Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

German Shorthaired Pointer Club of Western NY Pointing Breed Hunt Test AM/PM 2020

Saturday September 12, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020154501)
AND
Saturday September 12, 2020 (PM)(Event# : 2020154502)
AND
Sunday September 13, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020154503)
AND
Sunday September 13, 2020 (PM)(Event# : 2020154504)


Master-AM Saturday September 12, 2020
Entered (5)
Started (5)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Frankie Top Gun Fond Memories of Frank MH Michael Lis Michael Lis(A) Pass
A 1 Talon GCh Windkist’s Take It To The Limit SH Odette Fetzner Odette Fetzner NQ
A 2 Ranger Friedelsheim’s Fortitude Adam Rusmisel Adam Rusmisel(A) Scratch
B 1 Champ Mijuda's Little Red Champers Danielle Koers Kyle Paganello Pass
B 1 Sonny GCH Windkist's WNGMSTR VCD1 BN RE SH OF NFP CGCA CGCU TKI Diane Krause Diane Krause Pass




Senior-AM Saturday September 12, 2020
Entered (11)
Started (11)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Sally NorthLink's Get My Shotgun Carey Killion Carey Killion(A) Pass
A 1 Jolene Lis-ten Up Little Dolly Michael Lis Michael Lis(A) Pass
A 2 Hanz Crystal's Oakley Hanz Zircon Mark Cross Mark Cross(A) Pass
A 3 Willie Idaho Willie of Navarino David Appel David Appel Pass
A 2 Daisy Ivy acres daisy little thing called love Amy Olsen Nick Capone()
A 3 Josie NorthLink's Rock the SureShot Carey Killion Carey Killion(A) Scratch
B 2 Dixie Mijuda's Little Red Dixie Ann Arend Koers Kyle Paganello Pass
B 2 Henley GCH Windkist's Heart of the Matter BN CD PCD TI TD JH SWN SCA SIA TKA CGCA Diane Krause Diane Krause Pass
B 1 Cora Cora Belle Andrews JH Caroline Andrews Caroline Andrews NQ
B 1 Tango Spitfire's Wango Tango Kyle Paganello Kyle Paganello NQ
B 3 Leia GCH CH Schutzen's Stay On Target CD BN JH JH Theresa Novoa Daniel Novoa NQ




Junior-AM Saturday September 12, 2020
Entered (15)
Started (15)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Gibbs Lakota Hills Gibbs Rule Number Fifteen TKN Cheryl Cotton/Jeffrey Cotton Jeffrey Cotton Pass
A 1 Maggie GCH Killion's Ten Percent Solution David Killion David Killion Pass
A 2 Monet Oakpoint’s Platinum Water Lily OSD TKE Tanya Rowan Tanya Rowan(A) Pass
A 3 McGee Schutzen's McGee: Rule Number Five Cheryl Cotton/Jeffrey Cotton Cheryl Cotton(A) Pass
A 3 Click One Shot To Pull The Trigger Marysusan Janowski Scott Janowski Pass
A 4 Shady PARKHURST'S FINAL OFFER, DEAL OR NO DEAL? TKP Bob Parkhurst Bob Parkhurst Pass
A 4 Hilda CRYSTAL'S HILDA Charles Sellers Charles Sellers(A) Pass
A 5 Phoenix Lakota Hills Rising Phoenix Rising Todd Miller Todd Miller() Pass
A 6 Lucky ambuscade's sure luck JH Ron Hilfiker Ron Hilfiker Pass
A 7 Ella PARKHURST AMERICAN BABY Jillian Barry BOB PARKHURST Pass
A 7 Phoebe Maple Hollow Funny Girl Phoebe Stephen Shute/Judy Shute Stephen Shute Pass
A 8 Shine Schutzen Shine on Magic von Lakota Hills Kathy Sadlon Kathy Sadlon() Pass
A 2 Igor Slav Trophy Pazzle Maker Stephen Shute/Judy Shute Stephen Shute NQ
A 5 JW - Jackson Walker One Shot to the Stars Robin Flood/Robert Simons Robert Simons NQ
A 6 Kindle Schutzen's Rekindled Spirits Theresa Novoa/Daniel Novoa Tracy Novoa NQ




Master-PM Saturday September 12, 2020
Entered (4)
Started (4)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Sonny GCH Windkist's WNGMSTR VCD1 BN RE SH OF NFP CGCA CGCU TKI Diane Krause Diane Krause Pass
A 1 Champ Mijuda's Little Red Champers Danielle Koers Kyle Paganello NQ
B 1 Ranger Friedelsheim’s Fortitude Adam Rusmisel Adam Rusmisel(A) Pass
B 1 Frankie Top Gun Fond Memories of Frank MH Michael Lis Michael Lis(A) Pass
WALK-UPS/MOVE UPS/ADDITION TO EVENT AFTER CLOSE BY CLUB
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 2 Daisy Ivy acres daisy little thing called love Nick Capone Pass




Senior-PM Saturday September 12, 2020
Entered (11)
Started (11)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Leia GCH CH Schutzen's Stay On Target CD BN JH JH Theresa Novoa Daniel Novoa Pass
A 2 Tango Spitfire's Wango Tango Kyle Paganello Kyle Paganello Pass
A 3 Dixie Mijuda's Little Red Dixie Ann Arend Koers Kyle Paganello Pass
A 1 Cora Cora Belle Andrews JH Caroline Andrews Caroline Andrews NQ
A 2 Henley GCH Windkist's Heart of the Matter BN CD PCD TI TD JH SWN SCA SIA TKA CGCA Diane Krause Diane Krause NQ
A 3 Lava CH LABYRINTH N ILLUSION O GOD SHES SMOKIN @ PARKHURST JH TKP Bob Parkhurst Bob Parkhurst(A) NQ
B 1 Hanz Crystal's Oakley Hanz Zircon Mark Cross Mark Cross(A) Pass
B 1 Willie Idaho Willie of Navarino David Appel David Appel NQ
B 2 Jolene Lis-ten Up Little Dolly Michael Lis Michael Lis(A) NQ
B 3 Sally NorthLink's Get My Shotgun Carey Killion Carey Killion(A) NQ
B 2 Daisy Ivy acres daisy little thing called love Amy Olsen Nick Capone() Moved Up




Junior-PM Saturday September 12, 2020
Entered (15)
Started (15)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 McGee Schutzen's McGee: Rule Number Five Cheryl Cotton/Jeffrey Cotton Cheryl Cotton(A) Pass
A 1 Maggie GCH Killion's Ten Percent Solution David Killion DAVID KILLION() Pass
A 3 Gibbs Lakota Hills Gibbs Rule Number Fifteen TKN Cheryl Cotton/Jeffrey Cotton Jeffrey Cotton Pass
A 3 Ella PARKHURST AMERICAN BABY Jillian Barry BOB PARKHURST Pass
A 4 Kindle Schutzen's Rekindled Spirits Theresa Novoa/Daniel Novoa Tracy Novoa Pass
A 5 Igor Slav Trophy Pazzle Maker Stephen Shute/Judy Shute Stephen Shute Pass
A 5 Click One Shot To Pull The Trigger Marysusan Janowski Scott Janowski Pass
A 6 Monet Oakpoint’s Platinum Water Lily OSD TKE Tanya Rowan Tanya Rowan(A) Pass
A 7 Shine Schutzen Shine on Magic von Lakota Hills Kathy Sadlon Kathy Sadlon() Pass
A 7 Lucky ambuscade's sure luck JH Ron Hilfiker Ron Hilfiker Pass
A 8 Luna Luna White Lightning Justin Schneider Justin Schneider(A) Pass
A 2 Phoebe Maple Hollow Funny Girl Phoebe Stephen Shute/Judy Shute Stephen Shute NQ
A 2 Loki Steinhoff's Second Edition Justin Schneider Justin Schneider(A) NQ
A 4 JW - Jackson Walker One Shot to the Stars Robin Flood/Robert Simons Robert Simons NQ
A 6 Shady PARKHURST'S FINAL OFFER, DEAL OR NO DEAL? TKP Bob Parkhurst BOB PARKHURST NQ




Master-AM Sunday September 13, 2020
Entered (5)
Started (5)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 2 Frankie Top Gun Fond Memories of Frank MH Michael Lis Michael Lis(A) Pass
A 1 Champ Mijuda's Little Red Champers Danielle Koers Kyle Paganello NQ
A 1 Sonny GCH Windkist's WNGMSTR VCD1 BN RE SH OF NFP CGCA CGCU TKI Diane Krause Diane Krause NQ
B 1 Ranger Friedelsheim’s Fortitude Adam Rusmisel Adam Rusmisel(A) Scratch
B 1 Talon GCh Windkist’s Take It To The Limit SH Odette Fetzner Odette Fetzner Scratch
WALK-UPS/MOVE UPS/ADDITION TO EVENT AFTER CLOSE BY CLUB
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
0 Daisy Ivy acres daisy little thing called love NIck Capone Pass




Senior-AM Sunday September 13, 2020
Entered (10)
Started (10)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 2 Leia GCH CH Schutzen's Stay On Target CD BN JH JH Theresa Novoa Daniel Novoa Pass
A 1 Cora Cora Belle Andrews JH Caroline Andrews Caroline Andrews NQ
A 1 Henley GCH Windkist's Heart of the Matter BN CD PCD TI TD JH SWN SCA SIA TKA CGCA Diane Krause Diane Krause NQ
A 2 Josie NorthLink's Rock the SureShot Carey Killion Carey Killion(A) Scratch
B 2 Hanz Crystal's Oakley Hanz Zircon Mark Cross Mark Cross(A) Pass
B 3 Tango Spitfire's Wango Tango Kyle Paganello Kyle Paganello Pass
B 1 Jolene Lis-ten Up Little Dolly Michael Lis Michael Lis(A) NQ
B 1 Dixie Mijuda's Little Red Dixie Ann Arend Koers Kyle Paganello NQ
B 3 Sally NorthLink's Get My Shotgun Carey Killion Carey Killion(A) NQ
B 2 Daisy Ivy acres daisy little thing called love Amy Olsen Nick Capone() Moved Up




Junior-AM Sunday September 13, 2020
Entered (15)
Started (15)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Maggie GCH Killion's Ten Percent Solution David Killion David Killion Pass
A 1 Igor Slav Trophy Pazzle Maker Stephen Shute/Judy Shute Stephen Shute Pass
A 2 Maddie MADDIE XXIV Precious Smith Precious Smith Pass
A 2 JW - Jackson Walker One Shot to the Stars Robin Flood/Robert Simons Robert Simons Pass
A 3 Lucky ambuscade's sure luck JH Ron Hilfiker Ron Hilfiker Pass
A 4 Gibbs Lakota Hills Gibbs Rule Number Fifteen TKN Cheryl Cotton/Jeffrey Cotton Jeffrey Cotton Pass
A 4 Click One Shot To Pull The Trigger Marysusan Janowski Scott Janowski Pass
A 5 Phoebe Maple Hollow Funny Girl Phoebe Stephen Shute/Judy Shute Stephen Shute Pass
A 5 Hilda CRYSTAL'S HILDA Charles Sellers Charles Sellers(A) Pass
A 6 McGee Schutzen's McGee: Rule Number Five Cheryl Cotton/Jeffrey Cotton Cheryl Cotton(A) Pass
A 6 Monet Oakpoint’s Platinum Water Lily OSD TKE Tanya Rowan Tanya Rowan(A) Pass
A 7 Shady PARKHURST'S FINAL OFFER, DEAL OR NO DEAL? TKP Bob Parkhurst BOB PARKHURST Pass
A 7 Kindle Schutzen's Rekindled Spirits Theresa Novoa/Daniel Novoa Tracy Novoa Pass
A 8 Phoenix Lakota Hills Rising Phoenix Rising Todd Miller Todd Miller() Pass
A 3 Shine Schutzen Shine on Magic von Lakota Hills Kathy Sadlon Kathy Sadlon() NQ




Master-PM Sunday September 13, 2020
Entered (5)
Started (5)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Sonny GCH Windkist's WNGMSTR VCD1 BN RE SH OF NFP CGCA CGCU TKI Diane Krause Diane Krause NQ
A 2 PAX Melmars Graces-Pax SH John Ballow John Ballow(A) NQ
A 1 Ranger Friedelsheim’s Fortitude Adam Rusmisel Adam Rusmisel(A) Scratch
B 1 Champ Mijuda's Little Red Champers Danielle Koers Kyle Paganello Pass
B 1 Frankie Top Gun Fond Memories of Frank MH Michael Lis Michael Lis(A) Pass
WALK-UPS/MOVE UPS/ADDITION TO EVENT AFTER CLOSE BY CLUB
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
0 Daisy Ivy acres daisy little thing called love Nick Capone Nick Capone NQ




Senior-PM Sunday September 13, 2020
Entered (10)
Started (10)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Tango Spitfire's Wango Tango Kyle Paganello Kyle Paganello Pass
A 2 Hanz Crystal's Oakley Hanz Zircon Mark Cross Mark Cross(A) Pass
A 2 Dixie Mijuda's Little Red Dixie Ann Arend Koers Kyle Paganello NQ
A 3 Sally NorthLink's Get My Shotgun Carey Killion Carey Killion(A) NQ
A 3 Daisy Ivy acres daisy little thing called love Amy Olsen Nick Capone() Moved Up
A 1 Jolene Lis-ten Up Little Dolly Michael Lis Michael Lis(A) Scratch
B 1 Cora Cora Belle Andrews JH Caroline Andrews Caroline Andrews Pass
B 1 Leia GCH CH Schutzen's Stay On Target CD BN JH JH Theresa Novoa Daniel Novoa Pass
B 2 Henley GCH Windkist's Heart of the Matter BN CD PCD TI TD JH SWN SCA SIA TKA CGCA Diane Krause Diane Krause NQ
B 2 Lucy LUCY'S LOYAL DYNAMO JH TKP Bob Parkhurst Bob Parkhurst(A) NQ




Junior-PM Sunday September 13, 2020
Entered (12)
Started (12)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Gibbs Lakota Hills Gibbs Rule Number Fifteen TKN Cheryl Cotton/Jeffrey Cotton Jeffrey Cotton Pass
A 1 Maggie GCH Killion's Ten Percent Solution David Killion David Killion Pass
A 2 Shady PARKHURST'S FINAL OFFER, DEAL OR NO DEAL? TKP Bob Parkhurst BOB PARKHURST Pass
A 2 Phoebe Maple Hollow Funny Girl Phoebe Stephen Shute/Judy Shute Stephen Shute Pass
A 3 McGee Schutzen's McGee: Rule Number Five Cheryl Cotton/Jeffrey Cotton Cheryl Cotton(A) Pass
A 3 Click One Shot To Pull The Trigger Marysusan Janowski Scott Janowski Pass
A 4 Shine Schutzen Shine on Magic von Lakota Hills Kathy Sadlon Kathy Sadlon() Pass
A 5 Kindle Schutzen's Rekindled Spirits Theresa Novoa/Daniel Novoa Tracy Novoa Pass
A 5 Lucky ambuscade's sure luck JH Ron Hilfiker Ron Hilfiker Pass
A 6 Igor Slav Trophy Pazzle Maker Stephen Shute/Judy Shute Stephen Shute Pass
A 4 JW - Jackson Walker One Shot to the Stars Robin Flood/Robert Simons Robert Simons NQ
A 6 Monet Oakpoint’s Platinum Water Lily OSD TKE Tanya Rowan Tanya Rowan(A) NQ








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy