Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Great Lakes English Springer Spaniel Field Training Association

Saturday October 3, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020295801)
AND
Sunday October 4, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020295801)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday October 3, 2020
Entered (18)
Started (17)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Millie Sunrise Mischief Millie At Stonewall Lenore Severni Gary Wilson 1st
12 Clyde FC Goshens Right Turn James Bowles/Kris Bowles Ken Willis 2nd
1 Riot NFC CNAFTCH FC AFC CAFTCH Crosswinds Comic Relief Betsey Battistoni Todd Agnew 3rd
4 Fibbs R-Quest's Talltales Carroll Smith Ken Willis(P) 4th
2 Grace FC Goshens Amazing Grace James Bowles/Kris Bowles Ken Willis(P)
5 Alice Craney Hill Closed On Thanksgiving Donnie Jordan Todd Agnew
6 Loki Loki Pheasant Fooler Jerry Lizalek Ken Willis(P)/Jerry Lizalek
7 Rosie Dizmar Rosie George Kittle George Kittle(A)
8 Tucker Pheasant Feathers Tuck and Roll Paul Haering Ken Willis
9 Dibbs FC AFC Warrener's Sora Rail of Craney Hill Scott McKillip Todd Agnew
10 Ben Greybriars’s Prairie Blaze Jeff Beelman Jeff Beelman
11 Gretel Pheasant Feathers Gretel Gregory Agoston Gregory Agoston
13 Kyp NFC Sunrise Seneca Kypling Sue and Dave Morse Gary Wilson(P) Scratch
14 Rush HR Rushmore M. Jack Domingo Ken Willis
15 Brody Wind River Brody Tom Nabity Todd Agnew(P)
16 Storm Thunder in the Glen M. Jack Domingo Ken Willis
17 Lilly FC G&D'S Lilly of the Valley George Kittle George Kittle(A)
18 Chris Sonrays Sir Christopher Warren Wunderlich Ken Willis




Puppy-AM Saturday October 3, 2020
Entered (5)
Started (5)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Albus Sunrise Albus Chris Harstine Gary Wilson(P) 1st
2 Minnie Gaspereaumtn Minnie BB Andre Trudel Todd Agnew 2nd
3 Mae Sunrise Mae Belle Heather Krause Gary Wilson 3rd
4 Judy Gaspereaumtn No Better Friend Andre Trudel Todd Agnew 4th
5 Piper Sunrise Piper Douglas Krause Gary Wilson




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday October 4, 2020
Entered (20)
Started (20)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
15 Jeepers Belwind Jeepers Creepers   George Wilson(A) 1st
17 Ash Brushfire Gregory Evans Gregory Evans(A) 2nd
9 Ash Eightwalks Ash Joseph Barnett Joseph Barnett(A) 3rd
18 Copper Goshen's True Blue Robert Fink Robert Fink() 4th
1 Emmie Blackbrier’s Emerald Isle Absolut Michael Pollack/William Marenich Michael Pollack(A)
2 Vicki R-Quest's Victorious Secret Kathy Nestor Kathy Nestor()
3 Maddie Primrose's Royal Maddie Billy Alcorn Paul Haering
4 Reo Comet's Oreo Dr.Francis Prock Brud Prock
5 Taylor Sunrise Taylor Delores Wilson George Wilson
6 Bodhi Master Grand River Bodhi Troy Baehr Troy Baehr(A)
7 Rosie Dizmar Rosie George Kittle George Kittle(A)
8 Zeta FC AFC CFC Salmy's Legend of Zorro Nancy Standish Nancy Standish
10 Bandit FC AFC Heartrocks Masked Bandit Dan Tuttle Dan Tuttle(A)
11 Sazz Blackbrier’s Sazarac Michael Pollack Michael Pollack(A)
12 Patton Royal's Rogue General Kathleen Nestor Kathy Nestor()
13 Lue AFC Wonmore Blue Paul Haering/Amy Haering Paul Haering(A)
14 Danner Autumn Fields Boot in the Can Brian Young Brian Young(A)
16 Razr Auxsable Razr Dr. Francis Prock Brud Prock
19 Lilly FC G&D'S Lilly of the Valley George Kittle George Kittle(A)
20 Gracie Hearthrocks Amazing Grace Dan Tuttle Dan Tuttle(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy