Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Rocky Mountain Springer Spaniel Association Spring Field Trial 2020

Sunday March 8, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020166701)
AND
Monday March 9, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020166701)


Open All-Age-AM Sunday March 8, 2020
Entered (28)
Started (25)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
10 Stella AFC Cattails Stella Artois MH Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(A) 1st
21 T Bone Sunrise Well Done T Bone Kevin Noon Kevin Noon(A) 2nd
12 Tru FC Absolute’s Breaking Cattails Pick Me Jayne Reinhart, Tracie Wilson/Joe Stallman Dan Murray 3rd
28 Mimi AFC Paragon's Maeve Macaoidh of Wise River Mhari Peschel Mhari Peschel(A) 4th
1 Axel Belwind Badass Clay Earl Clay Earl(P)
2 Scout Harvest Moon's Upland Explorer John Alstad/Dan Murray Dan Murray(P)
3 Jazz Coldwaters Smooth Jazz Clay Earl Clay Earl(P) Scratch
4 Annie FC AFC Absolute's Raise The Stakes Dan Murray/Mathias Bauer Dan Murray(P)
5 Rook Deepfleet Defero Steve Bender Clay Earl(P)
6 Hank Pine Shadows Flying Hank Pat Connell Morgan Haglin
7 Buddy Autumn’s Sisu Iron Ranger John Miettunen Lynn Miller(P)
8 Ginger Pine Shadows BC Ginger J.P. Martin Morgan Haglin(P)
9 Jones Dr. Henry Jones, Jr. Beast Rick Shively/Carol Shively Lynn Miller
11 Gracie High Prairie’s Gracie Gary Shrigley Timothy Degroff
13 Max Spring Meadows Maximus   Clay Earl(P)
14 Ellie Blackriver's Jezzebelle Miss Ellie JH SH Tracey Wiese Sander Dan Murray(P)
15 Tia FTCH CAFC Belwind Carly's Masterpiece   Clay Earl(P) Scratch
16 Zoey Orton's Zoey of Hunt Trials Bill Palmer Morgan Haglin Scratch
17 Liz Tridons Chasemore White Diamonds Don Bramwell/Trisha Bramwell Lynn Miller
18 Macie Macie III Richard Hall Morgan Haglin
19 Finn Paragons Fionn Mac Cumhaill Rex Humston Lynn Miller
20 Fly AFC PrairieRose's Super Fly MH Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(A)
22 Belle FC Blackbrier's Belle Pepper Dan Murray Dan Murray(P)
23 Whitey Blackbrier's White Lightning Josh Davis Clay Earl(P)
24 Jessie Strong's Royal Jester Randy Piearson Dan Murray(P)
25 Ice FC AFC Hearthrock Polar Vortex Richard Krueger Clay Earl(P)
26 Lulu Windrifts What a Lulu Chad Betts Chad Betts(P)
27 Ted AFC Willowsaul Batman of Countryways Tom Nabity Tom Nabity(A)




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday March 8, 2020
Entered (27)
Started (27)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
20 Smoke Pine Shadows PR Smoke On The Water Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford(A) 1st
15 Eva Eva of Oahe Thomas Aufiero Thomas Aufiero(A) 2nd
23 Seeker Wing Shots Seeker Mark Matthiesen/Bob Childs Mark Matthiesen() 3rd
11 Buster Eddie the Eagle Steven Hoostal Steven Hoostal(A) 4th
1 Piper Kisiwa's First Flight North MH Stephen Seltzer Stephen Seltzer(A)
2 Rubi High Prairie's Spanish Gem Matt Ortiz Matt Ortiz(A)
3 Caera Rockhaven's Lady Caera James O'Keefe/Elaine Vanderslice James O'Keefe(A)/Elaine Vanderslice
4 Bandit Desperado Jesse James Rick Shively/Carol Shively Rick Shively(A)
5 Annie FTCH Coldwaters Supernatural Jeanne Nabity Jeanne Nabity(A)
6 Blaine AFC Breaking Cattails You Can Come Home Joe Stallman/Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki(A)
7 Delaney Rockhaven's Little Lass James O'Keefe/Elaine Vanderslice Elaine Vanderslice/James O'Keefe(P)
8 Frankie Meadowmoor's Francesca Randall Manore/Mary Manore Randall Manore(A)
9 Boudreaux Cedar Lane Outstanding In His Field Kathy Allen Todd Allen
10 Quinn AFC Sunrise Quinault Of Farview Skip Smith Kathy Sleavin(A)
12 Cody Pheasant Feathers Patriot Steve Tozier Steve Tozier(A)
13 Keaghan Pinecroft's Keaghan of Rockhaven James O'Keefe/Elaine Vanderslice James O'Keefe(A)/Elaine Vanderslice
14 Tori Paragons Tori Borealis Rick Shively/Carol Shively Rick Shively(A)
16 Giga Harvest Hunters Skylar's Gigabyte Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki
17 Hank Cattails Lovesick Blues Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(A)
18 Gertie Harvest Moon's Geretrudis Randall Manore/Mary Manore Randall Manore(A)
19 Paddy FC AFC Prince Padraig of Rockhaven James O'Keefe/Elaine Vanderslice Elaine Vanderslice(A)/James O'Keefe
21 Knibbs FC AFC Cedar Lane Mr Knibbs JH MH Todd & Kathy Allen Todd Allen
22 Mino AFC Harvest Hunters SoBe's Tiny Mino Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki(A)
24 Mike Sunrise Michael of Farview Skip Smith/Kathy Sleavin Kathy Sleavin
25 Brody FC AFC Rockhaven's One of the Boys James O'Keefe/Elaine Vanderslice James O'Keefe/Elaine Vanderslice(P)
26 Crumb Pine Shadows BP Crumb Ryan Grauf Ryan Grauf
27 Harry High Prairie Harry MH Alice Henriques/Brian Hanson Alice Henriques/Brian Hanson




Puppy-AM Monday March 9, 2020
Entered (4)
Started (4)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Jake Strongs River Ranch Little Jake Stephen Seltzer/Judith Seltzer Stephen Seltzer(A) 1st
2 Bucky Paragon's One Lucky Buckaroo of Hellfire Mhari Peschel Lynn Miller 2nd
4 Azzi Pine Shadows Paid for Half My Perazzi Michael Young Michael Young 3rd
1 Briar Pine Shadows BY Briar Lee Grauf Morgan Haglin 4th








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy