Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Welsh Springer Spaniel Club of America Hunt Test Nov 2020

Saturday November 7, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020167017)
AND
Sunday November 8, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020167018)


Junior-AM Saturday November 7, 2020
Entered (18)
Started (18)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Ben Powderhorn Been Struck By Lightning Jennifer Howard Jennifer Howard Pass
4 CJ Cracker Jack of Gun Dawg South Derrik Odom Derrik Odom Pass
5 Whiskey Craney Hill’s Shot of Whiskey Alan Barnes Alan Barnes(A) Pass
6 Fenway Pocotaligo's Karoo Sampa Andrew Engilis Andrew Engilis Pass
7 Gevalia Ch. Rezod's Rich Never Bitter Gevalia Cindy Brizes Cindy Brizes() Pass
8 Gracie Ryglen Amazing Grace Jeffrey Ford Jeffrey Ford(A) Pass
9 Maggie Stufield’s Full Measure of Devotion Susan Willingham Susan Willingham(A) Pass
11 Jenny LouterCreek 867-5309 Jenny RN TKN CGC Angie Louter Rich Louter(P) Pass
12 Cody Wild Man Cody fenella turner/Powell Turner Powell Turner Pass
13 Duchess Duchess of Hanover West Louise Stewart Louise Stewart(A) Pass
14 Joe-Z Lime Rock’s Amazing Technicolor Dream Coat Marjorie Schultz Marjorie Schultz() Pass
16 Kaya Troy's Last Stand, Kaya of Craney Hill Cheryl Spearling Anthony Segrich(A) Pass
17 Ryder Brier Creeks Shotgun Ryder Franklin Palmer Franklin Palmer Pass
18 Tack Bribuster's Attack Out Of The Blue Steve Pickard Steve Pickard(A) Pass
2 Tucker Loutercreek Summer Nights Elaine Gauthier Angie Louter NQ
3 Bodhi GCH CH Thornhill Amberfield Surfs Up DS DJ Beth Crocker/Leslie Kern Beth Crocker NQ
10 Carter Trevoline Come Hell or High Water Caroline Gaver/Charles Trefzger Joseph DeMarkis NQ
19 Breeze Warrener's White-Winged Tern of Pocotaligo Tiffany Hendrick Tiffany Hendrick NQ
15 Murphy Rolyart's Role Model John Getz John Getz() Scratch




Senior-AM Saturday November 7, 2020
Entered (13)
Started (12)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Gunner Flush 'Em High For the Gunner JH Robert Cowart Robert Cowart(P) Pass
7 Gin GCH CH Cane Cade Lady In High Cotton CD PCD BN RE JHR BCAT DMA DJ CGCA TKN Beth Crocker Beth Crocker Pass
8 Pia Catalpa Acres Pure the Arse JHU Derrik Odom Derrik Odom Pass
9 Dot Bonita's Pale Blue Dot RAE BN CD MX MXJ T2B XF TKP DS SH SWN SCA SEA SBA JH Jennifer Howard Jennifer Howard Pass
11 Pip Salt 'N Pipper Chris Teigland Kim Parkman Pass
12 Gunner Gunner the Southern Red Fire Cheryl Spearling Cheryl Spearling(A) Pass
1 Cabot Nileea Shogun's Round The Campfire Cathy Vinzant/Helen Marshal Susan Strinden-Hall Cathy Vinzant NQ
4 Trickett Keswicke Quick Study CDX PCD BN GN RA JH AX OAJ OAP NJP XF OFP CAX2 DCAT SWN DJX2 TKN JH Marilyn Burke Marilyn Burke(A) NQ
5 Alder FC Craney Hill Alder of Crosswinds David Atkins David Atkins(A) NQ
6 Alice Craney Hill Closed On Thanksgiving Donnie Jordan Donnie Jordan(A) NQ
10 Edwina Hunterscliff Mosiac Amy Thomas/David Thomas James Darley Amy Thomas(A) NQ
13 Braker Z&Z’s Code Breaker of Craney Hill Susan Willingham Susan Willingham(A) NQ
2 Sage Craney Hill LaGeorgia Southern Sage Louise Stewart Louise Stewart Scratch




Master-AM Saturday November 7, 2020
Entered (4)
Started (4)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Kermit Covey Flush Kermit's Surprise MH Alan Barnes Alan Barnes(A) Pass
4 Clapton CH LouterCreek Wonderful Tonight SH MHU CA BCAT DN FDC WCX UWC Angie Louter Rich Louter(P) Pass
1 Spanky Pine Run Captain Spanky Showboat JH JHU SHU CD CDX WC CGC SHU Jo Ann Caperna-Ford/Jo Caperna-Ford Jo Ann Caperna-Ford(A) NQ
3 Gretchen CH Rolyart's Playing Hooky CGC RN BN TKN WDX SH Frank Pampush/Agnes Pampush Frank Pampush(A) NQ




Junior-AM Sunday November 8, 2020
Entered (19)
Started (19)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
4 Kaya Troy's Last Stand, Kaya of Craney Hill Cheryl Spearling Anthony Segrich(A) Pass
6 Ryder Brier Creeks Shotgun Ryder Franklin Palmer Franklin Palmer Pass
7 Cody Wild Man Cody fenella turner/Powell Turner Powell Turner Pass
10 Joe-Z Lime Rock’s Amazing Technicolor Dream Coat Marjorie Schultz Marjorie Schultz() Pass
11 Jenny LouterCreek 867-5309 Jenny RN TKN CGC Angie Louter Rich Louter(P) Pass
12 Duchess Duchess of Hanover West Louise Stewart Louise Stewart(A) Pass
13 Ben Powderhorn Been Struck By Lightning Jennifer Howard Jennifer Howard Pass
16 Cabot Nileea Shogun's Round The Campfire Cathy Vinzant/Helen Marshal Susan Strinden-Hall Cathy Vinzant Pass
17 Fenway Pocotaligo's Karoo Sampa Andrew Engilis Andrew Engilis Pass
18 Breeze Warrener's White-Winged Tern of Pocotaligo Tiffany Hendrick Tiffany Hendrick Pass
19 Nugget Topbrass Strike it Rich Tom Matterer/Lynn Matterer Tom Matterer Pass
2 Carter Trevoline Come Hell or High Water Caroline Gaver/Charles Trefzger Joseph DeMarkis NQ
3 Bodhi GCH CH Thornhill Amberfield Surfs Up DS DJ Beth Crocker/Leslie Kern Beth Crocker NQ
5 Archie Craney Hill Life With Archie Jeffrey Ford Jeffrey Ford(A) NQ
8 Tucker Loutercreek Summer Nights Elaine Gauthier Angie Louter NQ
9 Maggie Stufield’s Full Measure of Devotion Susan Willingham Susan Willingham(A) NQ
15 Murphy Rolyart's Role Model John Getz John Getz() Scratch




Senior-AM Sunday November 8, 2020
Entered (12)
Started (12)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Fig Go Figure Molly Moxley Kim Parkman Pass
6 Gunner Flush 'Em High For the Gunner JH Robert Cowart Robert Cowart(P) Pass
7 Bailee Warrener Buller's Shearwater of Craney Hill David Atkins David Atkins(A) Pass
10 Alice Craney Hill Closed On Thanksgiving Donnie Jordan Donnie Jordan(A) Pass
15 CJ Cracker Jack of Gun Dawg South Derrik Odom Derrik Odom Pass
16 Gevalia Ch. Rezod's Rich Never Bitter Gevalia Cindy Brizes Cindy Brizes() Pass
1 Edwina Hunterscliff Mosiac Amy Thomas/David Thomas James Darley Amy Thomas(A) NQ
2 Trickett Keswicke Quick Study CDX PCD BN GN RA JH AX OAJ OAP NJP XF OFP CAX2 DCAT SWN DJX2 TKN JH Marilyn Burke Marilyn Burke(A) NQ
5 Pia Catalpa Acres Pure the Arse JHU Derrik Odom Derrik Odom NQ
9 Gin GCH CH Cane Cade Lady In High Cotton CD PCD BN RE JHR BCAT DMA DJ CGCA TKN Beth Crocker Beth Crocker NQ
11 Dot Bonita's Pale Blue Dot RAE BN CD MX MXJ T2B XF TKP DS SH SWN SCA SEA SBA JH Jennifer Howard Jennifer Howard NQ
14 Tack Bribuster's Attack Out Of The Blue Steve Pickard Steve Pickard(A) NQ




Master-AM Sunday November 8, 2020
Entered (6)
Started (6)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Dolly Mule Skinner Blues SH Daniel Hendrick Daniel Hendrick Pass
3 Gretchen CH Rolyart's Playing Hooky CGC RN BN TKN WDX SH Frank Pampush/Agnes Pampush Frank Pampush(A) Pass
5 Spanky Pine Run Captain Spanky Showboat JH JHU SHU CD CDX WC CGC SHU Jo Ann Caperna-Ford/Jo Caperna-Ford Jo Ann Caperna-Ford(A) Pass
6 Gunner Gunner the Southern Red Fire Cheryl Spearling Cheryl Spearling(A) Pass
7 Flint Tudorose Light My Fire VCD2 UDX2 OM2 TD MH VER WCX OAP OJP MH Joann Smith Joann Smith Pass
2 Pip Salt 'N Pipper Chris Teigland Kim Parkman NQ
4 Clapton CH LouterCreek Wonderful Tonight SH MHU CA BCAT DN FDC WCX UWC Angie Louter Rich Louter(P) NQ








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy