Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

North Texas Sporting Spaniel Club Hunt Test Feb 29 & March 1

Saturday February 29, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020684702)
AND
Sunday March 1, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020684703)


Junior-AM Saturday February 29, 2020
Entered (12)
Started (11)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Light KantAgrees Master of Light Jill Hibbard Jill Hibbard(A) Pass
2 Lady GoodLife Lucky Lady Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel Pass
3 Laddie Damrie Heilan Laddie Alexander Kerr Collin Pickrel Pass
4 Bella Damrie Scots Bluebell Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel Pass
5 Eleanor Pheasant Feathers Mrs FDR Randy Hewell Collin Pickrel(P) Pass
6 Dunkin GCH Game Creek Coffee N Donuts at Bruces Mary Cross Mary Cross Pass
7 Taylor GCHB CKCCH White Diamond Beekauz CD JH WC RA Sharon Kauzlarich Sharon Kauzlarich Pass
8 Ivy Harvest Moon's Bricks and Ivvy Christopher Wilkinson Gary Wilson Pass
9 River Kantagrees river runs wild Bobby Valdez Bobby Valdez(A) Pass
11 Jack GoodLife Jack Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel(P) Pass
12 Lil' Jon GoodLife's Jon-Jon Crazy Eyes Matthew Larson Collin Pickrel(P) Pass
10 Charlie Damrie Bonnie Prince Alexander Kerr Collin Pickrel Scratch




Senior-AM Saturday February 29, 2020
Entered (9)
Started (8)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Daisy Fallen Wings Daisy JH David Najjab David Najjab() Pass
2 Zoey Darktimber Captain's Little Girl Jason Craig Jason Craig() Pass
3 Rooster Sunrise John Wayne Christopher Wilkinson/Ken Hanson Gary Wilson Pass
4 Cossette GRCH Mia's Victorious Cossette JHU RN RA CD WC Bambi Kaminski Bambi Kaminski(A) Pass
5 Deuce Chambers Double Deuce Mark Chambers Mark Chambers(A) Pass
6 Gus James Gang's Gunner Gus Larson Matthew Larson Collin Pickrel Pass
7 Bandit Narvin's Bandit Stole My Heart Brian Elwood Gary Wilson(P) Pass
8 Gus Pheasant Feathers Augustus McCrae Brenda Laing Brenda Laing Pass
9 Bumper Waterybutts Bumper Lewis Lieb Lewis Lieb() Scratch




Master-AM Saturday February 29, 2020
Entered (5)
Started (5)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Zara Darktimber Zara of Blackwater SHU Alicia Craig Jason Craig() Pass
3 Delta FC AFC Strong's River Ranch Delta MHA Amy Quinn Schwartz Amy Quinn Schwartz Pass
4 Issie Lady Isabelle Haughn of Winchester SH Edwin Haughn Ed Haughn Pass
1 Jake Seanessa Bradie Kent McKeever Kent McKeever(A) NQ
5 Tag Prairie Rose's Gaim O Paragon CD PCD BN RM RAE SH AX AXJ XF T2B DSA DJ CGCA TKA Amy Rogers/Brandon Rogers Amy Rogers(A) NQ




Junior-AM Sunday March 1, 2020
Entered (11)
Started (10)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Laddie Damrie Heilan Laddie Alexander Kerr Collin Pickrel Pass
4 Lil' Jon GoodLife's Jon-Jon Crazy Eyes Matthew Larson Collin Pickrel(P) Pass
6 Taylor GCHB CKCCH White Diamond Beekauz CD JH WC RA Sharon Kauzlarich Sharon Kauzlarich Pass
8 Dunkin GCH Game Creek Coffee N Donuts at Bruces Mary Cross Mary Cross Pass
9 Ivy Harvest Moon's Bricks and Ivvy Christopher Wilkinson Gary Wilson Pass
10 Lady GoodLife Lucky Lady Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel Pass
11 Bella Damrie Scots Bluebell Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel Pass
2 Eleanor Pheasant Feathers Mrs FDR Randy Hewell Collin Pickrel(P) NQ
5 Jack GoodLife Jack Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel(P) NQ
7 River Kantagrees river runs wild Bobby Valdez Bobby Valdez(A) NQ
12 Charlie Damrie Bonnie Prince Alexander Kerr Collin Pickrel Scratch




Senior-AM Sunday March 1, 2020
Entered (9)
Started (9)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Rooster Sunrise John Wayne Christopher Wilkinson/Ken Hanson Gary Wilson Pass
8 Deuce Chambers Double Deuce Mark Chambers Mark Chambers(A) Pass
9 Light KantAgrees Master of Light Jill Hibbard Jill Hibbard Pass
1 Gus Pheasant Feathers Augustus McCrae Brenda Laing Brenda Laing NQ
3 Cossette GRCH Mia's Victorious Cossette JHU RN RA CD WC Bambi Kaminski Bambi Kaminski(A) NQ
4 Zoey Darktimber Captain's Little Girl Jason Craig Jason Craig() NQ
5 Gus James Gang's Gunner Gus Larson Matthew Larson Collin Pickrel NQ
6 Bandit Narvin's Bandit Stole My Heart Brian Elwood Gary Wilson(P) NQ
7 Daisy Fallen Wings Daisy JH David Najjab David Najjab() NQ




Master-AM Sunday March 1, 2020
Entered (5)
Started (5)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Zara Darktimber Zara of Blackwater SHU Alicia Craig Jason Craig() Pass
1 Delta FC AFC Strong's River Ranch Delta MHA Amy Quinn Schwartz Amy Quinn Schwartz NQ
2 Issie Lady Isabelle Haughn of Winchester SH Edwin Haughn Ed Haughn NQ
4 Jake Seanessa Bradie Kent McKeever Kent McKeever(A) NQ
5 Tag Prairie Rose's Gaim O Paragon CD PCD BN RM RAE SH AX AXJ XF T2B DSA DJ CGCA TKA Amy Rogers/Brandon Rogers Amy Rogers(A) NQ








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy