Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Arctic Bird Dog Association Flushing Dog Hunt Tests August 22 & 23, 2020

Saturday August 22, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020440207)
AND
Sunday August 23, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020440208)


Junior-AM Saturday August 22, 2020
Entered (7)
Started (6)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Buddy Buddy of the Northern Woods Lynnette Wood Lynnette Wood(A) Pass
3 Nor'e Abhainn's Lady of the Glen Linda Woods/Steve Woods Linda Woods Pass
2 Pepper Cow Creek Alaskan Little Brown Chili Pepper Brian Stuart Brian Stuart NQ
4 Wonder Turnout's 7th Wonder Jeffrey Lipscomb Jeffrey Lipscomb(A) NQ
5 Haddock Abhainn's Sir Francis Haddock Linda Woods/Steve Woods Steve Woods NQ
6 Ruby GoldnGun North to Alaska Stacey Dean Stacey Dean(A) NQ
7 Rio RIO III Robert Hook Robert Hook(A) Scratch




Senior-AM Saturday August 22, 2020
Entered (4)
Started (4)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Mambo Turnout's Mambo Number Five Gretchen Clark Gretchen Clark() Pass
2 Mia CH Abhainn’s Dancing in the Skye JH JHU Linda Woods Steve Woods NQ
3 Ailis Ailis Timothy Gallagher Timothy Gallagher NQ
4 Riot Thistle Rock Kicking Up a Fuss ** WCX CD RA Stacey Dean/Cody Lee Stacey Dean(A) NQ




Master-AM Saturday August 22, 2020
Entered (6)
Started (6)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Jazz Lake Tapps Jazzman Scott Mason Scott Mason(A) Pass
4 Tess Little Creek's Black Shadow Michael Kasterin Michael Kasterin(A) Pass
5 Trakr B-C Alaska's White Lightning Trakr SH Dennis Bromley Dennis Bromley(A) Pass
1 Kai Little Creek's Black Magic Michael Kasterin Michael Kasterin(A) NQ
3 Piper Triple Ridge's Alyeska Girl SH Jeffrey Lipscomb Jeffrey Lipscomb(A) NQ
6 Tumble Turnout's Tumble SH Jeffrey Lipscomb Jeffrey Lipscomb(A) NQ




Junior-AM Sunday August 23, 2020
Entered (7)
Started (5)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
6 Buddy Buddy of the Northern Woods Lynnette Wood Lynnette Wood(A) Pass
7 Nor'e Abhainn's Lady of the Glen Linda Woods/Steve Woods Linda Woods Pass
1 Pepper Cow Creek Alaskan Little Brown Chili Pepper Brian Stuart Brian Stuart NQ
3 Haddock Abhainn's Sir Francis Haddock Linda Woods/Steve Woods Steve Woods NQ
4 Rio RIO III Robert Hook Robert Hook(A) NQ
2 Wonder Turnout's 7th Wonder Jeffrey Lipscomb Jeffrey Lipscomb(A) Scratch
5 Ruby GoldnGun North to Alaska Stacey Dean Stacey Dean(A) Scratch




Senior-AM Sunday August 23, 2020
Entered (4)
Started (4)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Ailis Ailis Timothy Gallagher Timothy Gallagher Pass
3 Mambo Turnout's Mambo Number Five Gretchen Clark Gretchen Clark() Pass
4 Mia CH Abhainn’s Dancing in the Skye JH JHU Linda Woods Steve Woods Pass
2 Riot Thistle Rock Kicking Up a Fuss ** WCX CD RA Stacey Dean/Cody Lee Stacey Dean(A) NQ




Master-AM Sunday August 23, 2020
Entered (7)
Started (7)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Tess Little Creek's Black Shadow Michael Kasterin Michael Kasterin(A) Pass
4 Crosson Turnout's Denali Crosson MH Michael Chihuly Michael Chihuly Pass
5 Tumble Turnout's Tumble SH Jeffrey Lipscomb Jeffrey Lipscomb(A) Pass
6 Jazz Lake Tapps Jazzman Scott Mason Scott Mason(A) Pass
1 Piper Triple Ridge's Alyeska Girl SH Jeffrey Lipscomb Jeffrey Lipscomb(A) NQ
2 Trakr B-C Alaska's White Lightning Trakr SH Dennis Bromley Dennis Bromley(A) NQ
7 Kai Little Creek's Black Magic Michael Kasterin Michael Kasterin(A) NQ








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy