Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Pittsburgh ESSFTC Fall Field Trial

Saturday September 19, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020369904)
AND
Sunday September 20, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020369904)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday September 19, 2020
Entered (22)
Started (21)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
16 Rommel Hearthrock Desert Fox Mike Wintersteen/Richard Krueger Mike Wallace(P) 1st
3 Ollie Mojo's Wildwings Oligos Michael Nolan Jim Keller 2nd
22 Harvey Harvey Of Westphal Russell Smith Russell Smith(A) 3rd
1 Whitey Mojo's Most Wanted Whitey Danny Kosewski/Jim Keller Jim Keller 4th
2 Dozer FC Windy Ridge Dozer Carl Farabaugh Mike Wallace(P)
4 Morgan Cutaways of Salmy's Morgan James Brueggemann Mike Wallace
5 Rainy Pheasant Feathers Raining Down John Dudash Jr Brent LeMaster
6 Lilly Lilly of Westphal Russell Smith Russell Smith(A)
7 Ronin Newstarts Northern Ninja Ann Theisen James Keller
8 Thistle Jax Thistle Jack Waggoner Mike Wallace
9 Ace Hearthrocks Ace High Charlie Roberts Jim Keller
10 Digger FC Salmy's Dorchester Digger Libby Nagel Mike Wallace(P)
11 Cody J-Mar'sCatch Me If You Can Cody James Schnupp James Schnupp(A)
12 Dewey Dewey of Westphal Russell Smith Russell Smith(A)/Brent LeMaster
13 Rio AFC Hearthrocks Rio Lobo Joel and Ann Theisen James Keller
14 Laney Salmy’s Lansboro Laney Kendrick Vinar Mike Wallace(P)
15 Mason Sunrise Mason II JH David Huntress Jim Keller/Dawson Carter
17 Cora AFC AFTCH Olive Ridge Coraline MH Justin Smith Justin Smith()
18 Gwin Guinevere of Westphal Russell Smith Russell Smith(A)/Brent LeMaster
19 Bailey FC AFC Sunrise Uncle Bailey SH Camie Barrow Jim Keller(P) Scratch
20 Adara Hardiakens Adara Mark Zebley Mike Wallace
21 Badger FC AFC FTCH Pheasant Feathers Cove Creek Badger MH John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A)




Puppy-AM Saturday September 19, 2020
Entered (3)
Started (3)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Ronin Newstarts Northern Ninja Ann Theisen James Keller 1st
2 Rose Pheasant Feathers Briars and Roses John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A) 2nd
1 Ronnie Salmy’s Traveling Man Mike Wallace Mike Wallace(P)




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday September 20, 2020
Entered (16)
Started (15)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
8 Dots Mojo's Joey Two Dots Michael Nolan Michael Nolan 1st
14 Saber FC Pheasant Feathers Cutting Edge of Marymont Robert Montler Robert Montler(A) 2nd
7 Codi Sir Dakota of Flushington MH Jason Nard Jason Nard(A) 3rd
6 Petals Pheasant Feathers Blossom of Marymont Alyssa Montler Robert Montler(A) 4th
1 Donny Salmys There is a Donnybrook a Brewing Herbert Zeh Herbert Zeh(A)
2 Issie Lady Isabelle Haughn of Winchester SH Edwin Haughn Ed Haughn(A) Scratch
3 Macy Royal Macy Troy Baehr Troy Baehr(A)
4 Harvey Harvey Of Westphal Russell Smith Russell Smith(A)
5 Ella Olive Ridge Eloise Justin Smith Justin Smith()
9 Brogan Salmy's Sweet Irish Brogue Herbert Zeh Herbert Zeh(A)
10 Anna Drake Hill Anna SH William McFeely William McFeely(A)
11 Bodhi Master Grand River Bodhi Troy Baehr Troy Baehr(A)
12 Lilly Lilly of Westphal Russell Smith Russell Smith(A)
13 Cody J-Mar'sCatch Me If You Can Cody James Schnupp James Schnupp(A)
15 Rose Pheasant Feathers Briars and Roses John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A)
16 Weyland Pheasant Feathers Merlin's Magic Weyland Jennifer Betar/John Betar Jeb Betar(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy