Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

St. Croix Valley Spaniel Club ESS Field Trial Fall 2020 #2

Saturday October 10, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020460903)
AND
Sunday October 11, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020460903)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday October 10, 2020
Entered (34)
Started (34)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
28 Winston Whisky River Winston Dudley Doo Rite Lynn Christen Todd Stelzer 1st
25 Parker FC Upland Meadows Parker Jeffrey Mankowski Bill Boeckman 2nd
9 Rags Prairie Rose's King Ragnar Kevin Martineau Kevin Martineau(A) 3rd
19 Nick FC AFC Doorcreek Saint Nick Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A) 4th
1 Sky Harvest Moon's High In The Sky Betty Boeckman Bill Boeckman(P)
2 Dyna Goshen's Banjo Ann Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P)
3 Snap AFC Doorcreek Double Snap Adeline Schumacher Chuck Nelson(A)
4 Rosie Sunrise On Taylor's Pink Rose Bud Timothy Liek John Bruggeman(P)
5 Blaine AFC Breaking Cattails You Can Come Home Joe Stallman/Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki(A)
6 Preacher Birdflush's Outlaw Josey Wales JH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young(A)
7 Wyatt Harvest Moon's Gunslinger Mike McGinty Mike McGinty(A)
8 Bella Lady Bella of Norton Ryan Kistner Todd Stelzer(P)
10 Piper Salmy's Distant Reflection John Bruggeman John Bruggeman(P)
11 Eden FC Harvest Moon's Overdrive Richard Ree Bill Boeckman(P)
12 Lucy Whiskey River Lucky Lucy of Norton Courtney Kistner Todd Stelzer(P)
13 Ruby AFC Harvest Moon's Renegade Ruby Richard Radtke Richard Radtke(A)
14 Laddie Damrie Heilan Laddie Alexander Kerr Collin Pickrel
15 Giga Harvest Hunters Skylar's Gigabyte Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki
16 Guinness Whisky Rivers Shot N Guinness Sharon Pilgrim Todd Stelzer(P)
17 Ellie AFC Blackriver's Jezzebelle Miss Ellie JH SH Tracey Wiese Sander Tracey Sander
18 Duck Blue Ridge Power House By Strong's Kinley Wallet John Bruggeman(P)
20 Maverick Whisky Rivers Maverick Todd Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P)
21 Rebel Pine Shadows RW Rebel Stephen Krueger Stephen Krueger(A)
22 Sister Birdflush's Sportin' a Habit SH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young
23 Trigger FC AFC Whisky Rivers Itchy Trigger Finger Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki(A)
24 Ryelee Whisky Rivers Shot of Rye Scot Barton Todd Stelzer(P)
26 Thor Thor On Kreidler Hill John Bruggeman John Bruggeman(P)
27 Dusty FC Blys Dusty Road Tom Ness Randy Bartsch
29 Nick AFC Lighthouse Is He Easy David Smith David Smith(A)
30 Ginger Pine Shadows BC Ginger J.P. Martin Morgan Haglin(P)
31 Mino AFC Harvest Hunters SoBe's Tiny Mino Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki(A)
32 Wilson Lake Holms T-K Express MH Bob Davis Bob Davis(A)
33 Sonny Pine Shadows PR Morning Son Stephen Krueger Stephen Krueger(A)
34 Bella Damrie Scots Bluebell Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday October 10, 2020
Entered (34)
Started (31)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
14 River Harvest Moon's Swift River Megan Bartsch/Derek Bartsch Randy Bartsch 1st
28 Sister Birdflush's Sportin' a Habit SH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young 2nd
26 Jayda Harvest Moon's Hurricane Derek Bartsch Randy Bartsch(A) 3rd
13 Blaze Upland Meadows Blaze Patrick Gilligan Patrick Gilligan(A) 4th
1 Mitch Sunrise Special Ops Francis (Terry) Sworsky Francis (Terry) Sworsky(A)
2 Kernel Traditional Poppy Corn Paul Johannes Paul Johannes(A)
3 Dani Tribute To Dansmirth SH Paul Gergen/Cynthia Bennett Paul Gergen(A)
4 Axl Axl Middle of the Blaze Jeff Ehrich Jeff Ehrich(A)
5 Cora Cutaways hard to coral Diane Schindler Brad Schindler(A)
6 Babe Doorcreek It's all About Me Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
7 Oaklee Doorcreek's Khaleesi Greg & Deb Livingston Greg Livingston
8 Buddy Autumn’s Sisu Iron Ranger John Miettunen John Miettunen(A)
9 Skye Minnesota Skye's the Limit Sue Corthell Sue Corthell(A)/Drew Corthell
10 Preacher Birdflush's Outlaw Josey Wales JH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young(A)
11 Millie Autumn Wing's Millie Bill Gillet William Gillet(A)
12 Zoey Orton’s Zoey Of Hunt Trails Bill Palmer Bill Palmer(A)
15 Tessa Sunrise Daddy's Girl Kory Fredrickson Kory Fredrickson(A) Scratch
16 Wilson Lake Holms T-K Express MH Bob Davis Bob Davis(A)
17 Rigley Breaking Cattails Rigley Mike Draper Joe Stallman(A)
18 Colt Whisky River Guns On The Table Roger Wilson Roger Wilson(A)
19 Hank It's A Family Tradition SH Paul Gergen Paul Gergen(A)
20 Diggs Traditional Looking for more Paul Johannes Paul Johannes(A)
21 Yanta Pine Shadows BH Yanta Kate Haglin Kate Haglin
22 Gertie Harvest Moon's Geretrudis Randall Manore/Mary Manore Randall Manore(A)
23 Rooster Sunrise John Wayne Christopher Wilkinson/Ken Hanson Ken Hanson
24 Boaz Doorcreek Boaz Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
25 Ovie Breaking Cattails Breaking the Curse Joe Stallman Joe Stallman(A) Scratch
27 BB Sunrise BB Tony Sworsky Tony Sworsky(A)
29 Emmett FC Harvest Moon's Quick Draw Emmett Monte Meyer Monte Meyer(A)
30 Trips Gambler's Run Trips to Win TKA SH MX MXJ XF Susan Schwope Susan Schwope(A)
31 Kota FC Whiskey Winds Minnkota Michelle Hanson Kory Fredrickson(A) Scratch
32 Tru FC Absolute’s Breaking Cattails Pick Me Jayne Reinhart, Tracie Wilson/Joe Stallman Joe Stallman
33 Toby FC Prairie Harvest Moon's Tenacious Toby JH SH Tracey Wiese Sander Doug Sander(A)
34 Crumb Pine Shadows BP Crumb Ryan Grauf Ryan Grauf




Puppy-AM Sunday October 11, 2020
Entered (8)
Started (8)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
4 Bono Prairierose's Bold North Kevin Martineau Kevin Martineau(A) 1st
5 Jack Sand Creek's Jacks Are Wild Richard Nichols/Joanie Nichols Bill Boeckman(P) 2nd
2 Jack Rulo's Blackjack Richard Radtke Richard Radtke(A) 3rd
8 Rock Rulo's The Rock Mike McGinty Mike McGinty(A) 4th
1 Lacey Sand Creek's Ribbons and Lace Richard Ree Bill Boeckman
3 Zoey Sand Dunes Zoey David Smith David Smith(A)
6 Waylon Breaking Cattails Just'a Good Ol' Boy Ryan Grauf Ryan Grauf
7 Bronn Pine Shadows BB Sir Bronn Bob Schulke Bob Schulke(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy