Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Central Virginia English Springer Spaniel Field Trial

Friday June 26, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020429502)
AND
Saturday June 27, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020429503)
AND
Sunday June 28, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020429503)


Open All-Age-AM Friday June 26, 2020
Entered (20)
Started (20)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
18 Badger FC Salmy's Beargarden Badger Stephen Wegener Mike Wallace(P) 1st
11 Badger AFC FTCH Pheasant Feathers Cove Creek Badger MH John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A) 2nd
19 Doc Blue Towers High Voltage “Doc” Phil Lincoln Phil Lincoln(A) 3rd
15 Dora Willa’s Run Here Comes Dora Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks 4th
1 Weyland Pheasant Feathers Merlin's Magic Weyland Jennifer Betar/John Betar Jeb Betar(A)
2 Adara Hardiakens Adara Mark Zebley Mike Wallace
3 Piper Salmy's Distant Reflection John Bruggeman John Bruggeman(P)
4 Tudor Salmy’s December Sureshot Barney Custer Michael Wallace(P)
5 Arrow Willa's Run Astrid's Arrow Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
6 Digger FC Salmy's Dorchester Digger Libby Nagel Mike Wallace(P)
7 Rosie Sunrise On Taylor's Pink Rose Bud Timothy Liek John Bruggeman(P)
8 Dozer FC Windy Ridge Dozer Carl Farabaugh Mike Wallace(P)
9 Maisie Willa’s Run Little Bird Maisie Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
10 Duke Triple Ridge's Duke of Alcatraz William Greulich/Linda Greulich William Greulich(A)
12 Laney Salmy’s Lansboro Laney Kendrick Vinar Michael Wallace(P)
13 Thor Thor On Kreidler Hill John Bruggeman John Bruggeman(P)
14 Morgan Cutaways of Salmy's Morgan James Brueggemann/Deb Brueggemann Mike Wallace
16 Thistle Jax Thistle Jack Waggoner Mike Wallace
17 Duck Blue Ridge Power House By Strong's Kinley Wallet John Bruggeman(P)
20 Rommel Hearthrock Desert Fox Mike Wintersteen/Richard Krueger Mike Wallace(P)




Puppy-AM Friday June 26, 2020
Entered (1)
Started (1)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Opie sunrise opie Jeff Brooks Jeff Brooks(P) 1st




FT Water Test-AM Saturday June 27, 2020
Entered (16)
Started (15)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Rommel Hearthrock Desert Fox Mike Wintersteen/Richard Krueger mike wallace(P) Pass
2 Issie Lady Isabelle Haughn of Winchester SH Edwin Haughn Ed Haughn(A) Pass
3 Arrow Willa's Run Astrid's Arrow Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks Pass
4 Rex Carpe Avem - Rex Peter Renwick Peter Renwick(A) Pass
5 Bodhi Master Grand River Bodhi Troy Baehr Troy Baehr(A) Pass
6 Laney Salmy’s Lansboro Laney Kendrick Vinar Michael Wallace(P) Pass
7 Ella Olive Ridge Eloise Justin Smith Justin Smith() Pass
9 Doc Blue Towers High Voltage “Doc” Phil Lincoln Phil Lincoln(A) Pass
10 Dots Mojo's Joey Two Dots Michael Nolan Michael Nolan Pass
12 Macy Royal Macy Troy Baehr Troy Baehr(A) Pass
16 Weyland Pheasant Feathers Merlin's Magic Weyland Jennifer Betar/John Betar Jeb Betar(A) Pass
8 Maisie Willa’s Run Little Bird Maisie Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
11 Thistle Jax Thistle Jack Waggoner Mike Wallace
13 Dora Willa’s Run Here Comes Dora Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
14 DeeDee Triple Ridges Surfs Delight Gloria VanHouten Paul VanHouten(A)
15 Tudor Salmy’s December Sureshot Barney Custer Michael Wallace




Open All-Age-AM Saturday June 27, 2020
Entered (24)
Started (24)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
11 Cora AFC AFTCH Olive Ridge Coraline MH Justin Smith Justin Smith() 1st
15 Adara Hardiakens Adara Mark Zebley Mike Wallace 2nd
13 Thistle Jax Thistle Jack Waggoner Mike Wallace 3rd
16 Badger AFC FTCH Pheasant Feathers Cove Creek Badger MH John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A) 4th
1 Rommel Hearthrock Desert Fox Mike Wintersteen/Richard Krueger Mike Wallace
2 Arrow Willa's Run Astrid's Arrow Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
3 Laney Salmy’s Lansboro Laney Kendrick Vinar Michael Wallace(P)
4 Bodhi Master Grand River Bodhi Troy Baehr Troy Baehr(A)
5 Petals Pheasant Feathers Blossom of Marymont Alyssa Montler Robert Montler(A)
6 Rosie Sunrise On Taylor's Pink Rose Bud Timothy Liek John Bruggeman(P)
7 Digger FC Salmy's Dorchester Digger Libby Nagel Mike Wallace(P)
8 Piper Salmy's Distant Reflection John Bruggeman John Bruggeman(P)
9 Tudor Salmy’s December Sureshot Barney Custer Michael Wallace(P)
10 Babe P.J.'s Flaxy Babe MHA Lee Dinwiddie Lee Dinwiddie(A)
12 Dora Willa’s Run Here Comes Dora Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
14 Ollie Mojo's Wildwings Oligos Michael Nolan Michael Nolan(A)
17 Sapphire FC AFC CFC Pheasant Feathers Black Sapphire of Marymont Seth Montler Robert Montler(A)
18 Thor Thor On Kreidler Hill John Bruggeman John Bruggeman(P)
19 Dozer FC Windy Ridge Dozer Carl Farabaugh Mike Wallace(P)
20 Macy Royal Macy Troy Baehr Troy Baehr(A)
21 Badger FC Salmy's Beargarden Badger Stephen Wegener Mike Wallace(P)
22 Maisie Willa’s Run Little Bird Maisie Kevin Klasing Jeff Brooks
23 Duke Triple Ridge's Duke of Alcatraz William Greulich/Linda Greulich William Greulich(A)
24 Geordie FC AFC Geordie Lad MH Kathleen & Peter Renwick Peter Renwick(A)




Puppy-AM Saturday June 27, 2020
Entered (1)
Started (1)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Opie sunrise opie Jeff Brooks Jeff Brooks(P) 1st




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday June 28, 2020
Entered (22)
Started (21)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
9 Rex Carpe Avem - Rex Peter Renwick Peter Renwick(A) 1st
20 Petals Pheasant Feathers Blossom of Marymont Alyssa Montler Robert Montler(A) 2nd
19 Keller FC Drake Hill Willem's Choice MH Patrick Berry Patrick Berry(A) 3rd
15 Doc Blue Towers High Voltage “Doc” Phil Lincoln Phil Lincoln(A) 4th
1 Ella Olive Ridge Eloise Justin Smith Justin Smith()/Wendy Smith
2 Laney Salmy's Lansboro Laney Kendrick Vinar Kendrick Vinar(A)
3 DeeDee Triple Ridges Surfs Delight Gloria VanHouten Paul VanHouten(A)
4 Willie Pheasant Feathers Braveheart Willie MH Tim Koller Tim Koller()/Luke Koller
5 Codi Sir Dakota of Flushington MH Jason Nard Jason Nard(A)
6 Dewey Dewey of Westphal Russ Smith Ed Haughn(A)
7 Griffin Gristmill Griffin of Drake Hill Patrick Berry Patrick Berry(A)
8 Saber FC Pheasant Feathers Cutting Edge of Marymont Robert Montler Robert Montler(A)
10 Weyland Pheasant Feathers Merlin's Magic Weyland Jennifer Betar/John Betar Jeb Betar(A)
11 Macy Royal Macy Troy Baehr Troy Baehr(A)
12 Breck Sunrise Brackenbriar Breckenridge SH Forsyth Kineon Forsyth Kineon(A)
13 Charlotte Pheasant Feathers Queen of the Prairie Jane Haworth Tom Motley(A)
14 Morgan Cutaways of Salmy's Morgan James Brueggemann/Deb Brueggemann Deb Brueggemann
16 Chase Pheasant Feathers Chasseur Du Monde MH Tim Koller Tim Koller()/Luke Koller
17 Dots Mojo's Joey Two Dots Michael Nolan Michael Nolan
18 Issie Lady Isabelle Haughn of Winchester SH Edwin Haughn Ed Haughn(A)
21 Bodhi Master Grand River Bodhi Troy Baehr Troy Baehr(A)
22 Josie Pheasant Feathers Outlawed Josie Mark Brookshire Mark Brookshire(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy