Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Stillwater Valley ESSC 2020 Spring ESS Field Trial

Saturday February 15, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020369001)
AND
Sunday February 16, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020369001)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday February 15, 2020
Entered (27)
Started (24)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
16 Rosie Starbury Scheme Shane Cresswell Shane Cresswell(P) 1st
3 Grace Goshens Amazing Grace James Bowles/Kris Bowles Ken Willis(P) 2nd
6 Scarlett Starbury Scarlett Eric Labreche Shane Cresswell(P) 3rd
13 DJ FC Craney Hill Grouse on Glendye Richard Lindsay Todd Agnew(P) 4th
1 Copper Goshen's True Blue Robert Fink Ken Willis
2 Eden FC Harvest Moon's Overdrive Richard Ree Bill Boeckman(P)
4 Parker Upland Meadows Parker Jeffrey Mankowski Bill Boeckman
5 Dudley FC Craney Hill Dalmore Dudley Patrick Mattingly Todd Agnew
7 Monty Springville Illustrious Monty John Graham Ben Martin(P)
8 Boaz Doorcreek Boaz Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
9 Fibbs R-Quest's Talltales Carroll Smith Ken Willis(P)
10 Thor Thor On Kreidler Hill John Bruggeman John Bruggeman(P)
11 Storm Thunder in the Glen M. Jack Domingo Ken Willis
12 Ebby Autumn Wing's Ebby Dennis DuErr Bill Boeckman(P)/Dennis DuErr
14 Sky Harvest Moon's High In The Sky Betty Boeckman Bill Boeckman(P)
15 Secret Royal Secret Ben Martin Ben Martin(P)
17 Loki Loki Pheasant Fooler Jerry Lizalek Ken Willis(P)/Jerry Lizalek
18 Babe Doorcreek It's all About Me Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
19 Rush HR Rushmore M. Jack Domingo Ken Willis
20 Rosie Sunrise On Taylor's Pink Rose Bud Timothy Liek John Bruggeman(P)
21 Ben Greybriars’s Prairie Blaze Jeff Beelman Jeff Beelman
22 Jordan Sand Creek's Slam Dunk Richard Nichols/Joan Nichols Bill Boeckman(P)
23 Cracker Pheasant Feather's Royal Cracker Ben Martin Ben Martin(P)
24 Sam CFC Starbury Sparrow Shane Cresswell Shane Cresswell(P)
25 Razr Auxsable Razr Dr. Francis Prock Ken Willis
26 Finn Columbia's Huckleberry Finn SH Don & Sharon Betzner Jim Karlovec
27 Clyde FC Goshens Right Turn James Bowles/Kris Bowles Ken Willis




Puppy-AM Saturday February 15, 2020
Entered (3)
Started (3)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Tucker Pheasant Feathers Tuck and Roll Paul Haering Ken Willis 1st
2 Storm Autumn Wing's The Storm Is Here Bill Boeckman Bill Boeckman(P) 2nd
3 Dilly Autumn Fields Dilly Dilly Brian Young Brian Young(A) 3rd




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday February 16, 2020
Entered (32)
Started (29)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Mahttie CAFC Blackbrier’s Makers Mark Manhattan Michael Pollack Michael Pollack(A) 1st
13 Sazz Blackbrier’s Sazarac Michael Pollack Michael Pollack(A) 2nd
20 Babe Doorcreek It's all About Me Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A) 3rd
30 Keaghan Pinecroft's Keaghan of Rockhaven James O'Keefe/Elaine Vanderslice James O'Keefe(A) 4th
1 Tess AFC Sunrise Tesoro MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy
2 Lue AFC Wonmore Blue Paul Haering/Amy Haering Paul Haering(A)
4 Caera Rockhaven's Lady Caera James O'Keefe/Elaine Vanderslice James O'Keefe(A)/Elaine Vanderslice
5 Gracie Hearthrocks Amazing Grace Dan Tuttle Dan Tuttle(A)
6 Boaz Doorcreek Boaz Chuck Nelson Chuck Nelson(A)
7 Taylor Sunrise Taylor Delores Wilson George Wilson
8 Marker Turtlecreek Marker IV Monty Kayes Monty Kayes(A)
9 Pat Sunrise RPA of FlatWater MH Cristy Joy/Mike Ayars Cristy Joy
10 Paddy FC AFC Prince Padraig of Rockhaven James O'Keefe/Elaine Vanderslice Elaine Vanderslice(A)/James O'Keefe
11 Bodhi Master Grand River Bodhi Troy Baehr Troy Baehr(A)
12 Gaddi Royal Miss Intense Gadgett Paul Ruppert Paul Ruppert(A)
14 Ash Brushfire Gregory Evans Gregory Evans(A)
15 Roxy Rae's Roxy Richard Domo Rich Domo(A)
16 Brody FC AFC Rockhaven's One of the Boys James O'Keefe/Elaine Vanderslice James O'Keefe/Elaine Vanderslice(P)
17 Chief FC FlatWater Chief of Hearthrock MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy
18 Pip NFC FC AFC Coals Creek Practically Perfect Michael Elsasser Mike Elsasser(A)
19 tinker Longbrier Tinker Bell George Wilson George Wilson(A)
21 Bandit FC/AFC Heartrocks Masked Bandit Dan Tuttle Dan Tuttle(A)
22 Delaney Rockhaven's Little Lass James O'Keefe/Elaine Vanderslice Elaine Vanderslice/James O'Keefe(P)
23 Emmie Blackbrier’s Emerald Isle Absolut Michael Pollack Michael Pollack(A)
24 Timber Fetherquest's It's Going Down Roxane Poray Roxane Poray()
25 Zan Sunrise Zan MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy
26 Gretel Pheasant Feathers Gretel Gregory Agoston Gregory Agoston()
27 Tri AFC Salmy's Third Turnout Richard Domo Rich Domo(A)
28 Jett Go Man Go Gregory Evans Gregory Evans(A)
29 Kobe AFC Ivanhoe’s Prime Time Kobe Steve Sherbondy/Karen Sherbondy Steve Sherbondy(A)
31 Ash Eightwalks Ash Joseph Barnett Joseph Barnett(A)
32 Danner Autumn Fields Boot in the Can Brian Young Brian Young(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy