Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Southern Michigan SSTC English Springer Spaniel Field Trial Sept 2020

Saturday September 26, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020368701)
AND
Sunday September 27, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020368701)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday September 26, 2020
Entered (29)
Started (28)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Bo FC AFC Timberdoodle's King Beau Russell Smith Russell Smith(A) 1st
8 Ivy FC WONMORE SCRATCH Robert Fink Ken Willis 2nd
3 Babe Doorcreek It's all About Me Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A) 3rd
29 Laney Salmy’s Lansboro Laney Kendrick Vinar Mike Wallace(P) 4th
2 Clyde FC Goshens Right Turn James Bowles/Kris Bowles Ken Willis
4 Storm Thunder in the Glen M. Jack Domingo Ken Willis
5 Digger FC Salmy's Dorchester Digger Libby Nagel Mike Wallace(P)
6 Secret Royal Secret Ben Martin Ben Martin(P)
7 Bailey Bailey Superstar Sunray Bob Barney Duane Menges
9 Rommel Hearthrock Desert Fox Mike Wintersteen/Richard Krueger Mike Wallace(P)
10 Rush HR Rushmore M. Jack Domingo Ken Willis
11 Dewey Dewey of Westphal Russell Smith Russell Smith(A)/Duane Menges
12 Alice Craney Hill Closed On Thanksgiving Donnie Jordan Todd Agnew
13 Dozer FC Windy Ridge Dozer Carl Farabaugh Mike Wallace(P)
14 Grace FC Goshens Amazing Grace James Bowles/Kris Bowles Ken Willis(P)
15 Harvey Harvey Of Westphal Russell Smith Russell Smith(A)/Duane Menges
16 Loki Loki Pheasant Fooler Jerry Lizalek Ken Willis(P)/Jerry Lizalek
17 Thistle Jax Thistle Jack Waggoner Mike Wallace
18 Bonnie Wind River's She's a Bonnie Lass Tom Nabity Todd Agnew(P)
19 Lilly Lilly of Westphal Russell Smith Russell Smith(A) Scratch
20 Fibbs R-Quest's Talltales Carroll Smith Ken Willis(P)
21 Adara Hardiakens Adara Mark Zebley Mike Wallace
22 Tucker Pheasant Feathers Tuck and Roll Paul Haering Ken Willis
23 Snap Doorcreek Double Snap Adeline Schumacher Chuck Nelson(A)
24 Dudley FC Craney Hill Dalmore Dudley Patrick Mattingly Todd Agnew
25 Morgan Cutaways of Salmy's Morgan James Brueggemann Mike Wallace
26 Chris Sonrays Sir Christopher Warren Wunderlich Ken Willis
27 Gwin Guinevere of Westphal Russell Smith Russell Smith(A)/Duane Menges
28 Tilly AFC Bilotta's Fedele Cane Caccioa Tilly MH Brian Bilotta/Maureen Durcan-Bilotta Brian Bilotta(A)




Puppy-AM Saturday September 26, 2020
Entered (3)
Started (3)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Hawk Strong's Hawkeye John Neubaum/Ron Charles John Neubaum(A) 1st
2 Judy Gaspereaumtn No Better Friend Andre Trudel Todd Agnew 2nd
3 Ronnie Salmy’s Traveling Man Mike Wallace Mike Wallace(P) 3rd




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday September 27, 2020
Entered (27)
Started (25)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Pip NFC FC AFC CAFC Coals Creek Practically Perfect Michael Elsasser Mike Elsasser(A) 1st
14 Ash Eightwalks Ash Joseph Barnett Joseph Barnett(A) 2nd
7 Freddy NAFC Harvest Moon's Freddy of Ludlow Dick Taylor Dick Taylor() 3rd
6 Snap Doorcreek Double Snap Adeline Schumacher Chuck Nelson(A) 4th
1 Sazz Blackbrier’s Sazarac Michael Pollack Michael Pollack(A)
3 Morgan Cutaways of Salmy's Morgan James Brueggemann Deb Brueggemann
4 Lilly FC G&D'S Lilly of the Valley George Kittle George Kittle
5 Taylor Sunrise Taylor Delores Wilson George Wilson
8 Vicki R-Quest's Victorious Secret Kathy Nestor Kathy Nestor()
9 Seb Gamefinders Sebastion Jenna Maue Donald Maue(A)
10 Zubi Storm-Borne Tempest Gregory Evans Gregory Evans(A)
11 Cooper Blackbrier’s Charred Oak Barrel Michael Pollack Michael Pollack(A) Scratch
12 Lilly Lilly of Westphal Russell Smith Russell Smith(A) Scratch
13 Annie Sunrise Zanna George Wilson George Wilson(A)
15 Rainy Pheasant Feathers Raining Down John Dudash Jr John Dudash Jr(A)
16 Boaz Doorcreek Boaz Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
17 rory connemara's o'rourke of creekside SH Mike Minnick Mike Minnick(A)
18 Patton Royal's Rogue General Kathleen Nestor Kathy Nestor()
19 Josie Pheasant Feathers Outlawed Josie Mark Brookshire Mark Brookshire(A)
20 Ash Brushfire Gregory Evans Gregory Evans(A)
21 Copper Goshen's True Blue Robert Fink Robert Fink(A)
22 Harvey Harvey Of Westphal Russell Smith Russell Smith(A)
23 Emmie Blackbrier’s Emerald Isle Absolut Michael Pollack/William Marenich Michael Pollack(A)
24 Gretel Pheasant Feathers Gretel Gregory Agoston Gregory Agoston()
25 Ford Gamefinders Ford Donald Maue Donald Maue(A)
26 Babe Doorcreek It's all About Me Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
27 Danner Autumn Fields Boot in the Can Brian Young Brian Young(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy