Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Minnesota Hunting Spaniel Association 2020 Fall Spaniel Hunt Test

Saturday September 5, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020446206)
AND
Sunday September 6, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020446205)


Junior-AM Saturday September 5, 2020
Entered (8)
Started (7)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Rook DBLTAPS Litlle Man of Leckhert Julie Mommaerts/Paul Mommaerts Julie Mommaerts(A) Pass
3 Echo Echo Of The Past Javin Labrenz/Zara Labrenz Javin Labrenz(A) Pass
5 Brooklyn Green Gable's Ruthie's Revenge of Brooklyn Park Matthew Nordahl/JoEllen Willman Matthew Nordahl Pass
6 Mary Drinking Until Dark Beekauz Sharon Kauzlarich Daniel Kauzlarich Pass
7 Joe-Z Lime Rock’s Amazing Technicolor Dream Coat Marjorie Schultz Marjorie Schultz() Pass
8 Kenya Flying Black Bullet Kenya Brenda Rydberg Kent Rydberg Pass
4 Blake Louter Creek's I Just Want to Celebrate Mark Brookmole/Angie Louter Mark Brookmole(A) NQ
1 Gus Libby's Northern Gusto Kid Bruce Warnimont Bruce Warnimont Scratch




Senior-AM Saturday September 5, 2020
Entered (22)
Started (18)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Thor Windy Acres Keeler's Special K Kelly Ramacier/Jim Ramacier Jim Ramacier Pass
2 Gus Jake's Bruin Avatar Bonnie Petersen Bonnie Petersen(A) Pass
3 Tess Lighthouse Retrieving Proudly Tess Troy Gawronski Troy Gawronski(A) Pass
8 Luke Redstones Drifter Linda Simon Linda Simon(A) Pass
9 Blondie Doorcreek Macadamia Kelly Ramacier/Jim Ramacier Kelly Ramacier(A) Pass
14 Peak Foxgroves High On Turkey Ridge CD, NA, NAJ, WCX SHU Ray Corey Ray Corey Pass
19 Watson Darttwoods Elementary of Ashgrove John Gilbert John Gilbert Pass
20 Paisley Green Gable's Mud on the Tires Paisley Matthew Nordahl Matthew Nordahl(A) Pass
21 Clutch Stonewalker Clutch Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley Pass
22 Ozzy Springridge Welcome to the Crazy Train WD TKI CGCA JH Brian Schaffer Brian Schaffer(A) Pass
6 Snicket Snicket JH KL Snyder KL Snyder NQ
7 Amber Ptarmigan's Amber Willow Margaret Lindsey Margaret Lindsey NQ
10 Blake Trystyn's Radio Flyer Maureen Behrens Maureen Behrens(A) NQ
12 Taylor GCHB CKCCH White Diamond Beekauz CD JH WC RA JHU Sharon Kauzlarich Dan Kauzlarich(A) NQ
13 Archer Stonewalker's Highway To The Danger Zone Heidi Reinhardt Heidi Reinhardt NQ
15 Jazz Stormy's Big Easy Darrell Kurszewski Darrell Kurszewski NQ
16 Nick AFC Lighthouse Is He Easy David Smith Darlene Marheine NQ
17 Maggie Crocker Hill's Steel Magnolia Soul Saver Jeremy Dobson Jeremy Dobson NQ
4 Emmy Northern Emerald Bruce Warnimont Bruce Warnimont Scratch
5 Scout Ch. BlueMoon's Scout JH Roe Froman/Gordie Froman Gordie Froman Scratch
11 Chester SHR J&L's Admiral Chester Nimitz Ryan Tabaka Ryan Tabaka Scratch
18 Spunky SPECTACULAR TWOSPOT SPUNKY JH Kent Rydberg Kent Rydberg Scratch




Master-AM Saturday September 5, 2020
Entered (6)
Started (6)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Harley Grouse Ridge Harlequin SH Linda Simon Linda Simon(A) Pass
3 Parker Stormy's Linkin Park Darrell Kurszewski Darrell Kurszewski Pass
5 Fire Arbuspowers Starman Julie Mommaerts/Paul Mommaerts Paul Mommaerts(A) Pass
2 Tank Riveroll Woodchuck Julie Mommaerts/Paul Mommaerts Paul Mommaerts(A) NQ
4 Shandy CH BlueMoonRysn Summer Shandy RN SHA WDX Roe Froman/Gordie Froman Roe Froman NQ
6 Godiva CH The Darker Side Of Beekauz JHR SH Sharon Kauzlarich Daniel Kauzlarich(A) NQ




Junior-AM Sunday September 6, 2020
Entered (6)
Started (5)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Kenya Flying Black Bullet Kenya Brenda Rydberg Kent Rydberg Pass
3 Echo Echo Of The Past Javin Labrenz/Zara Labrenz Javin Labrenz(A) Pass
4 Mary Drinking Until Dark Beekauz Sharon Kauzlarich Daniel Kauzlarich Pass
5 Brooklyn Green Gable's Ruthie's Revenge of Brooklyn Park Matthew Nordahl/JoEllen Willman Matthew Nordahl Pass
7 Blake Louter Creek's I Just Want to Celebrate Mark Brookmole/Angie Louter Mark Brookmole(A) NQ
2 Rook DBLTAPS Litlle Man of Leckhert Julie Mommaerts/Paul Mommaerts Julie Mommaerts(A) Moved Up
6 Gus Libby's Northern Gusto Kid Bruce Warnimont Bruce Warnimont Scratch




Senior-AM Sunday September 6, 2020
Entered (23)
Started (22)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Luke Redstones Drifter Linda Simon Linda Simon(A) Pass
5 Gus Jake's Bruin Avatar Bonnie Petersen Bonnie Petersen(A) Pass
6 Thor Windy Acres Keeler's Special K Kelly Ramacier/Jim Ramacier Jim Ramacier Pass
7 Peak Foxgroves High On Turkey Ridge CD, NA, NAJ, WCX SHU Ray Corey Ray Corey Pass
11 Watson Darttwoods Elementary of Ashgrove John Gilbert John Gilbert Pass
12 Tess Lighthouse Retrieving Proudly Tess Troy Gawronski Troy Gawronski(A) Pass
13 Blake Trystyn's Radio Flyer Maureen Behrens Maureen Behrens(A) Pass
15 Blondie Doorcreek Macadamia Kelly Ramacier/Jim Ramacier Kelly Ramacier(A) Pass
16 Amber Ptarmigan's Amber Willow Margaret Lindsey Margaret Lindsey Pass
19 Paisley Green Gable's Mud on the Tires Paisley Matthew Nordahl Matthew Nordahl(A) Pass
20 Jazz Stormy's Big Easy Darrell Kurszewski Darrell Kurszewski Pass
21 Clutch Stonewalker Clutch Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley Pass
22 Ozzy Springridge Welcome to the Crazy Train WD TKI CGCA JH Brian Schaffer Brian Schaffer(A) Pass
1 Nick AFC Lighthouse Is He Easy David Smith Darlene Marheine NQ
4 Snicket Snicket JH KL Snyder KL Snyder NQ
8 Archer Stonewalker's Highway To The Danger Zone Heidi Reinhardt Heidi Reinhardt NQ
10 Maggie Crocker Hill's Steel Magnolia Soul Saver Jeremy Dobson Jeremy Dobson NQ
14 Taylor GCHB CKCCH White Diamond Beekauz CD JH WC RA JHU Sharon Kauzlarich Dan Kauzlarich(A) NQ
2 Chester SHR J&L's Admiral Chester Nimitz Ryan Tabaka Ryan Tabaka Scratch
9 Scout Ch. BlueMoon's Scout JH Roe Froman/Gordie Froman Gordie Froman Scratch
17 Emmy Northern Emerald Bruce Warnimont Bruce Warnimont Scratch
18 Spunky SPECTACULAR TWOSPOT SPUNKY JH Kent Rydberg Kent Rydberg Scratch
WALK-UPS/MOVE UPS/ADDITION TO EVENT AFTER CLOSE BY CLUB
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
23 Rook DBLTAPS Little Man of Lechkert Julie Mommaerts/Pail Mommaerts Julie Mommaerts Pass




Master-AM Sunday September 6, 2020
Entered (6)
Started (6)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Tank Riveroll Woodchuck Julie Mommaerts/Paul Mommaerts Paul Mommaerts(A) Pass
4 Harley Grouse Ridge Harlequin SH Linda Simon Linda Simon(A) Pass
6 Parker Stormy's Linkin Park Darrell Kurszewski Darrell Kurszewski Pass
1 Shandy CH BlueMoonRysn Summer Shandy RN SHA WDX Roe Froman/Gordie Froman Roe Froman NQ
3 Godiva CH The Darker Side Of Beekauz JHR SH Sharon Kauzlarich Daniel Kauzlarich(A) NQ
5 Fire Arbuspowers Starman Julie Mommaerts/Paul Mommaerts Paul Mommaerts(A) NQ








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy