Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Central Wisconsin COCKER Spaniel Field Trial September 12 & 13, 2020

Saturday September 12, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020614404)
AND
Sunday September 13, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020614405)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday September 12, 2020
Entered (31)
Started (28)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
25 Blossom Lighthouse Dearie Chuck Cloninger Jason Givens(P) 1st
29 Caya Laurel Woods Hot Lil Pepper David Barto David Barto 2nd
21 Mickey Thunderstruck Silver Slugger Jordon Kontz Jordon Kontz(A) 3rd
15 Ginger FC Fallen Wings Ginger Scott Fitzgerald Jason Givens(P) 4th
1 Doc Wind Whistle Doctors Orders Terence Quinlan Terence Quinlan(A)
2 Thor Windy Acres Keeler's Special K Kelly Ramacier/Jim Ramacier Kim Wiley
3 Ike Green Gable's Maximum Jaelee Schwartz Jeff Schwartz/Jaelee Schwartz
4 Annie Royal Annabelle Ben Martin Ben Martin(P)
5 Dude Breaking Dawn's My Rifle, My Pony, And Me JH Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(P)
6 Nikki Nohea Darling Nikki TD Danae Steele Danae Steele(A)
7 Sophie Saracen Night Hawk Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert Deihl Jason Givens(P)
8 Archer Stonewalker's Highway To The Danger Zone Heidi Reinhardt Kim Wiley
9 Frost AFC Abitt Of A Northern Whirlwyn Kaye Wyn Kaye Wyn(P)/Jason Givens
10 Eddie FC Stonewalker Eduardo SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley
11 Clay Rock River's Green and Gold Proud SH Jagen Schwartz Jeff Schwartz
12 Cotton Fallen Wing's Blue Cotton Rumi Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A)
13 Thorn AFC Featherwood Blackthorn SH OA OAJ Amy Edstrom Brett Edstrom(A)
14 Clutch Stonewalker Clutch Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley
16 Sayler Royal Sayler Ben Martin Ben Martin(P)
17 Aya AFC Shogun's Custom Side By Side MH Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(P)
18 Chloe Green Gable’s Fearless Wonder Mark Schinderle/John Kriegl Mark Schinderle(A)/John Kriegl
19 Annie Green Gable's Annabel Lee Greg & Cindy Thomson Jeff Schwartz
20 Hopper FC Fallen Wing's Hillcountry Hopper SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley
22 Dido Fallen Wing's Royal Dido of Camden Ben Martin Ben Martin(P)
23 Finley Windy Acres Bluffview Finley John Kriegl/Mark Schinderle John Kriegl(A)
24 Jersey Nohea Jersey Girl TD NF Danae Steele Danae Steele(A)
26 Alibi Gardian's My Alibi JH Venee Gardner Kim Wiley
27 Evalyn Fallen Wings Cairo's Spitfire Deb Strohl Jeff Schwartz(P)
28 Oakley AFC Windy Acres Polar Oakley   Mark Schinderle(A)/Joe Kriegl
30 Sandy Saracen Royal Scandal Ben Martin Ben Martin(P)
31 Wynnie Green Gable's Whirlwyn of Winchester Kaye Wyn Kaye Wyn(P)/Jason Givens




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday September 12, 2020
Entered (18)
Started (18)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
5 Eddie Windy Acres Bridgerson Fast Edwin Mark Schinderle Mark Schinderle(A) 1st
4 Bailee Warrener Buller's Shearwater of Craney Hill David Atkins David Atkins(A) 2nd
1 Fire Arbuspowers Starman Julie Mommaerts/Paul Mommaerts Julie Mommaerts(A)/Paul Mommaerts
2 Winchester FC AFC Shogun's Hunting Star Winchester MHA Vickie Dahlk Vickie Dahlk(A)/Venee Gardner
3 Clea Fallen Wings Queen of Egypt MH Deb Strohl Deb Strohl
6 Ripples Fallen Wing’s Calm Waters Rumi Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A)
7 Raven FTAW Rabbitridge Raven MH Julie Mommaerts/Paul Mommaerts Julie Mommaerts(A)/Paul Mommaerts
8 Sami FC Stonewalker Sumac Samantha SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Bethann Wiley
9 Eli Thunderstruck Elias Mark Mercie Mark Mercie(A)
10 Shadow Columbia’s Shadow Monty Kayes Monty Kayes(A)
11 Cairo NFC FC Warrener's Chuck-Will's Widow MH Deb Strohl Deb Strohl
12 Weatherby Fallen Wings Hunting Star Weatherby Vickie Dahlk Vickie Dahlk(A)
13 Tank Riveroll Woodchuck Julie Mommaerts/Paul Mommaerts Paul Mommaerts(A)/Julie Mommaerts
14 Johnny FC AFC Fallen Wing's Teachers Pet Rumi Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A)
15 Moses Thunderstruck Moses Mark Mercie Mark Mercie(A)
16 Sunny Megkelmars Sunny Day Terence Quinlan Terence Quinlan(A)
17 Buster Baraboo Valley Buster Tim Miller Tim Miller
18 Natalie Natalie of Oahe Nelson Benson Nelson Benson(A)




Puppy-AM Saturday September 12, 2020
Entered (7)
Started (7)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Maggie Klines Creekside Maggie Curtis Kline Jason Givens(P) 1st
4 Tansy Thunderstruck’s Featherwood Invasion Amy Edstrom Brett Edstrom 2nd
3 Ember Dbltaps St. Elmo's Fire Julie Smith John Smith(A) 3rd
7 Remy Wrightstown Remington Jeff Kreuser Jeff Schwartz 4th
1 Ernie Warrener’s Dark Knight David Fitzgerald David Fitzgerald()
5 Cody Royal Saracen Iron Eyes Cody Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert Deihl Jason Givens(P)
6 Rook DBLTAPS Litlle Man of Leckhert Julie Mommaerts/Paul Mommaerts Julie Mommaerts(A)




Open All-Age-AM Sunday September 13, 2020
Entered (32)
Started (32)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
16 Oakley AFC Windy Acres Polar Oakley   Mark Schinderle(A) 1st
18 Ike Green Gable's Maximum Jaelee Schwartz Jeff Schwartz 2nd
9 Ginger FC Fallen Wings Ginger Scott Fitzgerald Jason Givens(P) 3rd
10 Mickey Thunderstruck Silver Slugger Jordon Kontz Jordon Kontz(A) 4th
1 Hopper FC Fallen Wing's Hillcountry Hopper SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley
2 Annie Green Gable's Annabel Lee Greg & Cindy Thomson Jeff Schwartz
3 Clutch Stonewalker Clutch Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley
4 Thorn AFC Featherwood Blackthorn SH OA OAJ Amy Edstrom Brett Edstrom(A)
5 Dido Fallen Wing's Royal Dido of Camden Ben Martin Ben Martin(P)
6 Caya Laurel Woods Hot Lil Pepper David Barto David Barto
7 Finley Windy Acres Bluffview Finley John Kriegl/Mark Schinderle John Kriegl(A)
8 Evalyn Fallen Wings Cairo's Spitfire Deb Strohl Jeff Schwartz(P)
11 Alibi Gardian's My Alibi JH Venee Gardner Kim Wiley
12 Nikki Nohea Darling Nikki TD Danae Steele Danae Steele(A)
13 Sayler Royal Sayler Ben Martin Ben Martin(P)
14 Dude Breaking Dawn's My Rifle, My Pony, And Me JH Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(P)
15 Cotton Fallen Wing's Blue Cotton Rumi Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A)
17 Wynnie Green Gable's Whirlwyn of Winchester Kaye Wyn Kaye Wyn(P)/Jason Givens
19 Eddie FC Stonewalker Eduardo SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley
20 Sandy Saracen Royal Scandal Ben Martin Ben Martin(P)
22 Jersey Nohea Jersey Girl TD NF Danae Steele Danae Steele(A)
23 Annie Royal Annabelle Ben Martin Ben Martin(P)
24 Aya AFC Shogun's Custom Side By Side MH Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(P)
25 Blossom Lighthouse Dearie Chuck Cloninger Jason Givens(P)
26 Clay Rock River's Green and Gold Proud SH Jagen Schwartz Jeff Schwartz
27 Thor Windy Acres Keeler's Special K Kelly Ramacier/Jim Ramacier Kim Wiley
28 Doc Wind Whistle Doctors Orders Terence Quinlan Terence Quinlan(A)
29 Frost AFC Abitt Of A Northern Whirlwyn Kaye Wyn Kaye Wyn(P)/Jason Givens
30 Flynn Door Creek Innisfree's Matchmaker John Lindsay Tom Menzel(A)/John Lindsay
31 Sophie Saracen Night Hawk Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert Deihl Jason Givens(P)
32 Chloe Green Gable’s Fearless Wonder Mark Schinderle/John Kriegl Mark Schinderle(A)/John Kriegl
33 Archer Stonewalker's Highway To The Danger Zone Heidi Reinhardt Kim Wiley




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday September 13, 2020
Entered (18)
Started (18)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
10 Johnny FC AFC Fallen Wing's Teachers Pet Rumi Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A) 1st
15 Raven FTAW Rabbitridge Raven MH Julie Mommaerts/Paul Mommaerts Julie Mommaerts(A) 2nd
5 Moses Thunderstruck Moses Mark Mercie Mark Mercie(A) 3rd
13 Eli Thunderstruck Elias Mark Mercie Mark Mercie(A) 4th
1 Natalie Natalie of Oahe Nelson Benson Nelson Benson(A)
2 Clea Fallen Wings Queen of Egypt MH Deb Strohl Deb Strohl
3 Fire Arbuspowers Starman Julie Mommaerts/Paul Mommaerts Julie Mommaerts(A)/Paul Mommaerts
4 Ripples Fallen Wing’s Calm Waters Rumi Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A)
6 Eddie Windy Acres Bridgerson Fast Edwin Mark Schinderle Mark Schinderle(A)/Justin Saigh
7 Tansy Thunderstruck’s Featherwood Invasion Amy Edstrom Brett Edstrom
8 Weatherby Fallen Wings Hunting Star Weatherby Vickie Dahlk Vickie Dahlk(A)
9 Elmo FC Stonewalker Elli Paul Mommaerts/Julie Mommaerts Paul Mommaerts(A)/Julie Mommaerts
11 Sunny Megkelmars Sunny Day Terence Quinlan Terence Quinlan(A)
12 Cairo NFC FC Warrener's Chuck-Will's Widow MH Deb Strohl Deb Strohl
14 Buster Baraboo Valley Buster Tim Miller Tim Miller
16 Sami FC Stonewalker Sumac Samantha SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Bethann Wiley
17 Shadow Columbia’s Shadow Monty Kayes Monty Kayes(A)
18 Winchester FC AFC Shogun's Hunting Star Winchester MHA Vickie Dahlk Vickie Dahlk(A)/Venee Gardner








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy