Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Minnesota Heartland English Springer Spaniel Club Fall Field Trial October 3rd & 4th, 2020

Saturday October 3, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020467902)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday October 3, 2020
Entered (20)
Started (20)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
20 Blaine AFC Breaking Cattails You Can Come Home Joe Stallman/Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki(A) 1st
11 Ellie Blackriver's Jezzebelle Miss Ellie JH SH Tracey Wiese Sander Dan Murray(P) 2nd
18 Sky Harvest Moon's High In The Sky Betty Boeckman Bill Boeckman(P) 3rd
8 Mino AFC Harvest Hunters SoBe's Tiny Mino Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki(A) 4th
1 Baron Bears Paw Baron Sue Neville Dan Murray(P)
2 Eden FC Harvest Moon's Overdrive Richard Ree Bill Boeckman(P)
3 Scout Harvest Moon's Upland Explorer John Alstad/Dan Murray Dan Murray(P)
4 Ebby Autumn Wing's Ebby Dennis DuErr Bill Boeckman(P)
5 Ruby AFC Harvest Moon's Renegade Ruby Richard Radtke Richard Radtke(A)
6 Giga Harvest Hunters Skylar's Gigabyte Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki
7 Gus AFC Upland Meadows Alpine Angus SH Joe Eischen Joe Eischen(A)
9 Sister Birdflush's Sportin' a Habit SH Donna Young/Alan Young Dan Murray(P)
10 Jordan Sand Creek's Slam Dunk Richard Nichols/Joan Nichols Bill Boeckman(P)
12 Parker FC Upland Meadows Parker Jeffrey Mankowski Bill Boeckman
13 Nick AFC Lighthouse Is He Easy David Smith David Smith(A)
14 Wyatt Harvest Moon's Gunslinger Mike McGinty Mike McGinty(A)
15 Shyne PrairieRose's Ryse & Shyne Rick Paquin Rick Paquin(A)
16 Trigger FC AFC Whisky Rivers Itchy Trigger Finger Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki(A)
17 Cedar Norstrans Frontenac Elizabeth Smith/SCOTT SMITH Dan Murray/Scott Smith
19 Vern AFC Sandbluffs Vernon Mike Keough Mike Keough(A)




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday October 3, 2020
Entered (32)
Started (29)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
31 Scout Harvest Moon's Upland Explorer John Alstad/Daniel Murray John Alstad 1st
15 Oaklee Doorcreek's Khaleesi Greg & Deb Livingston Greg Livingston 2nd
12 Diggs Traditional Looking for more Paul Johannes Paul Johannes(A) 3rd
4 Rigley Breaking Cattails Rigley Mike Draper Joe Stallman(A) 4th
1 Toby FC Prairie Harvest Moon's Tenacious Toby JH SH Tracey Wiese Sander Doug Sander(A)/Tracey Sander
2 Crumb Pine Shadows BP Crumb Ryan Grauf Ryan Grauf
3 Bo Blue River Bocephus Mark and Nancy Weinand Mark Weinand
5 Frankie Meadowmoor's Francesca Randall Manore/Mary Manore Randall Manore(A)
6 Bart Harvest Moon's Black Bart Dean Koehler/Lori Koehler Dean Koehler(A)
7 Harley Grouse Ridge Harlequin MH Linda Simon Linda Simon(A)
8 Buddy Autumn’s Sisu Iron Ranger John Miettunen John Miettunen(A)
9 Pan Sweet Serenitys Widespread Panic SH Abby Kozal Shane Kozal
10 Kota FC Whiskey Winds Minnkota Michelle Hanson Kory Fredrickson(A)
11 Cora Cutaways hard to coral Diane Schindler Brad Schindler(A)
13 Blaze Upland Meadows Blaze Patrick Gilligan Patrick Gilligan(A)
14 Mitch Sunrise Special Ops Francis (Terry) Sworsky Francis (Terry) Sworsky(A) Scratch
16 Winslow Winslow Ben Ackerman Ben Ackerman
17 Emmett FC Harvest Moon's Quick Draw Emmett Monte Meyer Monte Meyer(A)
18 Tru FC Absolute’s Breaking Cattails Pick Me Jayne Reinhart, Tracie Wilson/Joe Stallman Joe Stallman
19 Gertie Harvest Moon's Geretrudis Randall Manore/Mary Manore Randall Manore(A)
20 Briar Pine Shadows BY Briar Lee Grauf Lee Grauf(A)/Ryan Grauf
21 Kai Grandpa Pop's Kipu Kai Joe Eischen Joe Eischen(A)
22 Jayda Harvest Moon's Hurricane Derek Bartsch Randy Bartsch(A)
23 Luke Redstones Drifter Linda Simon Linda Simon(A)
24 River Harvest Moon's Swift River Megan Bartsch/Derek Bartsch Randy Bartsch
25 BB Sunrise BB Tony Sworsky Tony Sworsky(A)
26 Ovie Breaking Cattails Breaking the Curse Joe Stallman Joe Stallman(A) Scratch
27 Hank It's A Family Tradition SH Paul Gergen Paul Gergen(A)
28 Kernel Traditional Poppy Corn Paul Johannes Paul Johannes(A)
29 SKY PrairieRose's Blue Sky Richard Paquin Timothy Leider(A) Scratch
30 Koda Koda Shaw Joseph D'Alessandro/Jeanette D'Alessandro Joe D'Alessandro
32 Duke Harvest Moon's El Dorado Duke Mark Victor Mark Victor




Puppy-AM Saturday October 3, 2020
Entered (7)
Started (7)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Lenore Sandbluffs Lenore Mike Keough Mike Keough(A) 1st
6 Zoey Sand Dunes Zoey David Smith David Smith(A) 2nd
1 Rock Rulo's The Rock Mike McGinty Mike McGinty(A) 3rd
4 Jack Rulo's Blackjack Richard Radtke Richard Radtke(A) 4th
3 Jack Sand Creek's Jacks Are Wild Richard Nichols/Joanie Nichols Bill Boeckman(P)
5 Briar Pine Shadows BY Briar Lee Grauf Lee Grauf(A)/Ryan Grauf
7 Lacey Sand Creek's Ribbons and Lace Richard Ree Bill Boeckman








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy