Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

North Dakota Sporting Spaniel Club Spring June 2020 COCKER Field Trial

Friday June 12, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020506409)
AND
Saturday June 13, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020506410)
AND
Sunday June 14, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020506410)


Open All-Age-AM Friday June 12, 2020
Entered (59)
Started (55)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
40 Patsy Skalkaho's Absolutely Fabulous Olivia Steele-Mortimer Olivia Steele-Mortimer 1st
14 Sage Lil Prairie Times A Wastin William Connor William Connor(A) 2nd
36 Spiff Absolute’s Hey Mister Spaceman Bruce Britton Daniel Murray 3rd
7 Thor Windy Acres Keeler's Special K Kelly Ramacier/Jim Ramacier Kim Wiley 4th
1 Cato NFC FC AFC Warrener's Sky Lark Jordan Horak Jordan Horak()
2 Finley Windy Acres Bluffview Finley John Kriegl/Mark Schinderle John Kriegl(A)
3 Sparks Saracen Sparks of Rockey's Gary Riddle Gary Riddle(P)
4 Molly Otter Creek's Unsinkable Molly Brown Frank Brown Dan Murray(P)
5 Gable Skalkaho Creek's Crown Gable SH Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley(A)
6 Willow Paonia Willows of Oahe Robin Putnam Robin Putnam()/Thomas Ness
8 Hawkeye Fallen Wings Hawkeye Dunn Mary Lou Dunn Ted McCue(P)
9 Alibi Gardian's My Alibi JH Venee Gardner Kim Wiley
10 Churro FC AFC Absolute's Siempre el Mejor Churro MH Bruce Britton Bruce Britton(A)/Daniel Murray
11 Aya AFC Shogun's Custom Side By Side MH Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(A)
12 Teagan Coteau Dark One Rodney Beck Tom Ness(P)/Rod Beck
13 Tulip Nohea Black Tulip SH Danae Steele/Jane Zank Jordan Horak
15 Maisie Oahe's Elfin Magic SH Timothy Brosz Timothy Brosz
16 Doll Quailmoor Q.P. Tawney Crawford Tawney Crawford(A)
17 Winnie Skalkaho's Black Gnat David Williams David Williams(A)
18 Betty Yuba I’ve Got Wings Mary Lou Dunn Ted McCue(P)
19 Izzie Absolute's Little Rocket Izza Belle Michelle Alstad Michelle Alstad/John Alstad
20 Kenny Trochry Sweet Stiles Tom Ness Robin Putnam
21 Rooney Yuba Gold Bug Terry Lewis Terry Lewis
22 Eddie Windy Acres Bridgerson Edwin Justin Saigh John Kriegl
23 River Chrokeva's Where The River Meets the Sea Jackie Juniker-Pitts Jackie Juniker-Pitts
24 Dash FC Skalkaho's Fiery Brown Olivia Steele-Mortimer Olivia Steele-Mortimer
25 Eddie FC Stonewalker Eduardo SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley
26 Montana Prairiewind Montana AR Ginn Tom Ness(P) Scratch
27 Archer Stonewalker's Highway To The Danger Zone Heidi Reinhardt Kim Wiley
28 Dakota FC AFC Dakota's Lake Tapps Sun MHA Alexandra Roberts Scott Mason(A)
29 Tangle Nohea Tangle Blue TD OA AXJ XF Danae Steele Jordan Horak Scratch
30 Java Absolute's Special Blend JH Jacqueline Lovette/Stacy Brown Dan Murray
31 Shandy Fallen Wing's Leinie's Summer Shandy Kevin Gaddie Kevin Gaddie(A)/Lynn Miller
32 Black Rose FC Ceannacroc Rumble John Storkerson Ted McCue(P)
33 Vin Quailmoor Qarth SH Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley(A)
34 Maika Aikane Pomaika John Bishop John Bishop(A)
35 Kenzie Absolute's Kenzington Rocket Michelle Alstad John Alstad(A)/Michelle Alstad
37 Jersey Nohea Jersey Girl TD NF Danae Steele Jordan Horak
38 Zoey Oahe Meaning of Life Rod Marchiando/Ellie Marchiando Tom Ness(P)
39 Hazel Skalkaho"s Witch Hazel David Williams David Williams(A)
41 Sophie Oahe Sophia Tom Ness Timothy Brosz Scratch
42 Oz Quailmoor Quantum Chaos Tawney Crawford Tawney Crawford(A)
43 Clutch Stonewalker Clutch Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley
44 Regan Juggernaut's Section 35 Regan Tyler Mowder Ralph Mowder/Tyler Mowder()
45 Puck Kirby Mtn A Midsummer Night's Dream Jackie Juniker-Pitts Jackie Juniker-Pitts/Mark Pitts(A)
46 Brunie FC Moreven Brunie John Storkerson Ted McCue(P)
47 Dude Breaking Dawn's My Rifle, My Pony, And Me JH Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(A)
48 Jazz Lake Tapps Jazzman Scott Mason Scott Mason(A)
49 Breeze NAFC FC AFC Juggernaut Cool Breeze Jordan Horak Jordan Horak()
50 Dot Prairiewind Dot AR Ginn Tom Ness Scratch
51 Cuba Absolute's Havana SH Sue Wilson/Alan Wilson Alan Wilson/Sue Wilson(A)
52 Berkley Rivers Edge SH Tyler Mowder Tyler Mowder()/Dan Murray
53 Rory Skalkaho's Woolly Bugger David Williams David Williams(A)
54 Broom Skalkaho's Black Pennell Olivia Steele-Mortimer Olivia Steele-Mortimer
55 Zoey Absolute's Zoey Belle Rocket Dog Michelle Alstad Michelle Alstad()/John Alstad
56 Kona FC Lock Ridge Aikane Kona John Bishop John Bishop(A)
57 Sami FC Stonewalker Sumac Samantha SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Bethann Wiley/Kim Wiley
58 Fargo Four Winds Fargo D. Miles Price Ted McCue(P)
59 Lenny Stonewalker Liza's Lucky Lenny Mhari Peschel Lynn Miller




Open All-Age-AM Saturday June 13, 2020
Entered (57)
Started (52)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
12 Breeze NAFC FC AFC Juggernaut Cool Breeze Jordan Horak Jordan Horak() 1st
13 Regan Juggernaut's Section 35 Regan Tyler Mowder Ralph Mowder 2nd
36 Clutch Stonewalker Clutch Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley 3rd
54 Finley Windy Acres Bluffview Finley John Kriegl/Mark Schinderle John Kriegl(A) 4th
1 Cuba Absolute's Havana SH Sue Wilson/Alan Wilson Alan Wilson/Sue Wilson(A)
2 Kona FC Lock Ridge Aikane Kona John Bishop John Bishop(A)
3 Cato Yankee Creek's Absolute Patience Barbara Defalco Barbara Defalco()
4 Maisie Oahe's Elfin Magic SH Timothy Brosz Timothy Brosz Scratch
5 Java Absolute's Special Blend JH Jacqueline Lovette/Stacy Brown Dan Murray
6 Aya AFC Shogun's Custom Side By Side MH Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(A)
7 Spiff Absolute’s Hey Mister Spaceman Bruce Britton Bruce Britton(A)/Daniel Murray
8 Eddie FC Stonewalker Eduardo SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley
9 Hawkeye Fallen Wings Hawkeye Dunn Mary Lou Dunn Ted McCue(P)
10 Jersey Nohea Jersey Girl TD NF Danae Steele Jordan Horak
11 Fargo Four Winds Fargo D. Miles Price Ted McCue(P)
14 Dash FC Skalkaho's Fiery Brown Olivia Steele-Mortimer Olivia Steele-Mortimer
15 Teagan Coteau Dark One Rodney Beck Tom Ness(P)/Rod Beck
16 Doll Quailmoor Q.P. Tawney Crawford Tawney Crawford(A)
17 Lenny Stonewalker Liza's Lucky Lenny Mhari Peschel Lynn Miller
18 Dude Breaking Dawn's My Rifle, My Pony, And Me JH Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(A)
19 Churro FC AFC Absolute's Siempre el Mejor Churro MH Bruce Britton Bruce Britton(A)/Daniel Murray
20 Vin Quailmoor Qarth SH Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley(A)
21 River Chrokeva's Where The River Meets the Sea Jackie Juniker-Pitts Jackie Juniker-Pitts
22 Thor Windy Acres Keeler's Special K Kelly Ramacier/Jim Ramacier Kim Wiley
23 Zoey Oahe Meaning of Life Rod Marchiando/Ellie Marchiando Tom Ness(P)
24 Eddie Windy Acres Bridgerson Edwin Justin Saigh John Kriegl
25 Dakota FC AFC Dakota's Lake Tapps Sun MHA Alexandra Roberts Scott Mason(A)
26 Smoke Metro's Blowing Smoke Kevin Gaddie Kevin Gaddie(A)
27 Abbi FC Absolute's Abra Cadabra Jennifer Murray Dan Murray(P)
28 Patsy Skalkaho's Absolutely Fabulous Olivia Steele-Mortimer Olivia Steele-Mortimer
29 Winnie Skalkaho's Black Gnat David Williams David Williams(A)
30 Rooney Yuba Gold Bug Terry Lewis Terry Lewis
31 Betty Yuba I’ve Got Wings Mary Lou Dunn Ted McCue(P)
32 Tangle Nohea Tangle Blue TD OA AXJ XF Danae Steele Jordan Horak Scratch
33 Brunie FC Moreven Brunie John Storkerson Ted McCue(P)
34 Tulip Nohea Black Tulip SH Danae Steele/Jane Zank Jordan Horak
35 Montana Prairiewind Montana AR Ginn Tom Ness(P) Scratch
37 Berkley Rivers Edge SH Tyler Mowder Tyler Mowder()/Dan Murray
38 Maika Aikane Pomaika John Bishop John Bishop(A)
39 Puck Kirby Mtn A Midsummer Night's Dream Jackie Juniker-Pitts Jackie Juniker-Pitts/Mark Pitts(A)
40 Gable Skalkaho Creek's Crown Gable SH Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley(A)
41 Jazz Lake Tapps Jazzman Scott Mason Scott Mason(A)
42 Sage Lil Prairie Times A Wastin William Connor William Connor(A)/William Connor(A)
43 Hazel Skalkaho"s Witch Hazel David Williams David Williams(A)
44 Sophie Oahe Sophia Tom Ness Timothy Brosz Scratch
45 Kenny Trochry Sweet Stiles Tom Ness Robin Putnam
46 Broom Skalkaho's Black Pennell Olivia Steele-Mortimer Olivia Steele-Mortimer
47 Black Rose FC Ceannacroc Rumble John Storkerson Ted McCue(P)
48 Kenzie Absolute's Kenzington Rocket Michelle Alstad John Alstad(A)/Michelle Alstad
49 Molly Otter Creek's Unsinkable Molly Brown Frank Brown Dan Murray(P)
50 Alibi Gardian's My Alibi JH Venee Gardner Kim Wiley
51 Dot Prairiewind Dot AR Ginn Tom Ness
52 Gandy Hurricane Gandy of Juggernaut Jordan Horak Jordan Horak()
53 Sparks Saracen Sparks of Rockey's Gary Riddle Gary Riddle(P)
55 Rory Skalkaho's Woolly Bugger David Williams David Williams(A)
56 Oz Quailmoor Quantum Chaos Tawney Crawford Tawney Crawford(A)
57 Willow Paonia Willows of Oahe Robin Putnam Robin Putnam()/Thomas Ness




Puppy-AM Saturday June 13, 2020
Entered (6)
Started (6)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
4 Willow Chrokevas Rockey's Willow Gary Riddle Gary Riddle(P) 1st
6 Gru Absolute's Plotting Something Evil Tyler Mowder Tyler Mowder() 2nd
3 Riot Quailmoor Quiet Riot Dan Murray Dan Murray(P) 3rd
5 Archer Stonewalker's Highway To The Danger Zone Heidi Reinhardt Kim Wiley 4th
1 Zoey Oahe Meaning of Life Rod Marchiando/Ellie Marchiando Tom Ness(P)
2 Weatherby Fallen Wings Hunting Star Weatherby Vickie Dahlk Vickie Dahlk(A)




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday June 14, 2020
Entered (30)
Started (28)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
11 Spiff Absolute’s Hey Mister Spaceman Bruce Britton Bruce Britton(A) 1st
28 Dakota FC AFC Dakota's Lake Tapps Sun MHA Alexandra Roberts Scott Mason(A) 2nd
30 Izzie Absolute's Little Rocket Izza Belle Michelle Alstad John Alstad 3rd
3 Sonni FC AFC Sheridan Prairie Sunrise Jon Hunke Jon Hunke(A) 4th
1 Winchester FC AFC Shogun's Hunting Star Winchester MHA Vickie Dahlk Vickie Dahlk(A)
2 Vin Quailmoor Qarth SH Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley(A)
4 Boom Saracen Warhammer Serena Horak Serena Horak(A)
5 Shandy Fallen Wing's Leinie's Summer Shandy Kevin Gaddie Kevin Gaddie(A)
6 Java Absolute's Special Blend JH Jacqueline Lovette/Stacy Brown John Alstad
7 Maika Aikane Pomaika John Bishop John Bishop(A)
8 Tug Oahe Whirlwind SH Aileen Garrick Shane Garrick(A)
9 Sami FC Stonewalker Sumac Samantha SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Bethann Wiley
10 Cato Yankee Creek's Absolute Patience Barbara Defalco Barbara Defalco()
12 Jazz Lake Tapps Jazzman Scott Mason Scott Mason(A)
13 River Chrokeva's Where The River Meets the Sea Jackie Juniker-Pitts Jackie Juniker-Pitts
14 Gable Skalkaho Creek's Crown Gable SH Cheryl Dooley Cheryl Dooley(A)
15 Finley Windy Acres Bluffview Finley John Kriegl/Mark Schinderle John Kriegl(A)
16 Zoey Absolute's Zoey Belle Rocket Dog Michelle Alstad Michelle Alstad()/John Alstad
17 Cuba Absolute's Havana SH Sue Wilson/Alan Wilson Alan Wilson/Sue Wilson(A)
18 Rooney Yuba Gold Bug Terry Lewis Terry Lewis
19 Mitts FC AFC Mittens on the Prairie Rodney Beck Rodney Beck(A)
20 Curly Montana Golden Sunrise Quiet Man Shane Garrick Shane Garrick(A)
21 Weatherby Fallen Wings Hunting Star Weatherby Vickie Dahlk Vickie Dahlk(A)
22 Cato NFC FC AFC Warrener's Sky Lark Jordan Horak Serena Horak
23 Kona FC Lock Ridge Aikane Kona John Bishop John Bishop(A)
24 Joe FC AFC Yankee Creek Island Espresso CDX CGC MHA Barbara Defalco Barbara Defalco(A)
25 Puck Kirby Mtn A Midsummer Night's Dream Jackie Juniker-Pitts Jackie Juniker-Pitts/Mark Pitts(A)
26 Natalie Natalie of Oahe Nelson Benson Nelson Benson(A)
27 Pin FC Quailmoor Quilt Tawney Crawford Tawney Crawford(A)
29 Churro FC AFC Absolute's Siempre el Mejor Churro MH Bruce Britton Bruce Britton(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy