Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Springer Spaniel Club of Central Kansas - Field Trial March 12- 15, 2020 (Double Open/Amat.)

Thursday March 12, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020414101)
AND
Friday March 13, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020414101)
AND
Saturday March 14, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020414102)


Open All-Age-AM Thursday March 12, 2020
Entered (39)
Started (37)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
34 Dunkin Goshens Down to the River Todd Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P) 1st
20 Guinness Whisky Rivers Shot N Guinness Sharon Pilgrim Todd Stelzer(P) 2nd
28 Deacon FC Deacon of Simmwood David Jones David Jones 3rd
22 Derby Wise River's Ranchhand Douglas Reynolds/Gail Reynolds David Flint 4th
1 Ellie Blackriver's Jezzebelle Miss Ellie JH SH Tracey Wiese Sander Dan Murray(P)
2 Zoey Orton’s Zoey Of Hunt Trails Bill Palmer Morgan Haglin
3 Belle FC Blackbrier's Belle Pepper Dan Murray Dan Murray(P)
4 Ginger Pine Shadows BC Ginger J.P. Martin Morgan Haglin(P)
5 Parker Upland Meadows Parker Jeffrey Mankowski Bill Boeckman
6 Dillon Rockhavens Tullamore Dew MH James Brueggemann Todd Stelzer
7 Eden FC Harvest Moon's Overdrive Richard Ree Bill Boeckman(P)
8 Rumble FC Raymond's Rock River Rumble Daniel Long Todd Stelzer
9 Fly AFC PrairieRose's Super Fly MH Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(A)
10 Hondo Strongs Deep Water MH David Flint David Flint
11 Paddy FC AFC Prince Padraig of Rockhaven James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe Elaine Vanderslice(A)/James O'Keefe
12 Siq AFC BCR'S Pathway to Petra David Cowan Clayton Cowan Clayton
13 Snow The Mad Winters Night of Wise River Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Bob Iversen(A)
14 Kate FC Strong's River Ranch Kate Lee Swearingen David Jones
15 Tru FC Absolute’s Breaking Cattails Pick Me Jayne Reinhart, Tracie Wilson/Joe Stallman Dan Murray
16 Macie Macie III Richard Hall Morgan Haglin
17 Scout Harvest Moon's Upland Explorer John Alstad/Dan Murray Dan Murray(P)
18 Torrey Pine Shadows CZ Rockwell Nadine Kohn Morgan Haglin(P)/Nadine Kohn
19 Jordan Sand Creek's Slam Dunk Richard Nichols/Joan Nichols Bill Boeckman(P)
21 Sky Harvest Moon's High In The Sky Betty Boeckman Bill Boeckman(P)
23 Wanda FC Windrifts Magic Wanda MH Chad Betts Chad Betts(P)
24 Liz Tridons Chasemore White Diamonds Don Bramwell/Trisha Bramwell Lynn Miller
25 Stella AFC Cattails Stella Artois MH Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(A)
26 Winston Whisky River Winston Dudley Doo Rite Lynn Christen Lynn Christen(A)/Todd Stelzer
27 Keaghan Pinecroft's Keaghan of Rockhaven James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe(A)/Elaine Vanderslice
29 Annie FC AFC Absolute's Raise The Stakes Dan Murray/Mathias Bauer Dan Murray(P)
30 Hank Pine Shadows Flying Hank Pat Connell Morgan Haglin
31 Jessie Strong's Royal Jester Randy Piearson Dan Murray(P)
32 Sonny Pine Shadows PR Morning Son Stephen Krueger Morgan Haglin
33 Ebby Autumn Wing's Ebby Dennis DuErr Bill Boeckman
35 Lulu Windrifts What a Lulu Chad Betts Chad Betts(P)
36 Heidi Strong's River Ranch Heidi David Jones David Flint/David Jones
37 Broch Broch Madadh Abhainn Wise Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Bob Iversen
38 Mimi AFC Paragon's Maeve Macaoidh of Wise River Mhari Peschel Mhari Peschel(A)
39 Amy Garrisoncullin Amy Jack Waggoner Jack Waggoner()




Amateur All-Age-AM Friday March 13, 2020
Entered (28)
Started (28)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
5 Sage Strong’s Windfall Sage MH Allen Gann Allen Gann 1st
9 T Bone Sunrise Well Done T Bone Kevin Noon Kevin Noon(A) 2nd
10 Rooster Sunrise John Wayne Christopher Wilkinson Christopher Wilkinson(A) 3rd
23 Hank Cattails Lovesick Blues Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(A) 4th
1 Marley FC CFC Tonacrick Marley Jack Waggoner Jack Waggoner()
2 Kate FC Strong's River Ranch Kate Lee Swearingen Amy Quinn Schwartz
3 Delaney Rockhaven's Little Lass James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe Elaine Vanderslice/James O'Keefe(P)
4 Spoon Salmy’s Spoonful of Sugar of NAWOC Ben Cowan Ben Cowan(A)
6 Chester FC AFC Paragon's Araidh Crideachan Kirby Shineman Kirby Shineman(A)
7 Colt Whisky River Guns On The Table Roger Wilson Roger Wilson(A)
8 Preacher Birdflush's Outlaw Josey Wales JH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young(A)
11 Eden FC Harvest Moon's Overdrive Richard Ree Richard Ree
12 Smoke Pine Shadows PR Smoke On The Water Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford(A)
13 Caera Rockhaven's Lady Caera James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe(A)/Elaine Vanderslice
14 Sabot Strong's High Velocity SH Amy Quinn Schwartz Amy Quinn Schwartz
15 Piper Kisiwa's First Flight North MH Stephen Seltzer Stephen Seltzer(A)
16 Yanta Pine Shadows BH Yanta Kate Haglin Kate Haglin
17 Colt Tridon's Second Amendment Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Gary Peschel
18 Buster Eddie the Eagle Steven Hoostal Steven Hoostal(A)
19 Fiona Rockhaven's Little Beauty James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe Elaine Vanderslice(A)/James O'Keefe
20 Sister Birdflush's Sportin' a Habit SH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young(A)/Donna Young
21 Lola AFC Wise River's Mad Showgirl Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Cathy Iversen
22 Derby Wise River's Ranchhand Douglas Reynolds/Gail Reynolds Gail Reynolds
24 Winston Whisky River Winston Dudley Doo Rite Lynn Christen Lynn Christen(A)
25 Elsa FC AFC Cutaways Up North All The Time Elsa Brad Schindler Brad Schindler(A)
26 Cody Pheasant Feathers Patriot Steve Tozier Steve Tozier(A)
27 Brody FC AFC Rockhaven's One of the Boys James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe/Elaine Vanderslice(P)
28 Ella FC Prairierose's Windriding Donella Rick Paquin Rick Paquin(A)




Puppy-AM Friday March 13, 2020
Entered (12)
Started (12)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
12 Sprig Strong's River Ranch Sprig David Flint David Flint 1st
4 Bucky Paragon's One Lucky Buckaroo of Hellfire Mhari Peschel Lynn Miller 2nd
8 Jake Strongs River Ranch Little Jake Stephen Seltzer/Judith Seltzer Stephen Seltzer(A) 3rd
7 Bree Windrifts Breeann of Tuttle Ray Hankins/Jill Hankins Ray Hankins(A) 4th
1 Storm Autumn Wing's The Storm Is Here Bill Boeckman Bill Boeckman(P)
2 Abe Strongs River Ranch Abe Tim Goulart Tim Goulart
3 Rain Wise River’s Mad Rainmaker Bob Iversen/Cathy Iversen Bob Iversen(A)
5 Ivy Harvest Moon's Bricks and Ivvy Christopher Wilkinson Christopher Wilkinson(A)
6 Maverick Whisky Rivers Maverick Todd Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P)
9 Cora Cutaways hard to coral Diane Schindler Brad Schindler(A)
10 Havoc Strong's Dog Of War Amy Quinn Schwartz David Jones
11 Briar Pine Shadows BY Briar Lee Grauf Morgan Haglin




Open All-Age-AM Saturday March 14, 2020
Entered (42)
Started (39)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
24 Parker Upland Meadows Parker Jeffrey Mankowski Bill Boeckman 1st
34 Scout Harvest Moon's Upland Explorer John Alstad/Dan Murray Dan Murray(P) 2nd
32 Tru FC Absolute’s Breaking Cattails Pick Me Jayne Reinhart, Tracie Wilson/Joe Stallman Dan Murray 3rd
17 Guinness Whisky Rivers Shot N Guinness Sharon Pilgrim Todd Stelzer(P) 4th
1 Buddy Autumn’s Sisu Iron Ranger John Miettunen Todd Stelzer(P)
2 Jessie Strong's Royal Jester Randy Piearson Dan Murray(P)
3 Babe Doorcreek It's all About Me Chuck Nelson Todd Stelzer
4 Ellie Blackriver's Jezzebelle Miss Ellie JH SH Tracey Wiese Sander Dan Murray(P)
5 Hank Pine Shadows Flying Hank Pat Connell Morgan Haglin
6 Hercules Hercules of Ivanhoe Lynn Miller Lynn Miller(P)
7 Zoey Orton’s Zoey Of Hunt Trails Bill Palmer Morgan Haglin
8 Liz Tridons Chasemore White Diamonds Don Bramwell/Trisha Bramwell Lynn Miller
9 Fly AFC PrairieRose's Super Fly MH Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(A)
10 Sky Harvest Moon's High In The Sky Betty Boeckman Bill Boeckman(P)
11 Hondo Strongs Deep Water MH David Flint David Flint
12 Eden FC Harvest Moon's Overdrive Richard Ree Bill Boeckman(P)
13 Wanda FC Windrifts Magic Wanda MH Chad Betts Chad Betts(P)
14 Moose AFC Paragon's Ogha A Ghrian Mhari Peschel Mhari Peschel(A)
15 Dillon Rockhavens Tullamore Dew MH James Brueggemann Todd Stelzer
16 Annie FC AFC Absolute's Raise The Stakes Dan Murray/Mathias Bauer Dan Murray(P)
18 Belle FC Blackbrier's Belle Pepper Dan Murray Dan Murray(P)
19 Ginger Pine Shadows BC Ginger J.P. Martin Morgan Haglin(P)
20 Rip Esgob Enchantment Mhari Peschel Lynn Miller
21 Torrey Pine Shadows CZ Rockwell Nadine Kohn Morgan Haglin(P)/Nadine Kohn
22 Finn Paragons Fionn Mac Cumhaill Rex Humston Lynn Miller
23 Stella AFC Cattails Stella Artois MH Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(A)
25 Broch Broch Madadh Abhainn Wise Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Bob Iversen
26 Jordan Sand Creek's Slam Dunk Richard Nichols/Joan Nichols Bill Boeckman(P)
27 Deacon FC Deacon of Simmwood David Jones David Jones
28 Mimi AFC Paragon's Maeve Macaoidh of Wise River Mhari Peschel Mhari Peschel(A)
29 Dunkin Goshens Down to the River Todd Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P)
30 Sonny Pine Shadows PR Morning Son Stephen Krueger Stephen Krueger(A)
31 Rumble FC Raymond's Rock River Rumble Daniel Long Todd Stelzer
33 Macie Macie III Richard Hall Morgan Haglin
35 Lulu Windrifts What a Lulu Chad Betts Chad Betts(P)
36 Ebby Autumn Wing's Ebby Dennis DuErr Bill Boeckman
37 Heidi Strong's River Ranch Heidi David Jones David Flint/David Jones
38 Duke Paragon's Sir Marmaduke Macaoidh Mhari Peschel Lynn Miller
39 Snow The Mad Winters Night of Wise River Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Bob Iversen(A)
40 Siq AFC BCR'S Pathway to Petra David Cowan Clayton Cowan Clayton
41 Amy Garrisoncullin Amy Jack Waggoner Jack Waggoner()
42 T Bone Sunrise Well Done T Bone Kevin Noon Kevin Noon(A)




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday March 14, 2020
Entered (30)
Started (29)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
7 Hank Cattails Lovesick Blues Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(A) 1st
16 Keaghan Pinecroft's Keaghan of Rockhaven James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe(A) 2nd
4 Rowan FC Paragon Addiwhan's Ode to O'Ruadhain Mhari Peschel Mhari Peschel(A) 3rd
12 Aoife FC Paragon's Aoife Na'Tuile Mhari Peschel Mhari Peschel(A) 4th
1 Marley FC CFC Tonacrick Marley Jack Waggoner Jack Waggoner()
2 Caera Rockhaven's Lady Caera James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe(A)/Elaine Vanderslice
3 Smoke Pine Shadows PR Smoke On The Water Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford(A)
5 Kate FC Strong's River Ranch Kate Lee Swearingen Amy Quinn Schwartz
6 Becky FC Salmy's Becky Jack Waggoner Alexander Kerr(A)
8 Yanta Pine Shadows BH Yanta Kate Haglin Kate Haglin
9 Sage Strong’s Windfall Sage MH Allen Gann Allen Gann
10 Paddy FC AFC Prince Padraig of Rockhaven James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe Elaine Vanderslice(A)/James O'Keefe
11 Preacher Birdflush's Outlaw Josey Wales JH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young(A)
13 Derby Wise River's Ranchhand Douglas Reynolds/Gail Reynolds Gail Reynolds
14 Cody Pheasant Feathers Patriot Steve Tozier Steve Tozier(A)
15 Chief Pine Shadows Chief Dave of Chariot SR Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford(A)
17 Winston Whisky River Winston Dudley Doo Rite Lynn Christen Lynn Christen(A)
18 Spoon Salmy’s Spoonful of Sugar of NAWOC Ben Cowan Ben Cowan(A)
19 Buster Eddie the Eagle Steven Hoostal Steven Hoostal(A)
20 Colt Tridon's Second Amendment Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Gary Peschel
21 Piper Kisiwa's First Flight North MH Stephen Seltzer Stephen Seltzer(A)
22 Delaney Rockhaven's Little Lass James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe Elaine Vanderslice/James O'Keefe(P)
23 Sabot Strong's High Velocity SH Amy Quinn Schwartz Amy Quinn Schwartz
24 Elsa FC AFC Cutaways Up North All The Time Elsa Brad Schindler Brad Schindler(A)
25 Sister Birdflush's Sportin' a Habit SH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young(A)/Donna Young
26 Colt Whisky River Guns On The Table Roger Wilson Roger Wilson(A)
27 Lola AFC Wise River's Mad Showgirl Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Cathy Iversen
28 Brody FC AFC Rockhaven's One of the Boys James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe/Elaine Vanderslice(P)
29 Chester FC AFC Paragon's Araidh Crideachan Kirby Shineman Kirby Shineman(A)
30 Abby Paragon's Presto Abra-ca-dabra Mhari Peschel Mhari Peschel




Puppy-AM Saturday March 14, 2020
Entered (13)
Started (13)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Bucky Paragon's One Lucky Buckaroo of Hellfire Mhari Peschel Lynn Miller 1st
4 Maverick Whisky Rivers Maverick Todd Stelzer Todd Stelzer(P) 2nd
12 Storm Autumn Wing's The Storm Is Here Bill Boeckman Bill Boeckman(P) 3rd
11 Elmo Paragon's St Elmo's Fire of Big Sky Mhari Peschel Lynn Miller 4th
1 Sprig Strong's River Ranch Sprig David Flint David Flint
3 Cora Cutaways hard to coral Diane Schindler Brad Schindler(A)
5 Rain Wise River’s Mad Rainmaker Bob Iversen/Cathy Iversen Bob Iversen(A)
6 Abe Strongs River Ranch Abe Tim Goulart Tim Goulart
7 Jake Strongs River Ranch Little Jake Stephen Seltzer/Judith Seltzer Stephen Seltzer(A)
8 Swagger Lionhearted Lynn Miller Lynn Miller(P)
9 Havoc Strong's Dog Of War Amy Quinn Schwartz David Jones
10 Bree Windrifts Breeann of Tuttle Ray Hankins/Jill Hankins Ray Hankins(A)/Chad Betts
13 Briar Pine Shadows BY Briar Lee Grauf Morgan Haglin








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy