Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Bushy Hill FTA Field Trial

Saturday September 26, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020366303)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday September 26, 2020
Entered (17)
Started (14)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
4 Badger FC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Cove Creek Badger MH John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A) 1st
14 Augie AFC Fast Tracks A Gust of Wind SH Billie Edwards/Timothy M Edwards Billie K Edwards 2nd
5 Jake FC Sunrise Dreamcatcher John Hynes Gary Wilson(P) 3rd
1 Millie Sunrise Mischief Millie At Stonewall Lenore Severni Gary Wilson
2 Tommy Tommy Boy Son of Briley Gene Manning Jeff Brooks(P)
3 Joe GoodLife Joe Cristy Joy Cindy Goode Wilson(P)/Cristy Joy
6 Arrow Willa's Run Astrid's Arrow Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
7 P.A. Sunrise Precious Angel Cynthia Goode Wilson Cindy Goode Wilson(P)/Gary Wilson
8 Dora Willa’s Run Here Comes Dora Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
9 Kyp NFC Sunrise Seneca Kypling Sue and Dave Morse Gary Wilson(P)/Cindy Goode Wilson
10 Dots Mojo's Joey Two Dots Michael Nolan Michael Nolan
11 Fawn FC Sunrise Fawnhaven Cindy Wilson Cindy Goode Wilson(P)/Gary Wilson
12 Taz AFC Fin and Feather's Tazmanin Devil Linda Simpson Jeff Brooks(P)
13 Zed FC Sunrise Zed Cynthia Goode Wilson Gary Wilson/Cindy Goode Wilson(P)
15 Pablo FC AFC CFC Sunrise Pablo Laurence Higley Larry Higley(A)
16 Maisie Willa’s Run Little Bird Maisie Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
17 Pip FTW Cornermarsh Har Gill Lass of Breckmarsh Paul Noyce Paul Noyce(A)




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday September 26, 2020
Entered (16)
Started (14)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Zan Sunrise Zan MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy 1st
10 Star FC AFC Triple Ridges Shimmering Stars Over Cattail JH Deborah Olszewski Deborah Olszewski 2nd
7 Duncan GoodLife Duke Duncan Suzanne Smith Suzanne Smith(A) 3rd
16 DeeDee Triple Ridges Surfs Delight Gloria VanHouten Paul VanHouten(A) 4th
1 Oonagh FC Osage Oonagh of the Bean Sidhe MHA Mary Lackey/Tim Welling Tim Welling/Mary Lackey
3 Bailey Ponkapoag’s Bailey Island Castaway Larry Rich/Junko Nakao Rich Larry Rich(A)
4 Frankie Sunrise Francesca Jonathan Cook Jonathan Cook(A)
5 Ronnie Fast Track’s Speedwell Veronica Billie Kathryn Edwards/Tim Edwards Billie K Edwards(A)
6 Rose Pheasant Feathers Briars and Roses John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A)
8 Chief FC FlatWater Chief of Hearthrock MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy
9 Sunday Sunrise Sunday Kind of Love JH Breanna Moynihan Breanna Moynihan(A)
11 Max Rinn Seimhne Maximus Paul Noyce Paul Noyce(A)
12 Spirit FC CFC Sunrise Dance of the Spirits JH Ted Lagala Ted Lagala(A)
13 Weyland Pheasant Feathers Merlin's Magic Weyland Jennifer Betar/John Betar Jeb Betar(A)
14 Pat Sunrise RPA of FlatWater MH Cristy Joy/Mike Ayars Cristy Joy
15 Logan FC AFC Sunrise Lord Logan Suzanne Smith Suzanne Smith(A)




Puppy-AM Saturday September 26, 2020
Entered (4)
Started (4)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Mae Sunrise Mae Belle Heather Krause Gary Wilson 1st
4 Opie Sunrise Opie Jeff Brooks Jeff Brooks(P) 2nd
2 Rose Pheasant Feathers Briars and Roses John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A) 3rd
1 Albus Sunrise Albus Chris Harstine Gary Wilson(P) 4th








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy