Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Northeast Wisconsin Spaniel Club Field Trial 2020 - ESS

Saturday September 26, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020368101)
AND
Sunday September 27, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020368101)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday September 26, 2020
Entered (26)
Started (24)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
18 Nick AFC Lighthouse Is He Easy David Smith David Smith(A) 1st
10 Trip FC AFC Leeds Ride The Wind Bob Merrill Bob Merrill(A) 2nd
3 Vern AFC Sandbluffs Vernon Mike Keough Mike Keough(A) 3rd
13 Willie Rock River's Whiskey Willie of Canyon Rim Frank Chianelli Jeff Schwartz 4th
1 Gabe Rock River Fallen Wings Messenger MH Tom Gawle Jeff Schwartz
2 Lincoln Harvest Hunters Over The Top Lincoln Daniel Long Todd Stelzer
4 Ruby AFC Harvest Moon's Renegade Ruby Richard Radtke Richard Radtke(A)
5 Timber Lighthouse Northwoods Timberdoodle Dawn & Steve Orlebeke Jason Givens(P)
6 Paddy FC AFC Prince Padraig of Rockhaven James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe
7 Boogie Rock River's I Want To Put On My My My Boogie Shoes MH Mark Beaudin Jeff Schwartz
8 Winston Whisky River Winston Dudley Doo Rite Lynn Christen Todd Stelzer
9 Rockie Salmy Rock Candy Bounce Catherine Lewis/Dean Reinke Catherine Lewis(A)
11 Bama Lighthouse Bama Bam Bam Keith Buesing Jason Givens(P)
12 Carly FC Dansmirth's Carly Marie Langhans John Hall(A)
14 Ryelee Whisky Rivers Shot of Rye Scot Barton Todd Stelzer(P)
15 Kate FC Dansmirth's Katlyn Marie Langhans John Hall(A)
16 Caera AFC Rockhaven's Lady Caera James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe(A)/Elaine O'Keefe
17 Pablo Pablo ll Richard Cieszkowski lll Jason Givens(P)
19 Swirl Treba's M&M Swirl MHA Mary Treba Jeff Schwartz(P)
20 Bella Lady Bella of Norton Ryan Kistner Todd Stelzer(P)
21 Pistol AFC Salmys Second Ammendment John Meyer John Meyer(A)
22 Wyatt Harvest Moon's Gunslinger Mike McGinty Mike McGinty(A)
23 Chick Cedar Creek Chick Bob Sommers Jason Givens(P)
24 Keaghan AFC Pinecroft's Keaghan of Rockhaven James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe(A)/Elaine O'Keefe
25 Zarrah JWT Rebel’s Princess Zarrah Of Rock River John & Tammy Winkelman Jeff Schwartz
26 Maverick Whisky Rivers Maverick Todd Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P)




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday September 26, 2020
Entered (33)
Started (31)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
17 Cheq Pheasant Feathers Oh So Sharp Dean Reinke/Catherine Lewis Dean Reinke(A) 1st
15 Mick Mick Diamond's Ring of Roosters MH Elden Benters Elden Benters(A) 2nd
30 Chipper Lighthouse Take It Easy Kevin McGlin Kevin McGlin(A) 3rd
13 Brody FC AFC Rockhaven's One of the Boys James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe 4th
1 Spree Lighthouse L'Esprit De La Nuit Mark Moore Mark Moore()
2 Lad Goshen's Top Shelf Bob Merrill Bob Merrill(A)
3 Fiona Rockhaven's Little Beauty James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe
4 Gracie FC Pheasant Feathers Game Changer Keith Ruby Keith Ruby(A)
5 Jazz Coldwaters Smooth Jazz Catherine Lewis/Dean Reinke Catherine Lewis(A)
6 Gus AFC Apple Creeks Gus Jeff Ramthun Jeff Ramthun
7 Cracker Pheasant Feather's Royal Cracker Dean Reinke/Ben Martin Dean Reinke(A)
8 Tess Lighthouse Retrieving Proudly Tess Troy Gawronski Troy Gawronski(A)
9 Oaklee Doorcreek's Khaleesi Greg & Deb Livingston Greg Livingston
10 Diggs Traditional Looking for more Paul Johannes Paul Johannes(A)
11 Reo Comet's Oreo Dr.Francis Prock Brud Prock
12 Jack Hearthrock Straight Up Don Brunn Don Brunn()
14 Tessa Sunrise Daddy's Girl Kory Fredrickson Kory Fredrickson(A)
16 Tana Stonequoins Big Sky Solitude Rick Schneider Rick Schneider(A)
18 Rags Prairie Rose's King Ragnar Kevin Martineau Kevin Martineau(A)
19 Ember Apple Creeks Smokin Fire John Hall John Hall(A)
20 Colt Whisky River Guns On The Table Roger Wilson Roger Wilson(A)
21 Gypsy Lower Creek Gypsy Connie Kieckhefer Connie Kieckhefer
22 Kernel Traditional Poppy Corn Paul Johannes Paul Johannes(A)
23 Razr Auxsable Razr Dr. Francis Prock Brud Prock
24 Bart Harvest Moon's Black Bart Dean Koehler/Lori Koehler Dean Koehler(A)
25 Jeepers Winterwind Ringneck Wrangler MH Jill Miller Jill Miller(A)
26 Kota FC Whiskey Winds Minnkota Michelle Hanson Kory Fredrickson(A)
27 Delaney Rockhaven's Little Lass James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe(A)/Elaine O'Keefe
28 Deuce Stonequoins Over N Under Rick Schneider Rick Schneider(A)
29 Fire Coldwater's On Fire Catherine Lewis/Dean Reinke Dean Reinke(A)
31 Solo FC AFC Rockey's Solo Chuck Cloninger Chuck Cloninger(A)
32 Five FC See TP's Five Spot Run Paula Welsh Paula Welsh
33 CC Lower Creek Cassandra Connie Kieckhefer Connie Kieckhefer




Puppy-AM Sunday September 27, 2020
Entered (17)
Started (16)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
7 Finn Plum Creek’s Here Comes Finn Chuck Cloninger Chuck Cloninger(A) 1st
10 Rock Rulo's The Rock Mike McGinty Mike McGinty(A) 2nd
5 Blair Spring Clovers Blair Kurt Goeman Jeff Schwartz 3rd
16 Lenore Sandbluffs Lenore Mike Keough Mike Keough(A) 4th
1 Ticktock Winterwind Hie Time Jill Miller Jill Miller(A)
2 Bono Prairierose's Bold North Kevin Martineau Kevin Martineau(A)
3 Aaron Gadhar Gunna's Granddaddy's Gun Roxanne Fegley Jason Givens(P)
4 Zoey Sand Dunes Zoey David Smith David Smith(A)
6 Skye Whisky River Isle of Skye Scot Barton Todd Stelzer(P)
8 Jazz Stormy's Big Easy Darrell Kurszewski Darrell Kurszewski
9 Dunkin Gaspereaumtn Running On Dunkin Jaelee Schwartz Jaelee Schwartz/Jeff Schwartz
11 Booker Whisky Rivers Little Book Wes Roessler Todd Stelzer(P)
12 Apple Lighthouse Evie Jason Givens Kaye Wyn/Jason Givens
13 Jack Rulo's Blackjack Richard Radtke Richard Radtke(A)
14 Sizzle Z&Z’s Hot Stuff Of Rock River Jaelee Schwartz Jaelee Schwartz/Jeff Schwartz
15 Dyna Goshen's Banjo Ann Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P)
17 Cheese Narvin's Smile Jason Givens Kaye Wyn/Jason Givens








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy