Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

National Open Cocker Championship 2020

Tuesday October 27, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020133233)


National Open Championship-AM Tuesday October 27, 2020
Entered (97)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
26 Tully FC CFC Warrener's Tullinadaly Vicky Thomas Vicky Thomas(A) 1st
14 Nugget FC Oahe Golden Nugget Dameron Davis Tom Ness 2nd
10 Ross Seskin Hill Ross the Boss Richard Whelan Richard Whelan(P) 3rd
56 Sage Lil Prairie Times A Wastin William Connor Paul McGagh(P) 4th
4 Brunie FC Moreven Brunie Ted McCue Ted McCue(P) CAM
12 Patsy Skalkaho's Absolutely Fabulous Olivia Steele-Mortimer Olivia Steele-Mortimer CAM
62 Sky Seskin Hill Blue Skies Joanne Whelan/Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P) CAM
72 Scarlet Hawthorne Apache John Regnery Andrew Flores(P) CAM
88 Frost AFC Abitt Of A Northern Whirlwyn Kaye Wyn Jason Givens CAM
1 Sadie Sadie Mae Bruorton Davis Bruorton Jordan Horak
2 Rooster Hawthorne Comanche Andrew Flores Andrew Flores(P)
3 Smoke Metro's Blowing Smoke Kevin Gaddie Kevin Gaddie(A)
5 Pin FC Quailmoor Quilt Tawney Crawford Tawney Crawford(A)
6 Bain Bryn Mawr Windlance Jeff Janousek Jeff Janousek(A)
7 Trixie Absolute's Tricky Dilemma SH Russ Pool Dan Murray(P)
8 Gable Skalkaho Creek's Crown Gable SH Cheryl Dooley Paul McGagh/Cheryl Dooley(A)
9 Clay Rock River's Green and Gold Proud SH MH Jagen Schwartz Jeff Schwartz
11 Kase FC FC Warrener’s Peregrine Falcon MH MH Ron and Donna Hall Gary Riddle(P)/Ron Hall
13 Pun FC Quailmoor Quip Bob Iversen Bob Iversen(A)
15 Boom Saracen Warhammer Serena Horak Serena Horak(A)
16 Ginger FC Fallen Wings Ginger Scott Fitzgerald Jason Givens(P)
17 Cato FC Yankee Creek's Absolute Patience Barbara Defalco Barbara Defalco()/Dan Murray
18 Sprig Skalkaho Serendipity Sprig Dominique Savoie Dominique Savoie(A)
19 Clutch Stonewalker Clutch Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley
20 Kenny Trochry Sweet Stiles Tom Ness Robin Putnam
21 Abbi FC Absolute's Abra Cadabra Jennifer Murray Dan Murray(P)
22 Betty Yuba I’ve Got Wings Mary Lou Dunn Ted McCue(P)
23 Shandy Fallen Wing's Leinie's Summer Shandy Kevin Gaddie/Joan Gaddie Morgan Haglin/Kevin Gaddie
24 Finch Flint Hill Finch S Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P)
25 Gandy Hurricane Gandy of Juggernaut Jordan Horak Jordan Horak()
27 Maika Aikane Pomaika John Bishop John Bishop(A)
28 Skerry Hawthorne Cherokee John Regnery Andrew Flores(P)
29 Bishop FC Hawthorne's Bishop of Avalon JH Sarah Foster Sarah Foster(A)
30 Lenny FC Stonewalker Liza's Lucky Lenny Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Lynn Miller/Mhari Peschel(P)
31 Zoey Absolute's Zoey Belle Rocket Dog Michelle Alstad Michelle Alstad()/John Alstad
32 Clare Fenloch Starling of Oahe George Tate Tom Ness
33 Java Absolute's Special Blend Jacqueline Lovette/Stacy Brown Dan Murray
34 Trio FC Fallen Wings Triple Threat ( Trio ) Terry Stubbs Paul McGagh(P)/Terry Stubbs
35 Ike FC Green Gable's Maximum Jaelee Schwartz Jaelee Schwartz/Jeff Schwartz
36 Naimh Seskin Hill Naimh Rua Richard Whelan Richard Whelan(P)
37 Alibi Gardian's My Alibi JH Venee Gardner Kim Wiley
38 Black Rose FC Ceannacroc Rumble John Storkerson Ted McCue(P)
39 Tangle Nohea Tangle Blue TD OA AXJ XF Danae Steele Jordan Horak
40 Bridget FC Kirby Mtn Boatswain Bridget MH Jackie Juniker-Pitts Jackie Juniker-Pitts
41 Johnny FC AFC Fallen Wing's Teachers Pet Rumi Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A)
42 Scout Serendipity's Mountain Scout Dominique Savoie Dominique Savoie(A)
43 Noush FC Warrener's Yuba Diamond Babaghanoush Joseph Samaha Dan Murray(P)
44 Maisie Oahe's Elfin Magic SH Timothy Brosz Timothy Brosz
45 Tucker FC Prairie Marsh Pint of Stout Kade Vershey Kade Vershey(A)/Morgan Haglin
46 Cuba Absolute's Havana SH Sue Wilson/Alan Wilson Alan Wilson/Sue Wilson(A)
47 Tess FC Yuba Diamond Sweet Contessa MH Roy Harris Elizabeth Harris/Roy Harris
48 Dash FC Skalkaho's Fiery Brown Olivia Steele-Mortimer Olivia Steele-Mortimer
49 Izzie Absolute's Little Rocket Izza Belle Michelle Alstad Michelle Alstad/John Alstad
50 Blossom Lighthouse Dearie Chuck Cloninger Jason Givens(P)
51 Eddie FC Stonewalker Eduardo SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley
52 Sugar Flint Hill Sugar S Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P)
53 Eddie Windy Acres Bridgerson Edwin Justin Saigh/Mark Schinderle Jordan Horak
54 Ruby Ruby Woo Jeff Lusk Jeff Lusk(A)
55 Churro FC AFC Absolute's Siempre el Mejor Churro MH Bruce Britton Dan Murray/Bruce Britton(A)
57 Bell Birkrein Spica JH Sarah Foster Sarah Foster(A)
58 Mitts FC AFC Mittens on the Prairie Rodney Beck Rodney Beck(A)/Tom Ness
59 Kona FC Lock Ridge Aikane Kona John Bishop John Bishop(A)
60 Hawkeye Fallen Wings Hawkeye Dunn Mary Lou Dunn Ted McCue(P)
61 Jewel Yuba Treasure Crown Jewel Roy Harris Roy Harris(A)/Dan Murray
63 Ripples Fallen Wing’s Calm Waters Rumi Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A)
64 Bella Torne Brook's Iron Maiden Jack Glinsky Jack Glinsky(A)
65 Berkley FC Rivers Edge SH Tyler Mowder Dan Murray/Tyler Mowder()
66 Jesse FC Whispering Jesse of Terrybrook Walter Leytham Walter Leytham(A)
67 Auggie Rock Rivers Muddy Paws of Gus & Gable MH Todd Mayer Jeff Schwartz
68 River Chrokeva's Where The River Meets the Sea Jackie Juniker-Pitts Jackie Juniker-Pitts
69 Finley Windy Acres Bluffview Finley John Kriegl/Mark Schinderle Jordan Horak/John Kriegl(P)
70 Snap Warrener’s Ashy Storm Petrel Vicky Thomas Paul G. McGagh
71 Hopper FC Fallen Wing's Hillcountry Hopper SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley
73 Cairo NFC FC Warrener's Chuck-Will's Widow MH Deb Strohl Deb Strohl
74 Teagan Coteau Dark One Rodney Beck Tom Ness(P)/Rod Beck
75 Regan Juggernaut's Section 35 Regan Tyler Mowder Ralph Mowder/Tyler Mowder()
76 Bailey Biltmore's Black Diamond Bryan Miller Jason Givens(P)
77 GiGi GiGi's All About Love Aaron Olson Dan Murray(P)
78 Troy NFC FC Warreners Whip Poor Will Richard Whelan Richard Whelan(P)
79 Sparks FC Saracen Sparks of Rockey's Gary Riddle Gary Riddle(P)
80 Fargo Four Winds Fargo D. Miles Price Ted McCue(P)
81 Cato NFC FC AFC Warrener's Sky Lark Jordan Horak Jordan Horak()
82 Posie Chukatuk’s Posie K Jeff Lusk Jeff Lusk(A)
83 Lenny FC Salem Farm's Lenny SH Josh Blaisdell Morgan Haglin
84 Sophie Oahe Sophia Tom Ness Timothy Brosz
85 Molly Otter Creek's Unsinkable Molly Brown Frank Brown Dan Murray(P)
86 Sonni FC AFC Sheridan Prairie Sunrise Jon Hunke Paul McGagh/Jon Hunke(P)
87 Doll Quailmoor Q.P. Tawney Crawford Tawney Crawford(A)
89 Sami FC Stonewalker Sumac Samantha SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Bethann Wiley/Kim Wiley
90 Inca Flint Hill Inca S Tucker Johnson Richard Whelan(P)
91 Breeze NAFC FC AFC Juggernaut Cool Breeze Jordan Horak Jordan Horak()
92 Winnie FC Rosebriars Little Rumble Ted and Linda McCue Ted McCue(P)
93 Clea Fallen Wings Queen of Egypt MH Deb Strohl Jeff Schwartz
94 Rooney Yuba Gold Bug Terry Lewis Paul McGagh(P)
95 Spiff Absolute’s Hey Mister Spaceman Bruce Britton Dan Murray/Bruce Britton
96 Jefferson Serendipity's Jefferson Dominique Savoie/Rutherford Seydel Dominique Savoie(A)
97 Mickey Thunderstruck Silver Slugger Jordon Kontz Jordon Kontz(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy