Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Cocker Spaniel Hunting Enthusiasts Spaniel Hunt Test ***NEW LOCATION***

Friday July 24, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020685801)
AND
Saturday July 25, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020685802)
AND
Sunday July 26, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020685803)


Junior-AM Friday July 24, 2020
Entered (6)
Started (7)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Brew CH Hillcrest Homebrew OA OAJ Henriette Schmidt/Sue Strassburger/ J. Smith Karen Livingston Pass
2 Wynnie Green Gable's Whirlwyn of Winchester Kaye Wyn Kaye Wyn Bennett(P) Pass
4 Weatherby Fallen Wings Hunting Star Weatherby Vickie Dahlk Vickie Dahlk(A) Pass
5 Rook DBLTAPS Litlle Man of Leckhert Julie Mommaerts/Paul Mommaerts Julie Mommaerts(A) Pass
3 Fritley BlueMoon's Norwegian Wood Roe Froman/Gordie Froman Roe Froman() Scratch
6 Nettie MADISON'S DISCOVERY HERITAGE OF POWER Gretchen DeGroot Gretchen DeGroot Scratch
WALK-UPS/MOVE UPS/ADDITION TO EVENT AFTER CLOSE BY CLUB
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
7 Bugs Shogun's Don't Bug Me Dawn Schuster Dawn Schuster Pass




Senior-AM Friday July 24, 2020
Entered (8)
Started (9)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Squirt Lighthouse Happy Ending Kaye Wyn Kaye Wyn Bennett Pass
6 Frost AFC Abitt Of A Northern Whirlwyn Kaye Wyn Kaye Wyn Bennett(P) Pass
7 Dude Breaking Dawn's My Rifle, My Pony, And Me JH Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(P) Pass
8 Surge FC AFC Harvest Moon's High Voltage Gunther & Barb Boetcher Kaye Wyn Bennett Pass
1 Scout Ch. BlueMoon's Scout JH Roe Froman/Gordie Froman Gordie Froman NQ
3 Callie Hillcrest Joreck Calypso AX AXJ Henriette Schmidt/Carol Johnson-Schreck/D. Wuerl/J. Smith /Karen Livingston. Karen Livingston NQ
4 Cheers Lighthouse Huntingstar Here's To You JH Vickie Dahlk/Ronald Dahlk Vickie Dahlk(A) NQ
5 Spanky Saracen Gold-Crested Kinglet Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert E Deihl Susan Sarracino-Deihl(A) NQ
WALK-UPS/MOVE UPS/ADDITION TO EVENT AFTER CLOSE BY CLUB
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
9 Maryann Dbltab's Three Hour Tour Dawn Schuster Dawn Schuster NQ




Master-AM Friday July 24, 2020
Entered (11)
Started (11)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Tank Riveroll Woodchuck Julie Mommaerts/Paul Mommaerts Paul Mommaerts(A) Pass
2 Brodie Saracen's Chi Town Hustler MH Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert E Deihl Susan Sarracino-Deihl(A) Pass
3 Shandy CH BlueMoonRysn Summer Shandy RN SHA WDX Roe Froman/Gordie Froman Roe Froman() Pass
4 Starla Madison's Hunting Star Keep The Power SH Vickie Dahlk Vickie Dahlk(A) Pass
5 Gretchen Rolyart's Playing Hooky CGC RN BN TKN WDX SH Frank Pampush/Agnes Pampush Frank Pampush Pass
6 Fire Arbuspowers Starman Julie Mommaerts/Paul Mommaerts Paul Mommaerts(A) Pass
7 Tigh Saracen Goldeneye SH Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert Deihl Robert E Deihl(A) Pass
8 Aya AFC Shogun's Custom Side By Side MH Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(P) Pass
9 Oakley CH. Bow-K's & Gardian Should've Been A Cowboy SH Venee Gardner Venee Gardner(A) Pass
11 Raven FTAW Rabbitridge Raven Julie Mommaerts/Paul Mommaerts Julie Mommaerts(A) Pass
10 Mariah CH Winters' To Catch The Wind TD JH BN RA CGC Albert (Neal) Winters/Lisa S. Winters Albert (Neal) Winters NQ




Junior-AM Saturday July 25, 2020
Entered (13)
Started (13)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Soleil CH Winters' To Catch The Sun Albert (Neal) Winters Albert (Neal) Winters(A) Pass
A 2 Rook DBLTAPS Litlle Man of Leckhert Julie Mommaerts/Paul Mommaerts Julie Mommaerts(A) Pass
A 5 Chase SunSage Chasin’ The Dream Carson Lingle Carson Lingle Pass
A 7 Piper RJ Haven's Jackson Brown UIC Julie Buss Julie Buss(A) Pass
A 8 Dublin SunSage’s Jameson of Stow Tyla Kuhn Carson Lingle Pass
A 3 Quinn Doorcreek Harley Quinn Tracy Price Tracy Price(A) NQ
A 4 Nettie MADISON'S DISCOVERY HERITAGE OF POWER Gretchen DeGroot Gretchen DeGroot NQ
A 6 Fritley BlueMoon's Norwegian Wood Roe Froman/Gordie Froman Roe Froman() Scratch
B 1 Bugs Shogun's Don't Bug Me Dawn Schuster Dawn Schuster(A) Pass
B 3 Brooklyn Green Gable's Ruthie's Revenge of Brooklyn Park Matthew Nordahl/JoEllen Willman Matthew Nordahl Pass
B 4 Weatherby Fallen Wings Hunting Star Weatherby Vickie Dahlk Vickie Dahlk(A) Pass
B 5 Marshmallow Clussexx Fluffernutter Cherilyn Hoerman/Kyle Hoerman Doug Johnson/Jamie Hubbard Cherilyn Hoerman(A) Pass
B 2 Gus Libby's Northern Gusto Kid Bruce Warnimont Bruce Warnimont Scratch




Senior-AM Saturday July 25, 2020
Entered (16)
Started (16)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Dasher Lighthouse Santa's Dasher Mary Beth Bord Mary Beth Bord(A) NQ
A 2 Fergus SunSages Summer Hope Tyla Kuhn Tyla Kuhn(P) NQ
A 3 Scout Ch. BlueMoon's Scout JH Roe Froman/Gordie Froman Gordie Froman NQ
A 4 Maggie Crocker Hill's Steel Magnolia Soul Saver Jeremy Dobson Jeremy Dobson NQ
A 5 Rusty SunSage's Whispering Honor Tyla Kuhn Tyla Kuhn(P) NQ
A 6 Rebel Blue Chip Quiet Rebel Tyla Kuhn Carson Lingle NQ
A 7 Barney Crinow Griff Tyla Kuhn Tyla Kuhn(P) NQ
B 3 Paisley Green Gable's Mud on the Tires Paisley Matthew Nordahl Matthew Nordahl(A) Pass
B 4 Emmy Northern Emerald Bruce Warnimont Bruce Warnimont Pass
B 5 Spanky Saracen Gold-Crested Kinglet Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert E Deihl Susan Sarracino-Deihl(A) Pass
B 6 Bama Lighthouse Bama Bam Bam JH Keith Buesing Keith Buesing(A) Pass
B 7 Butter GCH Ch Clussexx Peanut Butter and Jealous CDX TD TKN NAP RE BCAT RATS CZ8 SH Cherilyn Hoerman/Doug Johnson Jamie Hubbard Cherilyn Hoerman Pass
B 9 Nick AFC Lighthouse Is He Easy David Smith Darlene Marheine Pass
B 1 Maryann Dbltap's Three Hour Tour Dawn Schuster Dawn Schuster NQ
B 2 Dude Breaking Dawn's My Rifle, My Pony, And Me JH Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(P) NQ
B 8 Cheers Lighthouse Huntingstar Here's To You JH Vickie Dahlk/Ronald Dahlk Vickie Dahlk(A) NQ




Master-AM Saturday July 25, 2020
Entered (19)
Started (19)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Shandy CH BlueMoonRysn Summer Shandy RN SHA WDX Roe Froman/Gordie Froman Roe Froman() Pass
A 2 Raven FTAW Rabbitridge Raven Julie Mommaerts/Paul Mommaerts Julie Mommaerts(A) Pass
A 3 Ruger Neverest Ruger, Rugged & Reliable BN RN JH FDC CAX BCAT SWN SCE SHDN RATO DS DJ CGCA CGCU TKN SHU Tammy Strebe Tammy Strebe Pass
A 4 Olive Paragon's Lacy Pink Zipper JH NAJ SHU WC UWCX HPC Julie Buss Julie Buss(A) Pass
A 7 Fire Arbuspowers Starman Julie Mommaerts/Paul Mommaerts Paul Mommaerts(A) Pass
A 8 Cooper Newberg Coopinator Mike Sakis Mike Sakis Pass
A 9 Tank Riveroll Woodchuck Julie Mommaerts/Paul Mommaerts Paul Mommaerts(A) Pass
A 5 Gretchen Rolyart's Playing Hooky CGC RN BN TKN WDX SH Frank Pampush/Agnes Pampush Frank Pampush(A) NQ
A 6 Vito Stonewall Farm Vito Take the Guns and the Cannoli SH Mary Beth Bord Mary Beth Bord(A) NQ
B 1 Mia CH Hillcrest Just Bet On Me CDX BN RA MHA NAP NJP CGCA TKA WDX VS Karen Lumb/Diane Gribble Karen Lumb Pass
B 2 Swirl Treba's M&M Swirl MH Mary Treba Mary Treba Pass
B 3 Aya AFC Shogun's Custom Side By Side MH Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(P) Pass
B 5 Brodie Saracen's Chi Town Hustler MH Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert E Deihl Susan Sarracino-Deihl(A) Pass
B 9 Tigh Saracen Goldeneye SH Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert Deihl Robert E Deihl(A) Pass
B 4 Oakley CH. Bow-K's & Gardian Should've Been A Cowboy SH Venee Gardner Venee Gardner(A) NQ
B 6 Buster Baraboo Valley Buster Tim Miller Tim Miller NQ
B 7 Starla Madison's Hunting Star Keep The Power SH Vickie Dahlk Vickie Dahlk(A) NQ
B 8 Razzle Treba's M&M Razzle Dazzle MH Mary Treba Mary Treba(A) NQ
B 10 Mariah CH Winters' To Catch The Wind TD JH BN RA CGC Albert (Neal) Winters/Lisa S. Winters Albert (Neal) Winters(A) NQ




Junior-AM Sunday July 26, 2020
Entered (12)
Started (12)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Marshmallow Clussexx Fluffernutter Cherilyn Hoerman/Kyle Hoerman Doug Johnson/Jamie Hubbard Cherilyn Hoerman(A) Pass
A 2 Brooklyn Green Gable's Ruthie's Revenge of Brooklyn Park Matthew Nordahl/JoEllen Willman Matthew Nordahl Pass
A 5 Weatherby Fallen Wings Hunting Star Weatherby Vickie Dahlk Vickie Dahlk(A) Pass
A 6 Wynnie Green Gable's Whirlwyn of Winchester Kaye Wyn Kaye Wyn Bennett(P) Pass
A 4 Bugs Shogun's Don't Bug Me Dawn Schuster Dawn Schuster(A) Moved Up
A 3 Gus Libby's Northern Gusto Kid Bruce Warnimont Bruce Warnimont Scratch
B 2 Piper RJ Haven's Jackson Brown UIC Julie Buss Julie Buss(A) Pass
B 3 Chase SunSage Chasin’ The Dream Carson Lingle Carson Lingle Pass
B 4 Rook DBLTAPS Litlle Man of Leckhert Julie Mommaerts/Paul Mommaerts Julie Mommaerts(A) Pass
B 5 Soleil CH Winters' To Catch The Sun Albert (Neal) Winters Albert (Neal) Winters(A) Pass
B 6 Dublin SunSage’s Jameson of Stow Tyla Kuhn Carson Lingle Pass
B 1 Fritley BlueMoon's Norwegian Wood Roe Froman/Gordie Froman Roe Froman() Scratch




Senior-AM Sunday July 26, 2020
Entered (18)
Started (19)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Spanky Saracen Gold-Crested Kinglet Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert E Deihl Susan Sarracino-Deihl(A) Pass
A 2 Surge FC AFC Harvest Moon's High Voltage Gunther & Barb Boetcher Kaye Wyn Bennett Pass
A 4 Butter GCH Ch Clussexx Peanut Butter and Jealous CDX TD TKN NAP RE BCAT RATS CZ8 SH Cherilyn Hoerman/Doug Johnson Jamie Hubbard Cherilyn Hoerman Pass
A 5 Frost AFC Abitt Of A Northern Whirlwyn Kaye Wyn Kaye Wyn Bennett(P) Pass
A 6 Paisley Green Gable's Mud on the Tires Paisley Matthew Nordahl Matthew Nordahl(A) Pass
A 7 Jordi Paragon's Curly Zip Drive UD JHU OA AXJ UWCX WC JHU Jo Swanto Jo Swanto(A) Pass
A 9 Squirt Lighthouse Happy Ending Kaye Wyn Kaye Wyn Bennett Pass
A 10 Dasher Lighthouse Santa's Dasher Mary Beth Bord Mary Beth Bord(A) Pass
A 3 Dude Breaking Dawn's My Rifle, My Pony, And Me JH Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(P)
A 8 Bama Lighthouse Bama Bam Bam JH Keith Buesing Keith Buesing(A)
B 3 Barney Crinow Griff Tyla Kuhn Tyla Kuhn(P) Pass
B 8 Rebel Blue Chip Quiet Rebel Tyla Kuhn Carson Lingle Pass
B 1 Fergus SunSages Summer Hope Tyla Kuhn Tyla Kuhn(P) NQ
B 2 Scout Ch. BlueMoon's Scout JH Roe Froman/Gordie Froman Gordie Froman NQ
B 4 Emmy Northern Emerald Bruce Warnimont Bruce Warnimont NQ
B 5 Rusty SunSage's Whispering Honor Tyla Kuhn Tyla Kuhn(P) NQ
B 6 Nick AFC Lighthouse Is He Easy David Smith Darlene Marheine NQ
B 7 Maggie Crocker Hill's Steel Magnolia Soul Saver Jeremy Dobson Jeremy Dobson NQ
WALK-UPS/MOVE UPS/ADDITION TO EVENT AFTER CLOSE BY CLUB
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 11 Bugs Shogun's Don't Bug Me Dawn Schuster Dawn Schuster Pass




Master-AM Sunday July 26, 2020
Entered (19)
Started (21)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 1 Swirl Treba's M&M Swirl MH Mary Treba Mary Treba Pass
A 2 Buster Baraboo Valley Buster Tim Miller Tim Miller Pass
A 5 Aya AFC Shogun's Custom Side By Side MH Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(P) Pass
A 6 Tigh Saracen Goldeneye SH Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert Deihl Robert E Deihl(A) Pass
A 7 Razzle Treba's M&M Razzle Dazzle MH Mary Treba Mary Treba(A) Pass
A 8 Starla Madison's Hunting Star Keep The Power SH Vickie Dahlk Vickie Dahlk(A) Pass
A 9 Brodie Saracen's Chi Town Hustler MH Susan Sarracino-Deihl/Robert E Deihl Susan Sarracino-Deihl(A) Pass
A 3 Vito Stonewall Farm Vito Take the Guns and the Cannoli SH Mary Beth Bord Mary Beth Bord(A) NQ
A 4 Oakley CH. Bow-K's & Gardian Should've Been A Cowboy SH Venee Gardner Venee Gardner(A) NQ
B 2 Shandy CH BlueMoonRysn Summer Shandy RN SHA WDX Roe Froman/Gordie Froman Roe Froman() Pass
B 3 Fire Arbuspowers Starman Julie Mommaerts/Paul Mommaerts Paul Mommaerts(A) Pass
B 4 Olive Paragon's Lacy Pink Zipper JH NAJ SHU WC UWCX HPC Julie Buss Julie Buss(A) Pass
B 6 Tank Riveroll Woodchuck Julie Mommaerts/Paul Mommaerts Paul Mommaerts(A) Pass
B 7 Gretchen Rolyart's Playing Hooky CGC RN BN TKN WDX SH Frank Pampush/Agnes Pampush Frank Pampush(A) Pass
B 8 Cooper Newberg Coopinator Mike Sakis Mike Sakis Pass
B 9 Ruger Neverest Ruger, Rugged & Reliable BN RN JH FDC CAX BCAT SWN SCE SHDN RATO DS DJ CGCA CGCU TKN SHU Tammy Strebe Tammy Strebe Pass
B 10 Raven FTAW Rabbitridge Raven Julie Mommaerts/Paul Mommaerts Julie Mommaerts(A) Pass
B 5 Mariah CH Winters' To Catch The Wind TD JH BN RA CGC Albert (Neal) Winters/Lisa S. Winters Albert (Neal) Winters(A) NQ
B 1 Mia CH Hillcrest Just Bet On Me CDX BN RA MHA NAP NJP CGCA TKA WDX VS Karen Lumb/Diane Gribble Karen Lumb Scratch
WALK-UPS/MOVE UPS/ADDITION TO EVENT AFTER CLOSE BY CLUB
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
A 11 Dude Breaking Dawn's My Rifle, My Pony, And Me JH Joe Worsham Joe Worsham Pass
A 10 Bama Lighthouse Bama Bam Bam JH Keith Buesing NQ








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy