Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Spaniel Association of Western NY Field Trial (Cocker 10/03 to 10/04, 2020)

Saturday October 3, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020366901)
AND
Sunday October 4, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020366902)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday October 3, 2020
Entered (30)
Started (29)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
16 Black Rose FC Ceannacroc Rumble John Storkerson Ted McCue(P) 1st
21 Finch Flint Hill Finch S Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P) 2nd
8 Skerry Hawthorne Cherokee John Regnery Andrew Flores(P) 3rd
29 Robbie Triple Ridges Master Robinson Faye Littlewood/Barry Littlewood Ralph Botti(P) 4th
1 Dido Fallen Wing's Royal Dido of Camden Ben Martin Ben Martin(P)
2 Fargo Four Winds Fargo D. Miles Price Ted McCue(P)
3 Sayler Royal Sayler Ben Martin Ben Martin(P)
4 Betty Yuba I’ve Got Wings Mary Lou Dunn Ted McCue(P)
5 Brandy Triple Ridges Brandy Alexander Roy Hart Ralph Botti/Ralph Botti
6 Rooster Hawthorne Comanche Andrew Flores Andrew Flores(P)
7 Joy Triple Ridges Little Minnie Joy Tammy & Chip Pfeiffer Ralph Botti(P)
9 Inca Flint Hill Inca S Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P)
10 Tighe FC Tirbracken Tighe MH Ruth Heston Ruth Heston(A)/Joe DeMarkis
11 Sugar Flint Hill Sugar S Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P)
12 Flyer Shogun's March Brown Joseph DeMarkis Joseph DeMarkis(P)
13 Tri Redbush Meadow Give Me A Tri Mike Ludwig Mike Ludwig(P)
14 Hawkeye Fallen Wings Hawkeye Dunn Mary Lou Dunn Ted McCue(P)
15 Annie Royal Annabelle Ben Martin Ben Martin(P)
17 Toula Fallen Wings Toula JH Dawn Smith Ralph Botti(P)
18 Rye FC AFC Katahdin's Catch'er in the Rye Terry Oliver Terry Oliver(A)
19 Charlie FC Triple Ridges Charlee Brown Ralph Botti Ralph Botti
20 Emily Katahdin's East Branch Emily Terry Oliver Terry Oliver(A)
22 Scarlet Hawthorne Apache John Regnery Andrew Flores(P)
23 Sky Seskin Hill Blue Skies Joanne Whelan/Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P)
24 Skip Springhill Skip Ruth Heston Ruth Heston(A)/Joe DeMarkis
25 Caya Laurel Woods Hot Lil Pepper David Barto David Barto(A)
26 Winnie FC Rosebriars Little Rumble Ted and Linda McCue Ted McCue(P) Scratch
27 Artie Tater's Far Meadow Artemus Jean-Marie Tate Mike Ludwig(P)
28 Augie Schallers Augie Helena Kagan Ted McCue
30 Brunie FC Moreven Brunie Ted McCue Ted McCue(P)




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday October 3, 2020
Entered (16)
Started (16)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
11 Rye FC AFC Katahdin's Catch'er in the Rye Terry Oliver Terry Oliver(A) 1st
10 Cruz Stonewalker to Margaritaville Peter Rizzo Peter Rizzo(A) 2nd
9 Maryann Dbltap's Three Hour Tour Dawn Schuster Dawn Schuster 3rd
12 Jesse FC Whispering Jesse of Terrybrook Walter Leytham Walter Leytham(A) 4th
1 Emily Katahdin's East Branch Emily Terry Oliver Terry Oliver(A)
2 Sunny Megkelmars Sunny Day Terence Quinlan Terence Quinlan(A)
3 Chance FC Wind Whistle Last Chance SH Thomas Calabrese Thomas Calabrese(A)
4 Cairo NFC FC Warrener's Chuck-Will's Widow MH Deb Strohl Deb Strohl
5 Polly Tirbracken's Flough House Cahir Lynch Cahir Lynch(A)
6 Tolo FC Shogun's Tater Bug SH Jean-Marie Tate Jean-Marie Tate(A)
7 Daisy FC Fetherquest's Loves Me Loves Me Not Roxane Poray Roxane Poray()
8 Skeeter Skeeter Thicker Than Molasses Debra Zappia Debra Zappia()
13 Lucky Wind Whistle Quadrifolio Thomas Calabrese Thomas Calabrese(A)
14 Doc Wind Whistle Doctors Orders Terence Quinlan Terence Quinlan(A)
15 Georgie Tirbracken's Wind Bush Cahir Lynch Cahir Lynch(A)
16 Clea Fallen Wings Queen of Egypt MH Deb Strohl Deb Strohl




Puppy-AM Saturday October 3, 2020
Entered (2)
Started (2)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Jed Triple Ridges Hillbilly in the Puckerbrush Vern Knapp Vern Knapp(A) 1st
1 Bone Hudson valley Redbone Peter Rizzo Peter Rizzo(A)




Open All-Age-AM Sunday October 4, 2020
Entered (27)
Started (26)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
12 Naimh Seskin Hill Naimh Rua Richard Whelan Richard Whelan(P) 1st
22 Ross Seskin Hill Ross the Boss Richard Whelan Richard Whelan(P) 2nd
5 Scarlet Hawthorne Apache John Regnery Andrew Flores(P) 3rd
8 Toula Fallen Wings Toula JH Dawn Smith Ralph Botti(P) 4th
1 Augie Schallers Augie Helena Kagan Ted McCue
2 Annie Royal Annabelle Ben Martin Ben Martin(P)
3 Black Rose FC Ceannacroc Rumble John Storkerson Ted McCue(P)
4 Sayler Royal Sayler Ben Martin Ben Martin(P)
6 Charlie FC Triple Ridges Charlee Brown Ralph Botti Ralph Botti
7 Skerry Hawthorne Cherokee John Regnery Andrew Flores(P)
9 Skip Springhill Skip Ruth Heston Ruth Heston(A)/Joe DeMarkis
10 Sky Seskin Hill Blue Skies Joanne Whelan/Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P)
11 Flyer Shogun's March Brown Joseph DeMarkis Joseph DeMarkis(P)
13 Hawkeye Fallen Wings Hawkeye Dunn Mary Lou Dunn Ted McCue(P)
14 Tri Redbush Meadow Give Me A Tri Mike Ludwig Mike Ludwig(P)
15 Betty Yuba I’ve Got Wings Mary Lou Dunn Ted McCue(P)
16 Dido Fallen Wing's Royal Dido of Camden Ben Martin Ben Martin(P)
17 Rooster Hawthorne Comanche Andrew Flores Andrew Flores(P)
18 Joy Triple Ridges Little Minnie Joy Tammy & Chip Pfeiffer Ralph Botti(P)
19 Tighe FC Tirbracken Tighe MH Ruth Heston Ruth Heston(A)/Joe DeMarkis
20 Robbie Triple Ridges Master Robinson Faye Littlewood/Barry Littlewood Ralph Botti(P)
21 Caya Laurel Woods Hot Lil Pepper David Barto David Barto(A)
23 Winnie FC Rosebriars Little Rumble Ted and Linda McCue Ted McCue(P) Scratch
24 Artie Tater's Far Meadow Artemus Jean-Marie Tate Mike Ludwig(P)
25 Fargo Four Winds Fargo D. Miles Price Ted McCue(P)
26 Brandy Triple Ridges Brandy Alexander Roy Hart Ralph Botti/Ralph Botti
27 Brunie FC Moreven Brunie Ted McCue Ted McCue(P)




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday October 4, 2020
Entered (15)
Started (12)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
5 Jesse FC Whispering Jesse of Terrybrook Walter Leytham Walter Leytham(A) 1st
12 Polly Tirbracken's Flough House Cahir Lynch Cahir Lynch(A) 2nd
6 Daisy FC Fetherquest's Loves Me Loves Me Not Roxane Poray Roxane Poray() 3rd
2 Georgie Tirbracken's Wind Bush Cahir Lynch Cahir Lynch(A) 4th
1 Doc Wind Whistle Doctors Orders Terence Quinlan Terence Quinlan(A) Scratch
3 Clea Fallen Wings Queen of Egypt MH Deb Strohl Deb Strohl
4 Lucky Wind Whistle Quadrifolio Thomas Calabrese Thomas Calabrese(A)
7 Tolo FC Shogun's Tater Bug SH Jean-Marie Tate Jean-Marie Tate(A)
8 Leo Skalkaho’s Comanchero Keith Meissner Keith Meissner(A) Scratch
9 Skeeter Skeeter Thicker Than Molasses Debra Zappia Debra Zappia()
10 Maryann Dbltap's Three Hour Tour Dawn Schuster Dawn Schuster
11 Cruz Stonewalker to Margaritaville Peter Rizzo Peter Rizzo(A)
13 Cairo NFC FC Warrener's Chuck-Will's Widow MH Deb Strohl Deb Strohl
14 Chance FC Wind Whistle Last Chance SH Thomas Calabrese Thomas Calabrese(A)
15 Sunny Megkelmars Sunny Day Terence Quinlan Terence Quinlan(A) Scratch








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy