Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Green Valley Spaniel Club ESS Field Trial

Saturday March 14, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020367301)
AND
Sunday March 15, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020367301)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday March 14, 2020
Entered (19)
Started (18)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
12 Cash Blue River Flows Fast Cheri Wiley/Kent Wiley Gary Breitbarth 1st
2 Jean FC AFC Blue River's California Sunrise Kent Wiley/Cheri Wiley Gary Breitbarth 2nd
16 Katie FC AFC Ditchbank's Katherine the Great Ed McConnell/Elinor McConnell Ed McConnell 3rd
14 Seth FC G & D Seth Shawn Martin Gary Breitbarth 4th
1 Shine Turnout's Northern Light Ron Anderson Ron Anderson
3 Taz Stonewall Farm’s Streakin Devil SH Mike Leonetti Mike Leonetti()
4 Dallas Shelley’s Speckled Dallas Doll Brian & Shelley McMinn Gary Breitbarth
5 Scamp Big Meadow Scamperdoodle MH Thomas Nichols Thomas Nichols(A)
6 Brook FC G&D's Autumn Brook Todd Fearon Gary Breitbarth
7 Maverick AFC Pepsponies Cold Sweat Sherry Olsen Sherry Olsen(A)
8 Kelly FC AFC Ditchbank's Celtic Lass Ed McConnell/Elinor McConnell Ed McConnell()
9 Jax AFC Gunflint's Jax of Windy Ridge John Stuart/Jayme Stuart John Stuart()
10 BB FC Pheasant Feathers Big Shot Gordon Johnson Gordon Johnson(A)/Gary Breitbarth
11 Juke North Coast Juke Jeff Anderson/Arlene Anderson Jeff Anderson
13 Pete Bravehearts Threepeat the Streak Mike Leonetti Mike Leonetti()
15 Annie Rockey's Dreamboat Annie Gary Darcy/Jennifer Darcy Gary Darcy(A)
17 Koda Koda Shaw Joseph D'Alessandro/Jeanette D'Alessandro Joe D'Alessandro
18 Sticker Damrie Thistle's "Lil" Sticker Ron Hollis Ron Hollis(A)




Puppy-AM Saturday March 14, 2020
Entered (5)
Started (4)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
5 Stella JC's Stellar Wind Jack Williams Cindy Williams(A) 1st
2 Ziva Mad Russian's Collusion Tom Hooker Tom Hooker 2nd
3 Flick JC's Chinook Tail Flick Jack Williams Jack Williams(A) 3rd
1 Aggie G & D's My Aggravation Todd Fearon Gary Breitbarth 4th
4 Lucy G & D's I Love Lucy Todd Fearon Gary Breitbarth Scratch




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday March 15, 2020
Entered (24)
Started (23)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
20 Jean FC AFC Blue River's California Sunrise Kent Wiley/Cheri Wiley Kent Wiley(A) 1st
1 Ziggy FC AFC Mad Russian’s Ziggy Stardust Ekaterina Brusko Ekaterina Brusko(A) 2nd
11 Annie Rockey's Dreamboat Annie Gary Darcy/Jennifer Darcy Gary Darcy(A) 3rd
10 Juke North Coast Juke Jeff Anderson/Arlene Anderson Jeff Anderson 4th
2 Shine Turnout's Northern Light Ron Anderson Ron Anderson
3 Ziva Mad Russian's Collusion Tom Hooker Tom Hooker
4 Kelly FC AFC Ditchbank's Celtic Lass Ed McConnell/Elinor McConnell Ed McConnell()
5 Maverick AFC Pepsponies Cold Sweat Sherry Olsen Sherry Olsen(A)
6 Cash Blue River Flows Fast Cheri Wiley/Kent Wiley Cheri Wiley(A)
7 Annie Bravehearts Get Your Gun Mike Leonetti Mike Leonetti()
8 Zoey Aero’s Dynamic Zippy Zoey MH Mike Blair Mike Blair(A)
9 Spruce Warrener's Acorn Woodpecker Don Mock Don Mock(A)
12 Maverick Gunflint's Top Gun John Stuart/Jayme Stuart John Stuart()
13 Seth FC G & D Seth Shawn Martin Shawn Martin(A)
14 Keeper JoJo's Easy Keeper Bill Brockett Bill Brockett(A)
15 Bry AFC Mad Russian’s Briar Fox Ekaterina Brusko Ekaterina Brusko(A)
16 Katie FC AFC Ditchbank's Katherine the Great Ed McConnell/Elinor McConnell Ed McConnell
17 Brook FC G&D's Autumn Brook Todd Fearon Todd Fearon()
18 Riva Cascade River Song of PrairieRose David and Barbara Anderson David Anderson
19 Pete Bravehearts Threepeat the Streak Mike Leonetti Mike Leonetti()
21 BB FC Pheasant Feathers Big Shot Gordon Johnson Gordon Johnson(A)
22 Scamp Big Meadow Scamperdoodle MH Thomas Nichols Thomas Nichols(A)
23 Koda Koda Shaw Joseph D'Alessandro/Jeanette D'Alessandro Joe D'Alessandro








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy