Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Southern Tier Field Trial Assn. Field Trial #2 - Sept 2020

Monday September 21, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020462305)
AND
Tuesday September 22, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020462305)


Open All-Age-AM Monday September 21, 2020
Entered (21)
Started (20)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
8 Oonagh FC Osage Oonagh of the Bean Sidhe MHA Mary Lackey/Tim Welling Vasilios (Billy) Akkouris(P) 1st
1 Dots Mojo's Joey Two Dots Michael Nolan Jim Keller 2nd
9 Rio AFC Hearthrocks Rio Lobo Joel and Ann Theisen James Keller 3rd
10 Thistle Jax Thistle Jack Waggoner Mike Wallace 4th
2 Morgan Cutaways of Salmy's Morgan James Brueggemann Mike Wallace
3 Ronin Newstarts Northern Ninja Ann Theisen James Keller
4 Adara Hardiakens Adara Mark Zebley Mike Wallace
5 P.A. Sunrise Precious Angel Cynthia Goode Wilson Cindy Goode Wilson(P)/Gary Wilson
6 Pablo FC AFC CFC Sunrise Pablo Laurence Higley Larry Higley(A)
7 Millie Sunrise Mischief Millie At Stonewall Lenore Severni Gary Wilson/Cindy Goode-Wilson
11 Whitey Mojo's Most Wanted Whitey Danny Kosewski/Jim Keller Jim Keller
12 Rommel Hearthrock Desert Fox Mike Wintersteen/Richard Krueger Mike Wallace(P)
13 Joe GoodLife Joe Cristy Joy Cindy Goode Wilson(P)/Cristy Joy
14 Duke Triple Ridge's Duke of Alcatraz William Greulich/Linda Greulich William Greulich(A)
15 Jake FC Sunrise Dreamcatcher John Hynes Gary Wilson(P)/John Hynes
16 Malachy Maeleachlainn Eoin of the Bean Sidhe Mary Lackey/Hazel Akkouris Vasilios (Billy) Akkouris(P)
17 Ace Hearth Ace High Charlie Roberts Jim Keller(P)
18 Laney Salmy’s Lansboro Laney Kendrick Vinar Mike Wallace(P)
19 Mason Sunrise Mason II JH David Huntress Jim Keller/Dawson Carter
20 Rex AFC Carpe Avem - Rex Peter Renwick/Kathleen Renwick Peter Renwick(A)
21 Izzy Sunrise Izabella Gary A Wilson Cindy Goode-Wilson(P)/Gary Wilson




Puppy-AM Monday September 21, 2020
Entered (5)
Started (3)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Mae Sunrise Mae Belle Heather Krause Gary Wilson 1st
3 Albus Sunrise Albus Chris Harstine Gary Wilson(P) 2nd
2 Geordie Rockey’s Geordie Clare Sylvia Peck Jim Keller 3rd
4 Ronin Newstarts Northern Ninja Ann Theisen James Keller Scratch
5 Piper Sunrise Piper Douglas Krause Gary Wilson Scratch




Amateur All-Age-AM Tuesday September 22, 2020
Entered (17)
Started (14)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
5 Star FC AFC Triple Ridges Shimmering Stars Over Cattail JH Deborah Olszewski Deborah Olszewski 1st
16 Ollie Mojo's Wildwings Oligos Michael Nolan Michael Nolan(A) 2nd
12 DeeDee Triple Ridges Surfs Delight Gloria VanHouten Paul VanHouten(A) 3rd
10 Weyland Pheasant Feathers Merlin's Magic Weyland Jennifer Betar/John Betar Jeb Betar(A) 4th
1 Timber Fetherquest's It's Going Down Roxane Poray Dana Poray
2 Gracie Scantic River's Amazing Grace SH Gerard Mattaliano Gerard Mattaliano
3 Pat Sunrise RPA of FlatWater MH Cristy Joy/Mike Ayars Cristy Joy
4 Zay Royal Clipper Kevin Tate Kevin Tate
6 Duncan GoodLife Duke Duncan Suzanne Smith Suzanne Smith(A)
7 Colt Coldwaters Peacemaker Mike Wintersteen Mike Wintersteen(A)
8 Bailey FC AFC Sunrise Uncle Bailey SH Camie Barrow Camie Barrow/David Huntress
9 Zan Sunrise Zan MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy
11 Frankie Sunrise Francesca Jonathan Cook Jonathan Cook(A)
13 Penny Triple Ridges Black Pearl Luis Alvarado Luis Alvarado
14 Logan FC AFC Sunrise Lord Logan Suzanne Smith Suzanne Smith(A)
15 Chief FC FlatWater Chief of Hearthrock MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy
17 Shiloh FC Triple Ridges Shiloh-Cooper Luis Alvarado Luis Alvarado








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy