Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Missouri Hunting Spaniel Club February 2020 Field Trial

Saturday February 22, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020643202)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday February 22, 2020
Entered (22)
Started (18)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
14 Jessie Strong's Royal Jester Randy Piearson Dan Murray(P) 1st
5 Rook Deepfleet Defero Steve Bender Clay Earl(P) 2nd
8 Snow The Mad Winters Night of Wise River Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Bob Iversen(A) 3rd
17 Annie FTCH Coldwaters Supernatural Jeanne Nabity Clay Earl 4th
1 Axel Belwind Badass Clay Earl Clay Earl(P)
2 Amy Garrisoncullin Amy Jack Waggoner Jack Waggoner()
3 Ice FC AFC Hearthrock Polar Vortex Richard Krueger Clay Earl(P)
4 Tru FC Absolute‚Äôs Breaking Cattails Pick Me Jayne Reinhart, Tracie Wilson/Joe Stallman Dan Murray Scratch
6 Belle FC Blackbrier's Belle Pepper Dan Murray Dan Murray(P)
7 Jazz Coldwaters Smooth Jazz Clay Earl Clay Earl(P)
9 Max Spring Meadows Maximus   Clay Earl(P)
10 Ellie Nottingham's Dunnegan Elegant One Timothy Baker Timothy Baker Scratch
11 Ted AFC Willowsaul Batman of Countryways Tom Nabity Tom Nabity(A)
12 Annie FC AFC Absolute's Raise The Stakes Dan Murray/Mathias Bauer Dan Murray(P) Scratch
13 Tia FTCH CAFC Belwind Carly's Masterpiece   Clay Earl(P)
15 Jaxx FC NAFC AFC Ftch CAFC Pheasant Feathers Jaxx of Tazzman Frank Wiseman Clay Earl(P)
16 Broch Broch Madadh Abhainn Wise Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Bob Iversen
18 Siq AFC BCR'S Pathway to Petra David Cowan Clayton Cowan Clayton
19 Whitey Blackbrier's White Lightning Josh Davis Clay Earl(P)
20 Ellie Blackriver's Jezzebelle Miss Ellie JH SH Tracey Wiese Sander Dan Murray(P)
21 Lulu Windrifts What a Lulu Chad Betts Chad Betts(P)
22 Scout Harvest Moon's Upland Explorer John Alstad/Dan Murray Dan Murray(P) Scratch




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday February 22, 2020
Entered (15)
Started (13)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
5 Whitey Blackbrier's White Lightning Josh Davis Josh Davis(A) 1st
3 Rocket AFC Black Brier's Guardian of the Galaxy Josh Davis/Jere Seifritz Josh Davis(A) 2nd
9 Lola AFC Wise River's Mad Showgirl Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Cathy Iversen 3rd
10 Becky FC Salmy's Becky Jack Waggoner Alexander Kerr(A) 4th
1 Ice FC AFC Hearthrock Polar Vortex Richard Krueger Josh Davis
2 Marley FC CFC Tonacrick Marley Jack Waggoner Jack Waggoner()
4 Fire Coldwater's On Fire Catherine Lewis/Dean Reinke Dean Reinke(A) Scratch
6 Knibbs FC AFC Cedar Lane Mr Knibbs JH MH Todd & Kathy Allen Todd Allen
7 Preacher Birdflush's Outlaw Josey Wales JH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young(A)/Donna Young
8 Winnie Pheasant Feathers Pooh of Dunnegan David Sanford David Sanford() Scratch
11 Max Spring Meadows Maximus   Josh Davis
12 Cheq Pheasant Feathers Oh So Sharp Dean Reinke/Catherine Lewis Dean Reinke(A)
13 Rook Deepfleet Defero Steve Bender Josh Davis
14 Annie FTCH Coldwaters Supernatural Jeanne Nabity Jeanne Nabity(A)
15 Sister Birdflush's Sportin' a Habit SH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young(A)/Donna Young




Puppy-AM Saturday February 22, 2020
Entered (4)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Broch Broch Madadh Abhainn Wise Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Bob Iversen 1st
3 Abe Strongs River Ranch Abe Tim Goulart Tim Goulart 2nd
4 Winnie Pheasant Feathers Pooh of Dunnegan David Sanford David Sanford 3rd
1 Bree Windrifts Breeann of Tuttle Ray Hankins/Jill Hankins Ray Hankins(A) 4th








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy