Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Northwest English Springer Spaniel Club Fall 2020-ESS

Saturday October 3, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020368304)
AND
Sunday October 4, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020368304)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday October 3, 2020
Entered (22)
Started (19)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
15 Kate AFC Pacific Upland Kate Robert Willis Robert Willis(A) 1st
7 Jax AFC Gunflint's Jax of Windy Ridge John Stuart/Jayme Stuart John Stuart() 2nd
16 Jack AFC Out On Bail Robert Bullard Bob Bullard(A) 3rd
22 Storm Big Meadow Bear Paw Thomas Nichols Thomas Nichols(A) 4th
1 Duke MPDQ Son of a Baron Bruce Meredith Gary Breitbarth
2 Maddie Miss Madison of Sagemoor Dave Skoubo Dave Skoubo(A)
3 Cash FC Blue River Flows Fast Cheri Wiley/Kent Wiley Gary Breitbarth/Cheri Wiley(A)
4 Sam EFTCH Dawsonlee Karlos Jeffrey Miller Jeffrey Miller(A)
5 Chris Big Meadow Can't Miss Chris Daryl Roth Daryl Roth(A)
6 Scamp Big Meadow Scamperdoodle MH Thomas Nichols Thomas Nichols(A) Scratch
8 Deeks Hearthrock Decoy Janet Christensen Janet Christensen()
9 Jean FC AFC Blue River's California Sunrise Kent Wiley/Cheri Wiley Gary Breitbarth/Kent Wiley(A)
10 Kai River Rock Mai Kai Dancer Les Hegney Les Hegney(A) Scratch
11 Katie FC AFC Ditchbank's Katherine the Great Ed McConnell/Elinor McConnell Gary Breitbarth
12 Blue Jaegercourt's Faithful Brewser Jeffrey Miller Jeffrey Miller(A)
13 Sadie Sage Brush Sadie II MH Jon Beernink Jon Beernink(A)
14 Cash BK's Boy Named Sue Brian Keller Brian Keller(A)
17 Seth FC G & D Seth Shawn Martin Shawn Martin(A)/Gary Breitbarth
18 Hawk FC HRCH Whitewater's Tomahawk Jerry Rainwater Rob Barlow
19 Brook FC G&D's Autumn Brook Todd Fearon Gary Breitbarth
20 Tack FC MtMyst Come About Paula Mazurek Paula Mazurek(A) Scratch
21 Brodie Salmy's Full Choke Frank Moran Frank Moran(A)




Puppy-AM Saturday October 3, 2020
Entered (5)
Started (4)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Cruz Big Meadow Cruzer Thomas Nichols Thomas Nichols(A) 1st
5 Junior Sir Buckingham Junior Robert Brewer Robert Brewer(A) 2nd
4 Drake Blue River's Flyway Dreams Frank Moran Frank Moran(A) 3rd
3 Zeke Duck Shack Zeke Rick Halvorson Rick Halvorson(A) 4th
2 Riggs River Rock Lethal Weapon Les Hegney Les Hegney(A) Scratch




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday October 4, 2020
Entered (23)
Started (19)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
23 Jack AFC Out On Bail Robert Bullard Bob Bullard(A) 1st
11 Chris Big Meadow Can't Miss Chris Daryl Roth Daryl Roth(A) 2nd
19 Jax AFC Gunflint's Jax of Windy Ridge John Stuart/Jayme Stuart John Stuart() 3rd
4 Kate AFC Pacific Upland Kate Robert Willis Robert Willis(A) 4th
1 Stella JC's Stellar Wind JH Jack Williams Cindy Williams(A)
2 Kai River Rock Mai Kai Dancer Les Hegney Les Hegney(A) Scratch
3 Sam EFTCH Dawsonlee Karlos Jeffrey Miller Jeffrey Miller(A)
5 Maverick Gunflint's Top Gun John Stuart/Jayme Stuart John Stuart()
6 Baron Big Meadow Black Baron Thomas Nichols Thomas Nichols(A)
7 Patches Dar's Sassy Patch of Blue River, SH Darlene Cherry Darlene Cherry(A)
8 Jean FC AFC Blue River's California Sunrise Kent Wiley/Cheri Wiley Kent Wiley(A)
9 Tack FC MtMyst Come About Paula Mazurek Paula Mazurek(A) Scratch
10 Seth FC G & D Seth Shawn Martin Shawn Martin(A)
12 Riggs River Rock Lethal Weapon Les Hegney Les Hegney(A) Scratch
13 Maddie Miss Madison of Sagemoor Dave Skoubo Dave Skoubo(A)
14 Brodie Salmy's Full Choke Frank Moran Frank Moran(A)
15 Flick JC's Chinook Tail Flick Jack Williams Jack Williams(A)
16 Cash FC Blue River Flows Fast Cheri Wiley/Kent Wiley Cheri Wiley(A)
17 Blue Jaegercourt's Faithful Brewser Jeffrey Miller Jeffrey Miller(A)
18 Scamp Big Meadow Scamperdoodle MH Thomas Nichols Thomas Nichols(A) Scratch
20 Cash BK's Boy Named Sue Brian Keller Brian Keller(A)
21 Zeke Duck Shack Zeke Rick Halvorson Rick Halvorson(A)
22 Sadie Sage Brush Sadie II MH Jon Beernink Jon Beernink(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy