Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

North Dakota Sporting Spaniel Club Fall ESS Field Trial

Friday September 18, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020506407)
AND
Saturday September 19, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020506408)
AND
Sunday September 20, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020506408)


Open All-Age-AM Friday September 18, 2020
Entered (21)
Started (21)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
9 Jessie Strong's Royal Jester Randy Piearson Dan Murray 1st
3 Scout Harvest Moon's Upland Explorer John Alstad/Dan Murray Dan Murray(P) 2nd
1 Baron Bears Paw Baron Sue Neville Dan Murray(P) 3rd
17 Sister Birdflush's Sportin' a Habit SH Donna Young/Alan Young Dan Murray(P) 4th
2 Hank AFC Cattails Lovesick Blues Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(A)
4 Celt Warrener's Cassin's Auklet Vicky Thomas Paul G McGagh(P)/Vicky Thomas
5 Pippa AFC Wind River Pippa Tom Nabity Tom Nabity(A)
6 Juke North Coast Juke Jeff Anderson/Arlene Anderson Jeff Anderson
7 Babe Doorcreek It's all About Me Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
8 Irish Toluca Ireland Vicky Thomas Paul McGagh(P)/Vicky Thomas
10 Maverick Briar Ridge Danger Zone Maverick Mark Thorpe Mark Thorpe(A)
11 Ellie Blackriver's Jezzebelle Miss Ellie JH SH Tracey Wiese Sander Dan Murray(P)/Tracey Sander
12 Ciao Toluca Italy SH Cheryl Dooley Paul McGagh(P)/Cheryl Dooley
13 Eva Eva of Oahe Thomas Aufiero Tom Ness(P)/Tom Aufiero
14 Boomer Hellfires Dynamis Ralph Sweet/Laurie Sweet Ralph Sweet(A)/Laurie Sweet
15 Ted AFC Willowsaul Batman of Countryways Tom Nabity Tom Nabity(A)
16 Shasta Warrener's Trumpeter Swan Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley(A)
18 Kharma Toluca India Vicky Thomas Paul McGagh(P)/Vicky Thomas
19 Cedar Norstrans Frontenac Elizabeth Smith/SCOTT SMITH Dan Murray/Scott Smith
20 Lakota Warrener's Benwick Swan Mark Thorpe Mark Thorpe(A)
21 Snap Doorcreek Double Snap Adeline Schumacher Chuck Nelson(A)




Open All-Age-AM Saturday September 19, 2020
Entered (30)
Started (29)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
30 Hank AFC Cattails Lovesick Blues Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(A) 1st
28 Scout Harvest Moon's Upland Explorer John Alstad/Dan Murray Dan Murray(P) 2nd
15 Eden FC Harvest Moon's Overdrive Richard Ree Bill Boeckman(P) 3rd
5 Irish Toluca Ireland Vicky Thomas Paul McGagh(P) 4th
1 Juke North Coast Juke Jeff Anderson/Arlene Anderson Jeff Anderson
2 Lakota Warrener's Benwick Swan Mark Thorpe Mark Thorpe(A)
3 Jordan Sand Creek's Slam Dunk Richard Nichols/Joan Nichols Bill Boeckman(P)
4 Rogue Kantagrees Rogue Nation Aaron Wendel Aaron Wendel(A)
6 Ellie Blackriver's Jezzebelle Miss Ellie JH SH Tracey Wiese Sander Dan Murray(P)/Tracey Sander
7 Kharma Toluca India Vicky Thomas Paul McGagh(P)/Vicky Thomas
8 Sister Birdflush's Sportin' a Habit SH Donna Young/Alan Young Dan Murray(P)/Alan Young
9 Sky Harvest Moon's High In The Sky Betty Boeckman Bill Boeckman(P)
10 River Harvest Moon's Swift River Megan Bartsch/Derek Bartsch Randy Bartsch
11 Shasta Warrener's Trumpeter Swan Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley(A)
12 Boaz Doorcreek Boaz Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
13 Maverick Briar Ridge Danger Zone Maverick Mark Thorpe Mark Thorpe(A)
14 Ted AFC Willowsaul Batman of Countryways Tom Nabity Tom Nabity(A)
16 Baron Bears Paw Baron Sue Neville Dan Murray(P)
17 Celt Warrener's Cassin's Auklet Vicky Thomas Paul G McGagh(P)/Vicky Thomas
18 Jessie Strong's Royal Jester Randy Piearson Dan Murray/Randy Piearson(P)
19 Gus AFC Upland Meadows Alpine Angus SH Joe Eischen Joe Eischen(A)
20 Prada Pheasant Feather Devil Wears Prada Aaron Wendel Aaron Wendel(A)
21 Ebby Autumn Wing's Ebby Dennis DuErr Bill Boeckman
22 Snap Doorcreek Double Snap Adeline Schumacher Chuck Nelson(A)
23 Ciao Toluca Italy SH Cheryl Dooley Paul McGagh(P)/Cheryl Dooley
24 Pippa AFC Wind River Pippa Tom Nabity Tom Nabity(A)
25 Buddy Autumn’s Sisu Iron Ranger John Miettunen John Miettunen(A)
26 Cedar Norstrans Frontenac Elizabeth Smith/SCOTT SMITH Dan Murray/Scott Smith
27 Parker Upland Meadows Parker Jeffrey Mankowski Bill Boeckman
29 Eva Eva of Oahe Thomas Aufiero Tom Ness(P)/Tom Aufiero




Puppy-AM Saturday September 19, 2020
Entered (3)
Started (3)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Dexter Darktimber Born in Blood Jason Craig/Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(A) 1st
1 Lacey Sand Creek's ribbons and lace Richard Ree Bill Boeckman 2nd
3 Jack Sand Creek's Jacks Are Wild Richard Nichols/Joanie Nichols Bill Boeckman(P) 3rd




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday September 20, 2020
Entered (29)
Started (27)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
20 Ellie Blackriver's Jezzebelle Miss Ellie JH SH Tracey Wiese Sander Tracey Sander 1st
25 Annie FC AFC Absolute's Raise The Stakes Dan Murray/Mathias Bauer Matt Bauer 2nd
26 Gertie Harvest Moon's Geretrudis Randall Manore/Mary Manore Randall Manore(A) 3rd
22 Diggs Traditional Looking for more Paul Johannes Paul Johannes(A) 4th
1 Ciao Toluca Italy SH Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley
2 Snap Doorcreek Double Snap Adeline Schumacher Chuck Nelson(A)
3 Dani Tribute To Dansmirth SH Paul Gergen/Cynthia Bennett Paul Gergen(A)
4 Boomer Hellfires Dynamis Ralph Sweet/Laurie Sweet Ralph Sweet(A)/Laurie Sweet
5 Maverick Briar Ridge Danger Zone Maverick Mark Thorpe Mark Thorpe(A)
6 Celt Warrener's Cassin's Auklet Vicky Thomas Vicky Thomas
7 Preacher Birdflush's Outlaw Josey Wales JH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young(A)/Donna Young
8 Kernel Traditional Poppy Corn Paul Johannes Paul Johannes(A)
9 Jayda Harvest Moon's Hurricane Derek Bartsch Randy Bartsch(A)
10 Frankie Meadowmoor's Francesca Randall Manore/Mary Manore Randall Manore(A)
11 Buddy Autumn’s Sisu Iron Ranger John Miettunen John Miettunen(A)
12 Kai Grandpa Pop's Kipu Kai Joe Eischen Joe Eischen(A)
13 Juke North Coast Juke Jeff Anderson/Arlene Anderson Jeff Anderson
14 Irish Toluca Ireland Vicky Thomas Vicky Thomas
15 Hank It's A Family Tradition SH Paul Gergen Paul Gergen(A)
16 River Harvest Moon's Swift River Megan Bartsch/Derek Bartsch Randy Bartsch
17 Shasta Warrener's Trumpeter Swan Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley(A)
18 Boaz Doorcreek Boaz Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
19 Lakota Warrener's Benwick Swan Mark Thorpe Mark Thorpe(A)
21 Sister Birdflush's Sportin' a Habit SH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young/Alan Young
23 Babe Doorcreek It's all About Me Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
24 Kharma Toluca India Vicky Thomas Vicky Thomas
27 Scout Harvest Moon's Upland Explorer John Alstad/Daniel Murray John Alstad
28 Eva Eva of Oahe Thomas Aufiero Tom Aufiero
29 Toby FC Prairie Harvest Moon's Tenacious Toby JH SH Tracey Wiese Sander Doug Sander(A)/Tracey Sander








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy