Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Southern Tier Field Trial Assn. Field Trial #1 - Sept 2020

Saturday September 19, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020462304)
AND
Sunday September 20, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020462304)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday September 19, 2020
Entered (13)
Started (13)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
11 Jake FC Sunrise Dreamcatcher John Hynes Cindy Goode-Wilson 1st
4 Pablo FC AFC CFC Sunrise Pablo Laurence Higley Larry Higley(A) 2nd
7 Millie Sunrise Mischief Millie At Stonewall Lenore Severni Gary Wilson 3rd
10 Niles FC AFC Sunrise Mountain Knight MH Roger Schenone Roger Schenone(A) 4th
1 Joe GoodLife Joe Cristy Joy Cindy Goode Wilson(P)/Cristy Joy
2 Gracie Scantic River's Amazing Grace SH Gerard Mattaliano Rocco Iasparra/Gerard Mattaliano(A)
3 Kyp NFC Sunrise Seneca Kypling Sue and Dave Morse Gary Wilson(P)/Cindy Goode-Wilson
5 P.A. Sunrise Precious Angel Cynthia Goode Wilson Cindy Goode Wilson(P)/Gary Wilson
6 Rex AFC Carpe Avem - Rex Peter Renwick/Kathleen Renwick Peter Renwick(A)
8 Amos AFC Heritage of Scantic River Famous Amos MH Rocco Iasparra Rocco Iasparra
9 Zed FC Sunrise Zed Cynthia Goode Wilson Cindy Goode Wilson(P)/Gary Wilson
12 Duke Triple Ridge's Duke of Alcatraz William Greulich/Linda Greulich William Greulich(A)
13 Fawn FC Sunrise Fawnhaven Cindy Wilson Cindy Goode Wilson(P)/Gary Wilson




Puppy-AM Saturday September 19, 2020
Entered (3)
Started (2)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Albus Sunrise Albus Chris Harstine Gary Wilson(P) 1st
3 Mae Sunrise Mae Belle Heather Krause Gary Wilson 2nd
1 Piper Sunrise Piper Douglas Krause Gary Wilson Scratch




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday September 20, 2020
Entered (15)
Started (14)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 DeeDee Triple Ridges Surfs Delight Gloria VanHouten Paul VanHouten(A) 1st
7 Star FC AFC Triple Ridges Shimmering Stars Over Cattail JH Deborah Olszewski Deborah Olszewski 2nd
15 Pat Sunrise RPA of FlatWater MH Cristy Joy/Mike Ayars Cristy Joy 3rd
4 Logan FC AFC Sunrise Lord Logan Suzanne Smith Suzanne Smith(A) 4th
2 Charlotte Pheasant Feathers Queen of the Prairie Janie Haworth Tom Motley(A)
3 Zan Sunrise Zan MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy
5 Duke Triple Ridge's Duke of Alcatraz William Greulich/Linda Greulich William Greulich(A)
6 Penny Triple Ridges Black Pearl Luis Alvarado Luis Alvarado Scratch
8 Gracie Scantic River's Amazing Grace SH Gerard Mattaliano Rocco Iasparra/Gerard Mattaliano(A)
9 Chief FC FlatWater Chief of Hearthrock MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy
10 Gus Gustav Wilhelm Richard Wilhelm Richard Wilhelm(A)
11 Colt Coldwaters Peacemaker Mike Wintersteen Mike Wintersteen(A)
12 Shiloh FC Triple Ridges Shiloh-Cooper Luis Alvarado Luis Alvarado
13 Geordie FC AFC Geordie Lad MH Kathleen & Peter Renwick Peter Renwick(A)
14 Duncan GoodLife Duke Duncan Suzanne Smith Suzanne Smith(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy