Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

North Dakota Sporting Spaniel Club August 2020 COCKER Field Trial

Saturday August 29, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020506412)
AND
Sunday August 30, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020506413)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday August 29, 2020
Entered (31)
Started (28)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
14 Shandy Fallen Wing's Leinie's Summer Shandy Kevin Gaddie Morgan Haglin 1st
24 Tucker FC Prairie Marsh Pint of Stout Kade Vershey Kade Vershey(A) 2nd
16 Clare Fenloch Starling of Oahe George Tate Tom Ness(P) 3rd
29 Noush FC Warrener's Yuba Diamond Babaghanoush Joseph Samaha Dan Murray(P) 4th
1 Kenzie Absolute's Kenzington Rocket Michelle Alstad John Alstad(A)/Michelle Alstad
2 Sonni FC AFC Sheridan Prairie Sunrise Jon Hunke Sommer Hunke/Jon Hunke(P)
3 Spiff Absolute’s Hey Mister Spaceman Bruce Britton Daniel Murray/Bruce Britton(P)
4 Montana Prairiewind Montana AR Ginn Tom Ness(P)
5 GiGi GiGi's All About Love Aaron Olson Dan Murray(P)
6 Willow Paonia Willows of Oahe Robin Putnam Thomas Ness/Robin Putnam()
7 Sage Lil Prairie Times A Wastin William Connor William Connor(A)
8 Rooney Yuba Gold Bug Terry Lewis Terry Lewis
9 Cuba Absolute's Havana SH Sue Wilson/Alan Wilson Alan Wilson/Sue Wilson(A)
10 Tully FC CFC Warrener's Tullinadaly Vicky Thomas Paul G. McGagh/Vicky Thomas(P)
11 Molly Otter Creek's Unsinkable Molly Brown Frank Brown Dan Murray(P)
12 Brulee J-MARS Creme de la Creme Marjorie Schultz Morgan Haglen(P)
13 Cato Yankee Creek's Absolute Patience Barbara Defalco Dan Murray
15 Zoey Absolute's Zoey Belle Rocket Dog Michelle Alstad Michelle Alstad()/John Alstad
17 Gru Absolute's Plotting Something Evil Tyler Mowder Tyler Mowder()
18 Nugget Oahe Golden Nugget Dameron Davis Tom Ness
19 Trixie Absolute's Tricky Dilemma SH Russ Pool Dan Murray(P)
20 Kenny Trochry Sweet Stiles Tom Ness Robin Putnam
21 Churro FC AFC Absolute's Siempre el Mejor Churro MH Bruce Britton Daniel Murray/Bruce Britton(A)
22 Snap Warrener’s Ashy Storm Petrel Vicky Thomas Paul G. McGagh
23 Pun FC Quailmoor Quip Bob Iversen Bob Iversen(A)
25 Watson Darttwoods Elementary of Ashgrove John Gilbert John Gilbert(A)
26 Teagan Coteau Dark One Rodney Beck Tom Ness(P)
27 Whinnie NAFC FC Absolutes Whinnie Jim Leiferman Dan Murray(P)/Jim Leiferman
28 Maisie Oahe's Elfin Magic SH Timothy Brosz Timothy Brosz
30 Gable Skalkaho Creek's Crown Gable SH Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley(A)/Paul McGagh
31 Regan Juggernaut's Section 35 Regan Tyler Mowder Tyler Mowder()/Ralph Mowder




Puppy-AM Saturday August 29, 2020
Entered (8)
Started (8)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
6 Gru Absolute's Plotting Something Evil Tyler Mowder Jamie Mowder 1st
3 Monty Absolute's Montezuma's Revenge Dan Murray Dan Murray(P) 2nd
4 Ember Dbltaps St. Elmo's Fire Julie Smith John Smith(A) 3rd
2 Cole Oahe Cole Josh Allison Tom Ness(P) 4th
1 Joe-Z Lime Rock’s Amazing Technicolor Dream Coat Marjorie Schultz Marjorie Schultz()
5 Brownie Oahe Brownie JA Services  Tom Ness
7 Watson Darttwoods Elementary of Ashgrove John Gilbert John Gilbert(A)
8 Schrek Oahe Schrek JA Services  Tom Ness(P)




Open All-Age-AM Sunday August 30, 2020
Entered (29)
Started (26)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Teagan Coteau Dark One Rodney Beck Tom Ness(P) 1st
1 Pun FC Quailmoor Quip Bob Iversen Bob Iversen(A) 2nd
4 Noush FC Warrener's Yuba Diamond Babaghanoush Joseph Samaha Dan Murray(P) 3rd
14 Molly Otter Creek's Unsinkable Molly Brown Frank Brown Dan Murray(P) 4th
2 Rooney Yuba Gold Bug Terry Lewis Terry Lewis
5 Willow Paonia Willows of Oahe Robin Putnam Thomas Ness/Robin Putnam()
6 GiGi GiGi's All About Love Aaron Olson Dan Murray(P)
7 Tucker FC Prairie Marsh Pint of Stout Kade Vershey Kade Vershey(A)/Morgan Haglin
8 Snap Warrener’s Ashy Storm Petrel Vicky Thomas Paul G. McGagh
9 Kenzie Absolute's Kenzington Rocket Michelle Alstad John Alstad(A)/Michelle Alstad
10 Gru Absolute's Plotting Something Evil Tyler Mowder Tyler Mowder()
11 Watson Darttwoods Elementary of Ashgrove John Gilbert John Gilbert(A)
12 Churro FC AFC Absolute's Siempre el Mejor Churro MH Bruce Britton Daniel Murray/Bruce Britton(A)
13 Brulee J-MARS Creme de la Creme Marjorie Schultz Morgan Haglen(P)
15 Nugget Oahe Golden Nugget Dameron Davis Tom Ness
16 Cato Yankee Creek's Absolute Patience Barbara Defalco Dan Murray
17 Montana Prairiewind Montana AR Ginn Tom Ness(P)
18 Gable Skalkaho Creek's Crown Gable SH Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley(A)/Paul McGagh
19 Kenny Trochry Sweet Stiles Tom Ness Robin Putnam
20 Maisie Oahe's Elfin Magic SH Timothy Brosz Timothy Brosz
21 Cuba Absolute's Havana SH Sue Wilson/Alan Wilson Alan Wilson/Sue Wilson(A)
22 Spiff Absolute’s Hey Mister Spaceman Bruce Britton Daniel Murray/Bruce Britton(P)
23 Sonni FC AFC Sheridan Prairie Sunrise Jon Hunke Sommer Hunke/Jon Hunke(P)
24 Trixie Absolute's Tricky Dilemma SH Russ Pool Dan Murray(P)
25 Clare Fenloch Starling of Oahe George Tate Tom Ness(P)
26 Regan Juggernaut's Section 35 Regan Tyler Mowder Tyler Mowder()/Ralph Mowder
27 Sage Lil Prairie Times A Wastin William Connor William Connor(A)
28 Tully FC CFC Warrener's Tullinadaly Vicky Thomas Paul G. McGagh/Vicky Thomas(P)
29 Shandy Fallen Wing's Leinie's Summer Shandy Kevin Gaddie Kevin Gaddie(A)/Morgan Haglin








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy