Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Iowa Sporting Spaniel Club Field Trial -ESS

Thursday September 24, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020715303)
AND
Friday September 25, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020715303)


FT Water Test-AM Thursday September 24, 2020
Entered (8)
Started (8)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Levi Cadiz country's it's in his genes Will Pick Will Pick(A) Pass
2 Lulu Windrifts What a Lulu Chad Betts Chad Betts(P) Pass
3 Baron Bears Paw Baron Sue Neville Dan Murray(P) Pass
4 Bo Blue River Bocephus Mark and Nancy Weinand Mark Weinand Pass
5 Mitch Sunrise Special Ops Francis (Terry) Sworsky Francis (Terry) Sworsky(A) Pass
6 Ryder Drake Hill Ryder Kirk Bagby Kirk Bagby(A) Pass
7 Cedar Norstrans Frontenac Elizabeth Smith/SCOTT SMITH Dan Murray Pass
8 Doc Harvest Moon's I'm Your Huckleberry Holly Boggess/Bradley Boggess Brad Boggess(A) Pass




Open All-Age-AM Thursday September 24, 2020
Entered (17)
Started (17)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Baron Bears Paw Baron Sue Neville Dan Murray(P) 1st
4 Rosie Sunrise On Taylor's Pink Rose Bud Timothy Liek John Bruggeman(P) 2nd
10 Piper Salmy's Distant Reflection John Bruggeman John Bruggeman(P) 3rd
14 Gus FC Cadiz Country's Courtman Will Pick Will Pick(A) 4th
1 Cedar Norstrans Frontenac Elizabeth Smith/SCOTT SMITH Dan Murray/Scott Smith
2 Thor Thor On Kreidler Hill John Bruggeman John Bruggeman(P)
5 Lulu Windrifts What a Lulu Chad Betts Chad Betts(P)
6 Doc Harvest Moon's I'm Your Huckleberry Holly Boggess/Bradley Boggess Brad Boggess(A)
7 Scout Harvest Moon's Upland Explorer John Alstad/Dan Murray Dan Murray(P)
8 Duck Blue Ridge Power House By Strong's Kinley Wallet John Bruggeman(P)
9 Sister Birdflush's Sportin' a Habit SH Donna Young/Alan Young Dan Murray(P)/Alan Young
11 Snap AFC Doorcreek Double Snap Adeline Schumacher Chuck Nelson(A)
12 Koda Koda Shaw Joseph D'Alessandro/Jeanette D'Alessandro Joe D'Alessandro
13 Babe Doorcreek It's all About Me Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
15 BB Sunrise BB Tony Sworsky Tony Sworsky(A)
16 Trips Gambler's Run Trips to Win TKA SH MX MXJ XF Susan Schwope Susan Schwope(A)
17 Skulli Lil Miss Skullinator Greg Pehrson Gregory Pehrson(A)




Amateur All-Age-AM Friday September 25, 2020
Entered (21)
Started (21)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
21 Pan Sweet Serenitys Widespread Panic SH Abby Kozal Shane Kozal 1st
8 Mitch Sunrise Special Ops Francis (Terry) Sworsky Francis (Terry) Sworsky(A) 2nd
1 Bree Windrifts Breeann of Tuttle Ray Hankins/Jill Hankins Ray Hankins(A)
2 Rogue Kantagrees Rogue Nation Aaron Wendel Aaron Wendel(A)
3 Justice Narvin's Verdict Holly Boggess Bradley Boggess(A)
4 Trips Gambler's Run Trips to Win TKA SH MX MXJ XF Susan Schwope Susan Schwope(A)
5 Sassy Grandview's Sassy Hunter SH Jim DeFreece Jim DeFreece(A)
6 Brohn Thunderstruck Monarch Mark Mercie Mark Mercie(A)
7 Skulli Lil Miss Skullinator Greg Pehrson Gregory Pehrson(A)
9 Sister Birdflush's Sportin' a Habit SH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young/Donna Young
10 Willie Pheasant Feathers Braveheart Willie MH Tim Koller Tim Koller()
11 Ryder Drake Hill Ryder Kirk Bagby Kirk Bagby(A)
12 Prada Pheasant Feather Devil Wears Prada Aaron Wendel Aaron Wendel(A)
13 Mugsey Ice Cold Mugs Ray Jack Ray Jack()
14 Sam Royal's Samantha II Lea Ames Lea Ames(A)
15 Doc Harvest Moon's I'm Your Huckleberry Holly Boggess/Bradley Boggess Brad Boggess(A)
16 Koda Koda Shaw Joseph D'Alessandro/Jeanette D'Alessandro Joe D'Alessandro
17 Bo Blue River Bocephus Mark and Nancy Weinand Mark Weinand
18 Chase Pheasant Feathers Chasseur Du Monde MH Tim Koller Tim Koller()
19 Preacher Birdflush's Outlaw Josey Wales JH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young(A)/Donna Young
20 BB Sunrise BB Tony Sworsky Tony Sworsky(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy