Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

English Springer Spaniel Club of Long Island Field Trial Fall 2020

Saturday October 3, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020166305)
AND
Sunday October 4, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020166305)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday October 3, 2020
Entered (14)
Started (13)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
5 Adara Hardiakens Adara Mark Zebley Mike Wallace 1st
12 Rise Auroras Rise of Sirius Ted Lagala Dan Lussen 2nd
9 Rommel Hearthrock Desert Fox Mike Wintersteen/Richard Krueger Mike Wallace(P) 3rd
1 Laney Salmy’s Lansboro Laney Kendrick Vinar Mike Wallace(P)
2 Buck AFC Sunrise Gun Buckshot MH Ted Lagala Ted Lagala(A)
3 Max Rinn Seimhne Maximus Paul Noyce Paul Noyce(A)
4 JB FC Pondview II's Secret Agent Dan Lussen Daniel Lussen(P)
6 Cooper Jaegercourt's Cooper Barbara Schaefer Dan Lussen(P)
7 Augie AFC Fast Tracks A Gust of Wind SH Billie Edwards/Timothy M Edwards Billie K Edwards
8 Dancer Aurora’s Lord of the Dance Ted Lagala Ted Lagala(A)
10 Poppy FC CFC Starbury Spirit of Aurora Shane Cresswell Dan Lussen
11 Pip FTW Cornermarsh Har Gill Lass of Breckmarsh Paul Noyce Paul Noyce(A)
13 Thistle Jax Thistle Jack Waggoner Mike Wallace
14 Spirit FC CFC Sunrise Dance of the Spirits JH Ted Lagala Ted Lagala(A) Scratch




Puppy-AM Saturday October 3, 2020
Entered (2)
Started (2)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Cooper Jaegercourt's Cooper Barbara Schaefer Dan Lussen(P) 1st
1 Sky Aurora's Skyfall Warrior Ted Lagala Dan Lussen 2nd




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday October 4, 2020
Entered (18)
Started (18)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
14 Cody Spring Meadows Cody Christian Jensen Christian Jensen 1st
6 Griffin Gristmill Griffin of Drake Hill Patrick Berry Patrick Berry(A) 2nd
12 Beau Kettle Creeks Beau Stewart Snow Stewart Snow(A) 3rd
2 Sage FC Spring Meadows Jr Regent Sage Christian Jensen Christian Jensen 4th
1 Spirit FC CFC Sunrise Dance of the Spirits JH Ted Lagala Ted Lagala(A)
3 Reed Pheasant Feathers DD's Reed William Gates William Gates(A)
4 Bang Raintree Bing Bang Boom JH Alex Cacchio Alex Cacchio(A)
5 Charlotte Pheasant Feathers Queen of the Prairie Janie Haworth Tom Motley(A)
7 Gracie Scantic River's Amazing Grace SH Gerard Mattaliano Gerard Mattaliano(A)/Rocco Iasparra
8 Feather Spring Meadows Feather Christian Jensen Christian Jensen
9 Chester Fivepost Chest of Gold MH Charles Squillante Charles Squillante(A)
10 Binnie Pondview Binnie of Rinnseimhne Alex Cacchio Alex Cacchio(A)
11 Ronnie Fast Track’s Speedwell Veronica Billie Kathryn Edwards/Tim Edwards Billie K Edwards(A)
13 Dancer Aurora’s Lord of the Dance Ted Lagala Ted Lagala(A)
15 Spirit FC AFC Indian Spring's Free Spirit Barbara Schaefer Barbara Schaefer
16 Keller FC Drake Hill Willem's Choice MH Patrick Berry Patrick Berry(A)
17 Gus Gustav Wilhelm Richard Wilhelm Richard Wilhelm(A)
18 Alex Alex's Left Over Ray of Light JH MH Alex Cacchio Alex Cacchio(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy