Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Euclid Field Trial Association ESS Trial

Monday October 19, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020367203)
AND
Tuesday October 20, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020367204)


Open All-Age-AM Monday October 19, 2020
Entered (17)
Started (16)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
6 Riot NFC CNAFTCH FC AFC CAFTCH Crosswinds Comic Relief Betsey Battistoni Todd Agnew 1st
9 Clyde FC Goshens Right Turn James Bowles/Kris Bowles Ken Willis 2nd
5 Babe Doorcreek It's all About Me Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A) 3rd
3 Grace FC Goshens Amazing Grace James Bowles/Kris Bowles Ken Willis(P) 4th
1 Tucker Pheasant Feathers Tuck and Roll Paul Haering Ken Willis Scratch
2 Dudley FC Craney Hill Dalmore Dudley Patrick Mattingly Todd Agnew
4 Ace BCR's Ramblin Gamblin Man Robert Clayton Robert Clayton(A)/Cowan Clayton
7 Fibbs R-Quest's Talltales Carroll Smith Ken Willis(P)
8 Siq AFC BCR'S Pathway to Petra David Cowan Clayton Cowan Clayton/Robert Clayton
10 Brody Wind River Brody Tom Nabity Todd Agnew(P)
11 Snap AFC Doorcreek Double Snap Adeline Schumacher Chuck Nelson(A)
12 Tie BCR's Sharp Dressed Man Robert Clayton Robert Clayton(A)/Cowan Clayton
13 Loki Loki Pheasant Fooler Jerry Lizalek Ken Willis(P)
14 Bonnie Wind River's She's a Bonnie Lass Tom Nabity Todd Agnew(P)
15 Storm Thunder in the Glen M. Jack Domingo Ken Willis
16 Cora AFC AFTCH Olive Ridge Coraline MH Justin Smith Justin Smith()
17 Norm Lighthouse Bottle in front of Me Mark Gebert Mark Gebert(A)




Amateur All-Age-AM Monday October 19, 2020
Entered (15)
Started (15)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
10 Rosie Dizmar Rosie George Kittle George Kittle(A) 1st
14 Ivy FC Wonmore Scratch Robert Fink Robert Fink() 2nd
3 Dibbs FC AFC Warrener's Sora Rail of Craney Hill Scott McKillip Scott McKillip 3rd
9 Blaze Upland Meadows Blaze Patrick Gilligan Patrick Gilligan(A) 4th
1 Baker Narvin SB Baker of Blackbrier Michael Pollack Michael Pollack(A)
2 Lilly FC G&D'S Lilly of the Valley George Kittle George Kittle(A)
4 Ella Olive Ridge Eloise Justin Smith Justin Smith()
5 Patton Royal's Rogue General Kathleen Nestor Kathy Nestor()
6 Cooper Stonington's Little Deuce Coupe Mike Elsasser Mike Elsasser
7 Emmie Blackbrier’s Emerald Isle Absolut Michael Pollack/William Marenich Michael Pollack(A)
8 Alice Craney Hill Closed On Thanksgiving Donnie Jordan Donnie Jordan(A)
11 Boaz Doorcreek Boaz Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
12 Pip NFC FC AFC CAFC Coals Creek Practically Perfect Michael Elsasser Mike Elsasser
13 Cooper Blackbrier’s Charred Oak Barrel Michael Pollack Michael Pollack(A)
15 Gretel Pheasant Feathers Gretel Gregory Agoston Gregory Agoston




Open All-Age-AM Tuesday October 20, 2020
Entered (11)
Started (11)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
10 Snap AFC Doorcreek Double Snap Adeline Schumacher Chuck Nelson(A) 1st
7 Rosie Dizmar Rosie George Kittle George Kittle(A) 2nd
3 Lilly FC G&D'S Lilly of the Valley George Kittle George Kittle(A) 3rd
5 Ace BCR's Ramblin Gamblin Man Robert Clayton Robert Clayton(A) 4th
1 Siq AFC BCR'S Pathway to Petra David Cowan Clayton Cowan Clayton/Robert Clayton
2 Babe Doorcreek It's all About Me Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
4 Patton Royal's Rogue General Kathleen Nestor Kathy Nestor
6 Boaz Doorcreek Boaz Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
8 Norm Lighthouse Bottle in front of Me Mark Gebert Mark Gebert(A)
9 Tie BCR's Sharp Dressed Man Robert Clayton Robert Clayton(A)/Cowan Clayton
11 Cora AFC AFTCH Olive Ridge Coraline MH Justin Smith Justin Smith()




Puppy-AM Tuesday October 20, 2020
Entered (0)
no entries yet







2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy