Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Cincinnati English Springer Spaniel Field Trial Club October 2020 *** New Location***

Saturday October 10, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020366502)
AND
Sunday October 11, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020366502)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday October 10, 2020
Entered (21)
Started (20)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
5 Chris Sonrays Sir Christopher Warren Wunderlich Ken Willis 1st
17 Grace FC Goshens Amazing Grace James Bowles/Kris Bowles Ken Willis(P) 2nd
15 Badger FC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Cove Creek Badger MH John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A) 3rd
6 Dora Willa’s Run Here Comes Dora Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks 4th
1 Loki Loki Pheasant Fooler Jerry Lizalek Ken Willis(P)
2 Arrow Willa's Run Astrid's Arrow Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
3 Razr Auxsable Razr Dr. Francis Prock Ken Willis
4 Harvey Harvey Of Westphal Russell Smith Russell Smith(A)
7 Tuffy FC AFC AFTCh Tuff of Ivanhoe William Cosgrove William Cosgrove(A)
8 Rainy Pheasant Feathers Raining Down John Dudash Jr Brent LeMaster/John Dudash Jr(P)
9 Tucker Pheasant Feathers Tuck and Roll Paul Haering Ken Willis
10 Maisie Willa’s Run Little Bird Maisie Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
11 Clyde FC Goshens Right Turn James Bowles/Kris Bowles Ken Willis
12 Gwin Guinevere of Westphal Russell Smith Russell Smith(A)
13 Fibbs R-Quest's Talltales Carroll Smith Ken Willis(P)
14 Tommy Tommy Boy Son of Briley Gene Manning Jeff Brooks(P)
16 Cody J-Mar'sCatch Me If You Can Cody James Schnupp James Schnupp(A)
18 Taz AFC Fin and Feather's Tazmanin Devil Linda Simpson Jeff Brooks(P)
19 Storm Thunder in the Glen M. Jack Domingo Ken Willis
20 Lilly Lilly of Westphal Russell Smith Russell Smith(A)
21 Ash Brushfire Gregory Evans Gregory Evans(A)




Puppy-AM Saturday October 10, 2020
Entered (2)
Started (2)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Rose Pheasant Feathers Briars and Roses John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A) 1st
1 Trixie Smith’s Trixie Russell Smith Russell Smith(A) 2nd




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday October 11, 2020
Entered (21)
Started (19)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Pip NFC FC AFC CAFC Coals Creek Practically Perfect Michael Elsasser Mike Elsasser(A) 1st
3 Lue AFC Wonmore Blue Paul Haering/Amy Haering Paul Haering(A) 2nd
1 Sully FC AFC FTCh AFTCh Narvin’s Sully of Ivanhoe William Cosgrove William Cosgrove(A) 3rd
7 Rose Pheasant Feathers Briars and Roses John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A) 4th
4 Dilly Autumn Fields Dilly Dilly Brian Young Brian Young(A)
5 Lilly Lilly of Westphal Russell Smith Russell Smith(A)
6 Rosie Dizmar Rosie George Kittle George Kittle(A)
8 Gracie Hearthrocks Amazing Grace Dan Tuttle Dan Tuttle(A)
9 Marker Turtlecreek Marker IV Monty Kayes Monty Kayes(A)
10 Gretel Pheasant Feathers Gretel Gregory Agoston Gregory Agoston
11 Weyland Pheasant Feathers Merlin's Magic Weyland Jennifer Betar/John Betar Jeb Betar(A)
12 Gaddi Royal Miss Intense Gadgett Paul Ruppert Paul Ruppert(A)
13 Maddie Primrose's Royal Maddie Billy Alcorn Paul Haering
14 Danner Autumn Fields Boot in the Can Brian Young Brian Young(A)
15 Harvey Harvey Of Westphal Russell Smith Russell Smith(A)
16 Lilly FC G&D'S Lilly of the Valley George Kittle George Kittle(A)
17 Cody J-Mar'sCatch Me If You Can Cody James Schnupp James Schnupp(A)
18 Bandit FC AFC Heartrocks Masked Bandit Dan Tuttle Dan Tuttle(A)
19 Rainy Pheasant Feathers Raining Down John Dudash Jr John Dudash Jr(A)
20 Dolly Mule Skinner Blues SH Daniel Hendrick Daniel Hendrick
21 Skye Chasing in the Skye Nancy Trego Bill Trego








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy