Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Minnesota English Springer Spaniel Club Fall Field Trial 2020

Saturday October 24, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020367802)
AND
Sunday October 25, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020367802)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday October 24, 2020
Entered (25)
Started (25)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
14 Parker FC Upland Meadows Parker Jeffrey Mankowski Bill Boeckman 1st
17 Bailey FC AFC Sunrise Uncle Bailey SH Camie Barrow Jim Keller(P) 2nd
23 Rio AFC Hearthrocks Rio Lobo Joel and Ann Theisen James Keller 3rd
15 Whitey Mojo's Most Wanted Daniel Kosewski James Keller 4th
1 Ollie Mojo's Wildwings Oligos Michael Nolan Jim Keller
2 Duke Harvest Moon's El Dorado Duke Mark Victor Bill Boeckman
3 June Pheasant Feathers Precious Pearl Ann Theisen James Keller(P)
4 Sky Harvest Moon's High In The Sky Betty Boeckman Bill Boeckman(P)
5 Ruby AFC Harvest Moon's Renegade Ruby Richard Radtke Richard Radtke(A)
6 Giga Harvest Hunters Skylar's Gigabyte Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki
7 Juneau FC AFC CFC Juneau's Gypsy Girl Joel and Ann Theisen James Keller(P)
8 Riley Goodlife Riley of Farview Skip Smith Skip Smith(A)
9 Ace Hearthrock Ace High Charles Roberts James Keller/Charles Roberts(A)
10 Dusty Blys Dusty Road Tom Ness Randy Bartsch
11 Geordie Rockey’s Geordie Clare Sylvia Peck Dawson Carter(P)
12 Rambler Autumn Wing's Rambler Dennis DuErr Bill Boeckman(P)
13 Ellie AFC Blackriver's Jezzebelle Miss Ellie JH SH Tracey Wiese Sander Tracey Sander
16 Mino AFC Harvest Hunters SoBe's Tiny Mino Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki(A)
18 Wyatt Harvest Moon's Gunslinger Mike McGinty Mike McGinty(A)
19 Quinn AFC Sunrise Quinault Of Farview Skip Smith Kathy Sleavin(A)
20 Sykes Sunrise Sykes of Farview Kathy Sleavin/Skip Smith Skip Smith(A)
21 Ronin Newstarts Northern Ninja Ann Theisen James Keller(P)
22 Eden FC Harvest Moon's Overdrive Richard Ree Bill Boeckman(P)
24 Blaine AFC Breaking Cattails You Can Come Home Joe Stallman/Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki(A)
25 Gus AFC Upland Meadows Alpine Angus SH Joe Eischen Joe Eischen(A)




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday October 24, 2020
Entered (33)
Started (32)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
26 Zach FC AFC Sunrise Zach of Farview Frederick Smith Skip Smith(A) 1st
23 Rio AFC Hearthrocks Rio Lobo Joel and Ann Theisen Joel Theisen(A) 2nd
10 Coal Sunrise Coal of Farview Kathy Sleavin/Skip Smith Skip Smith(A) 3rd
14 Axl Axl Middle of the Blaze Jeff Ehrich Jeff Ehrich(A) 4th
1 Kota FC Whiskey Winds Minnkota Michelle Hanson Kory Fredrickson(A)
2 Mike Sunrise Michael of Farview Skip Smith/Kathy Sleavin Kathy Sleavin
3 Dots Mojo's Joey Two Dots Michael Nolan Michael Nolan Scratch
4 Jayda Harvest Moon's Hurricane Derek Bartsch Randy Bartsch(A)
5 Rigley Breaking Cattails Rigley Mike Draper Joe Stallman(A)
6 Gertie Harvest Moon's Geretrudis Randall Manore/Mary Manore Randall Manore(A)
7 Juneau FC AFC CFC Juneau's Gypsy Girl Joel and Ann Theisen Joel Theisen
8 Doc Harvest Moon's I'm Your Huckleberry Holly Boggess/Bradley Boggess Brad Boggess(A)
9 Blaze Upland Meadows Blaze Patrick Gilligan Patrick Gilligan(A)
11 Harley Grouse Ridge Harlequin MH Linda Simon Linda Simon(A)
12 Dani Tribute To Dansmirth SH Paul Gergen/Cynthia Bennett Cynthia Bennett/Paul Gergen(A)
13 Whitey Mojo's Most Wanted Daniel Kosewski Charles Roberts
15 Ovie Breaking Cattails Breaking the Curse Joe Stallman Joe Stallman(A)
16 Zoey Orton’s Zoey Of Hunt Trails Bill Palmer Bill Palmer(A)
17 Winslow Winslow Ben Ackerman Ben Ackerman
18 Bart Harvest Moon's Black Bart Dean Koehler/Lori Koehler Dean Koehler(A)
19 Tessa Sunrise Daddy's Girl Kory Fredrickson Kory Fredrickson(A)
20 BB Sunrise BB Tony Sworsky Tony Sworsky(A)
21 Millie Autumn Wing's Millie Bill Gillet Bill Gillet(A)
22 Buddy Autumn’s Sisu Iron Ranger John Miettunen John Miettunen(A)
24 Justice Narvin's Verdict Holly Boggess Bradley Boggess(A)
25 Tru FC Absolute’s Breaking Cattails Pick Me Jayne Reinhart, Tracie Wilson/Joe Stallman Joe Stallman
27 Reggie Medowmoor's Reggie Mark Bielski Mark Bielski(A)
28 River Harvest Moon's Swift River Megan Bartsch/Derek Bartsch Randy Bartsch
29 Fanta Breaking Cattails Linda Simon Linda Simon(A)
30 Hank It's A Family Tradition SH Paul Gergen Paul Gergen(A)
31 Ace Hearthrock Ace High Charles Roberts Charles Roberts(A)/Mike Nolan
32 Kai Grandpa Pop's Kipu Kai Joe Eischen Joe Eischen(A)
33 Heidi Sand Creek's El Faisan Loco John Smith John Smith(A)




Puppy-AM Sunday October 25, 2020
Entered (6)
Started (6)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
5 Rock Rulo's The Rock Mike McGinty Mike McGinty(A) 1st
4 Jack Rulo's Blackjack Richard Radtke Richard Radtke(A) 2nd
1 Geordie Rockey’s Geordie Clare Sylvia Peck Dawson Carter(P) 3rd
3 Jack Sand Creek's Jacks Are Wild Richard Nichols/Joanie Nichols Bill Boeckman(P) 4th
2 Jasmine Eden Prairie's Desert Princess John Thomas Smith John Smith(A)
6 Lacey Sand Creek's Ribbons and Lace Richard Ree Bill Boeckman








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy