Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club (USA) 2020 Second Annual Spaniel Hunt Test

Saturday September 12, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020608614)
AND
Sunday September 13, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020608615)


Junior-AM Saturday September 12, 2020
Entered (17)
Started (13)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Memphis CH Water's Edge Delta Blues Dan Rode Dan Rode Pass
3 Toby GCH CH Briarwood Unstoppable At Neverest BN RN FDC CAA BCAT SCE SIE SBA SHDN DN CGCA CGCU TKN Tammy Strebe/Desirae Pausma Tammy Strebe(A) Pass
5 Mary Drinking Until Dark Beekauz Sharon Kauzlarich Daniel Kauzlarich Pass
6 Teak Beekauz Ducks Don't Wait Around Jennifer Malavasi Jennifer Malavasi(A) Pass
7 Leinie Fourwinds Legend of the Northwoods Kristina Mott Madeline Schopf Pass
8 Zeus Manitou Zeus God Of The Skies WC Doreen Madera Doreen Madera Pass
10 Goose GCHS NSDTRC-USA/AKC CH Water's Edge Duck, Duck, Goose CD BN WC DJ OA OAJ VC JH Mike Ward/Dan Rode Colyn Leary Starr Ward(A) Pass
11 LeRoy CH MANITOU'S BIG & RICH Cindy Lindemer Cindy Lindemer Pass
16 Junie Water's Edge Junie B Good at Sundance Sherry Aadland Sherry Aadland Pass
17 Willow Lighthouse willow valley girl David Barron David Barron(A) Pass
4 Harris Saracen Springtime Thunder Susan Sarracino-Deihl Susan Sarracino-Deihl NQ
13 Soleil CH Winters' To Catch The Sun Albert (Neal) Winters Albert (Neal) Winters(A) NQ
14 Teal Fourwinds Green Winged Girl Kristina Mott Jake Mott NQ
1 Brooklyn Green Gable's Ruthie's Revenge of Brooklyn Park Matthew Nordahl/JoEllen Willman Matthew Nordahl Moved Up
9 Marshmallow Clussexx Fluffernutter Cherilyn Hoerman/Kyle Hoerman Doug Johnson/Jamie Hubbard Cherilyn Hoerman(A) Scratch
12 Wriggley Springville Double the Fun Andrew Buck Andrew Buck() Scratch
15 Fritley BlueMoon's Norwegian Wood Roe Froman/Gordie Froman Roe Froman Scratch




Senior-AM Saturday September 12, 2020
Entered (13)
Started (12)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Taylor GCHB CKCCH White Diamond Beekauz CD JH WC RA JHU Sharon Kauzlarich Sharon Kauzlarich Pass
5 Blondie Doorcreek Macadamia Kelly Ramacier/Jim Ramacier Kelly Ramacier Pass
7 Nick AFC Lighthouse Is He Easy David Smith Darlene Marheine Pass
10 Maggie Crocker Hill's Steel Magnolia Soul Saver Jeremy Dobson Jeremy Dobson Pass
11 Teal Saracen Deja Blue DJ JHU Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert E Deihl Susan Sarracino-Deihl(A) Pass
12 Luke Redstones Drifter Linda Simon Linda Simon(A) Pass
13 Peak Foxgroves High On Turkey Ridge CD, NA, NAJ, WCX SHU Ray Corey Ray Corey Pass
3 Scout Ch. BlueMoon's Scout JH Roe Froman/Gordie Froman Gordie Froman NQ
4 Casey CH Winters' To Catch A Star JH WD CDX JH Albert (Neal) Winters/Lisa Winters Lisa Winters NQ
6 Liza Saracen Firefly FDC DN JHU Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert Deihl Susan Sarracino-Deihl(A) NQ
8 Snicket Snicket JH KL Snyder KL Snyder NQ
1 Spanky Saracen Gold-Crested Kinglet Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert E Deihl Susan Sarracino-Deihl(A) Scratch
9 Margo GCH. Gold Star Don't Pass Me By,DS,CGC Jaime Westphalen/Vicki & Barry Wagner Jaime Westphalen Scratch
WALK-UPS/MOVE UPS/ADDITION TO EVENT AFTER CLOSE BY CLUB
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
14 Brooklyn Green Gable's Ruthie's Revenge of Brooklyn Park Matthew Nordahl NQ




Master-AM Saturday September 12, 2020
Entered (7)
Started (6)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Harley Grouse Ridge Harlequin SH Linda Simon Linda Simon(A) Pass
7 Ruger Neverest Ruger, Rugged & Reliable BN RN JH FDC CAX BCAT SWN SCE SHDN RATO DS DJ CGCA CGCU TKN SHU Tammy Strebe Tammy Strebe(A) Pass
1 Godiva CH The Darker Side Of Beekauz JHR SH Sharon Kauzlarich Daniel Kauzlarich(A) NQ
3 Gretchen CH Rolyart's Playing Hooky CGC RN BN TKN WDX SH Frank Pampush/Agnes Pampush Frank Pampush NQ
5 Mariah CH Winters' To Catch The Wind TD JH BN RA CGC Albert (Neal) Winters/Lisa S. Winters Albert (Neal) Winters(A) NQ
6 Shandy CH BlueMoonRysn Summer Shandy RN SHA WDX Roe Froman/Gordie Froman Roe Froman NQ
4 Brodie Saracen's Chi Town Hustler MH Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert E Deihl Susan Sarracino-Deihl Scratch




Junior-AM Sunday September 13, 2020
Entered (14)
Started (10)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Teak Beekauz Ducks Don't Wait Around Jennifer Malavasi Jennifer Malavasi(A) Pass
3 LeRoy CH MANITOU'S BIG & RICH Cindy Lindemer Cindy Lindemer Pass
8 Goose GCHS NSDTRC-USA/AKC CH Water's Edge Duck, Duck, Goose CD BN WC DJ OA OAJ VC JH Mike Ward/Dan Rode Colyn Leary Starr Ward(A) Pass
9 Mary Drinking Until Dark Beekauz Sharon Kauzlarich Daniel Kauzlarich Pass
10 Zeus Manitou Zeus God Of The Skies WC Doreen Madera Doreen Madera Pass
11 Junie Water's Edge Junie B Good at Sundance Sherry Aadland Sherry Aadland Pass
13 Memphis CH Water's Edge Delta Blues Dan Rode Dan Rode Pass
14 Toby GCH CH Briarwood Unstoppable At Neverest BN RN FDC CAA BCAT SCE SIE SBA SHDN DN CGCA CGCU TKN Tammy Strebe/Desirae Pausma Tammy Strebe(A) Pass
5 Soleil CH Winters' To Catch The Sun Albert (Neal) Winters Albert (Neal) Winters(A) NQ
7 Harris Saracen Springtime Thunder Susan Sarracino-Deihl Susan Sarracino-Deihl NQ
12 Brooklyn Green Gable's Ruthie's Revenge of Brooklyn Park Matthew Nordahl/JoEllen Willman Matthew Nordahl Moved Up
1 Tigo Manitou's Fire On The Ridge BN Carol Wirkkunen Carol Wirkkunen(A) Scratch
4 Marshmallow Clussexx Fluffernutter Cherilyn Hoerman/Kyle Hoerman Doug Johnson/Jamie Hubbard Cherilyn Hoerman(A) Scratch
6 Fritley BlueMoon's Norwegian Wood Roe Froman/Gordie Froman Roe Froman Scratch




Senior-AM Sunday September 13, 2020
Entered (14)
Started (11)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Blondie Doorcreek Macadamia Kelly Ramacier/Jim Ramacier Kelly Ramacier Pass
2 Watson HLR's Living on Baker Street SH Debbie Russell Debbie Russell Pass
3 Teal Saracen Deja Blue DJ JHU Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert E Deihl Susan Sarracino-Deihl(A) Pass
6 Maggie Crocker Hill's Steel Magnolia Soul Saver Jeremy Dobson Jeremy Dobson Pass
7 Peak Foxgroves High On Turkey Ridge CD, NA, NAJ, WCX SHU Ray Corey Ray Corey Pass
11 Scout Ch. BlueMoon's Scout JH Roe Froman/Gordie Froman Gordie Froman Pass
12 Nick AFC Lighthouse Is He Easy David Smith Darlene Marheine Pass
8 Liza Saracen Firefly FDC DN JHU Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert Deihl Susan Sarracino-Deihl(A) NQ
9 Casey CH Winters' To Catch A Star JH WD CDX JH Albert (Neal) Winters/Lisa Winters Lisa Winters NQ
14 Taylor GCHB CKCCH White Diamond Beekauz CD JH WC RA JHU Sharon Kauzlarich Sharon Kauzlarich NQ
5 Luke Redstones Drifter Linda Simon Linda Simon(A) Moved Up
4 Margo GCH. Gold Star Don't Pass Me By,DS,CGC Jaime Westphalen/Vicki & Barry Wagner Jaime Westphalen Scratch
10 Snicket Snicket JH KL Snyder KL Snyder Scratch
13 Spanky Saracen Gold-Crested Kinglet Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert E Deihl Susan Sarracino-Deihl(A) Scratch
WALK-UPS/MOVE UPS/ADDITION TO EVENT AFTER CLOSE BY CLUB
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
15 Brooklyn Green Gable's Ruthie's Revenge of Brooklyn Park Matthew Nordahl NQ




Master-AM Sunday September 13, 2020
Entered (7)
Started (7)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
7 Harley Grouse Ridge Harlequin SH Linda Simon Linda Simon(A) Pass
1 Mariah CH Winters' To Catch The Wind TD JH BN RA CGC Albert (Neal) Winters/Lisa S. Winters Albert (Neal) Winters(A) NQ
2 Godiva CH The Darker Side Of Beekauz JHR SH Sharon Kauzlarich Daniel Kauzlarich(A) NQ
3 Shandy CH BlueMoonRysn Summer Shandy RN SHA WDX Roe Froman/Gordie Froman Roe Froman NQ
4 Gretchen CH Rolyart's Playing Hooky CGC RN BN TKN WDX SH Frank Pampush/Agnes Pampush Frank Pampush NQ
5 Ruger Neverest Ruger, Rugged & Reliable BN RN JH FDC CAX BCAT SWN SCE SHDN RATO DS DJ CGCA CGCU TKN SHU Tammy Strebe Tammy Strebe(A) NQ
6 Brodie Saracen's Chi Town Hustler MH Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert E Deihl Susan Sarracino-Deihl Scratch
WALK-UPS/MOVE UPS/ADDITION TO EVENT AFTER CLOSE BY CLUB
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
8 Luke Green Gable's Ruthie's Revenge of Brooklyn Park Linda Simon NQ








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy