Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Mid-Atlantic Hunting Spaniel Club Cocker Field Trials

Saturday March 7, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020460002)
AND
Sunday March 8, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020460003)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday March 7, 2020
Entered (22)
Started (22)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
18 Hawkeye Fallen Wings Hawkeye Dunn Mary Lou Dunn Ted McCue(P) 1st
22 Bailey Biltmore’s Black Diamond Bryan Miller Bryan Miller(A) 2nd
5 Sunny Megkelmars Sunny Day Terence Quinlan Terence Quinlan(A) 3rd
8 Brunie FC Moreven Brunie Ted McCue Ted McCue(P) 4th
1 Scarlet Hawthorne Apache John Regnery Andrew Flores(P)
2 Betty Yuba I’ve Got Wings Mary Lou Dunn Ted McCue(P)
3 Sayler Royal Sayler Ben Martin Ben Martin(P)
4 Rocko Coals Creek Strong Arm Mike Elsaser Jason Saunders(P)
6 Cesar Wilspring Calm & Assertive SH Theresa Schroeder Theresa Schroeder(A)
7 Rooster Hawthorne Comanche Andrew Flores Andrew Flores(P)
9 Annie Royal Annabelle Ben Martin Ben Martin(P)
10 Fargo Four Winds Fargo D. Miles Price Ted McCue(P)
11 Caya Laurel Woods Hot Lil Pepper David Barto David Barto(A)
12 Shadow Columbia’s Shadow Monty Kayes Monty Kayes(A)
13 Skerry Hawthorne Cherokee John Regnery Andrew Flores(P)
14 Nick Ucheldir Triple Nickle SH Bruce Durham Bruce Durham(A)
15 Sandy Saracen Royal Scandal Ben Martin Ben Martin(P)
16 Black Rose FC Ceannacroc Rumble John Storkerson Ted McCue(P)
17 Doc Wind Whistle Doctors Orders Terence Quinlan Terence Quinlan(A)
19 Alfy Ucheldir Moondancer David Edwards David Edwards(P)
20 Winston Ryglen Winston D Raines Jordan Jason Saunders(P)
21 Teddy Absolute’s Forever Teddy William Code William Code(A)




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday March 7, 2020
Entered (0)
no entries yet



Puppy-AM Saturday March 7, 2020
Entered (2)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Boulder Coals Creek Chip off the Block Nadia Saunders Jason Saunders(P) 1st
1 Sayler Royal Sayler Ben Martin Ben Martin(P)




Open All-Age-AM Sunday March 8, 2020
Entered (20)
Started (20)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
4 Rooster Hawthorne Comanche Andrew Flores Andrew Flores(P) 1st
2 Annie Royal Annabelle Ben Martin Ben Martin(P) 2nd
3 Brunie FC Moreven Brunie Ted McCue Ted McCue(P) 3rd
14 Sayler Royal Sayler Ben Martin Ben Martin(P) 4th
1 Hawkeye Fallen Wings Hawkeye Dunn Mary Lou Dunn Ted McCue(P)
5 Shadow Columbia’s Shadow Monty Kayes Monty Kayes(A)
6 Doc Wind Whistle Doctors Orders Terence Quinlan Terence Quinlan(A)
7 Nick Ucheldir Triple Nickle SH Bruce Durham Bruce Durham(A)
8 Sandy Saracen Royal Scandal Ben Martin Ben Martin(P)
9 Fargo Four Winds Fargo D. Miles Price Ted McCue(P)
10 Scarlet Hawthorne Apache John Regnery Andrew Flores(P)
11 Black Rose FC Ceannacroc Rumble John Storkerson Ted McCue(P)
12 Sunny Megkelmars Sunny Day Terence Quinlan Terence Quinlan(A)
13 Cesar Wilspring Calm & Assertive SH Theresa Schroeder Theresa Schroeder(A)
15 Teddy Absolute’s Forever Teddy William Code William Code(A)
16 Skerry Hawthorne Cherokee John Regnery Andrew Flores(P)
17 Betty Yuba I’ve Got Wings Mary Lou Dunn Ted McCue(P)
18 Winston Ryglen Winston D Raines Jordan Jason Saunders(P)
19 Bailey Biltmore’s Black Diamond Bryan Miller Bryan Miller(A)
20 Caya Laurel Woods Hot Lil Pepper David Barto David Barto(A)




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday March 8, 2020
Entered (0)
no entries yet



Puppy-AM Sunday March 8, 2020
Entered (0)
no entries yet







2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy