Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Hall of Fame I

Wednesday February 5, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020713801)
AND
Thursday February 6, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020713801)


Open All-Age-AM Wednesday February 5, 2020
Entered (33)
Started (32)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
16 Jaxx NAFC AFC Ftch CAFC Pheasant Feathers Jaxx of Tazzman Frank Wiseman Clay Earl(P) 1st
23 Newt Upland's Lonesome Dove Raymond Wunderlich Raymond Wunderlich 2nd
17 Digger FC Salmy's Dorchester Digger Libby Nagel Mike Wallace(P) 3rd
13 JB FC Pondview II's Secret Agent Daniel Lussen Dan Lussen(P) 4th
1 Amy Garrisoncullin Amy Jack Waggoner Jack Waggoner()
2 Tia FTCH CAFC Belwind Carly's Masterpiece   Clay Earl(P)
3 JD Jack Daniels Chris Craw Danny Lussen(P)
4 Rook Deepfleet Defero Steve Bender Clay Earl(P)
5 Poppy FC CFC Starbury Spirit of Aurora Shane Cresswell Dan Lussen
6 Axel Belwind Badass Clay Earl Clay Earl(P)
7 Dozer FC Windy Ridge Dozer Carl Farabaugh Mike Wallace(P)
8 Belle FC Blackbrier's Belle Pepper Dan Murray Dan Murray(P)
9 Thistle Jax Thistle Jack Waggoner Mike Wallace
10 Annie FC AFC Absolute's Raise The Stakes Dan Murray/Mathias Bauer Dan Murray(P)
11 Daisy AFC Jackpine Forest Daisy Daze of Summer Lisa & Bob Schmeling Lisa Schmeling
12 Max Spring Meadows Maximus   Clay Earl(P)
14 Annie FTCH Coldwaters Supernatural Jeanne Nabity Clay Earl
15 Gus FC Cadiz Country's Courtman Will Pick Will Pick(A)
18 Tru FC Absolute’s Breaking Cattails Pick Me Jayne Reinhart, Tracie Wilson/Joe Stallman Dan Murray
19 Badger FC Salmy's Beargarden Badger Stephen Wegener Mike Wallace(P)
20 Ellie Nottingham's Dunnegan Elegant One Timothy Baker Timothy Baker
21 Spirit FC AFC Indian Spring's Free Spirit Barbara Schaefer Dan Lussen(P)
22 Ice FC AFC Hearthrock Polar Vortex Richard Krueger Clay Earl(P)
24 Whitey Blackbrier's White Lightning Josh Davis Clay Earl(P)
25 Adara Hardiakens Adara Mark Zebley Mike Wallace(P)
26 Jazz Coldwaters Smooth Jazz Catherine Lewis/Dean Reinke Clay Earl(P)
27 Q Pondview ll's Quartermaster Daniel Lussen Dan Lussen(P)
28 Scout Harvest Moon's Upland Explorer John Alstad/Dan Murray Dan Murray(P)
29 Wyatt AFC Salmy's Young Gun at Avonlea Jack Markowski Jack Markowski(A)
30 Stella AFC Cattails Stella Artois MH Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(A) Scratch
31 Freddy NAFC Harvest Moon's Freddy of Ludlow Dick Taylor Dick Taylor()
32 Badger AFC FTCH Pheasant Feathers Cove Creek Badger MH John Dunn/Mona Dunn John Dunn(A)
33 Briar FC AFC FTCH AFTCH Thistle's Brambles and Briars MH Jeffrey Cubitt Jeffrey Cubitt(A)




Amateur All-Age-AM Thursday February 6, 2020
Entered (29)
Started (29)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
29 Becky FC Salmy's Becky Jack Waggoner Alexander Kerr 1st
15 Hank Cattails Lovesick Blues Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(A) 2nd
6 Dibbs FC AFC Warrener's Sora Rail of Craney Hill Scott McKillip Scott McKillip 3rd
12 Annie FTCH Coldwaters Supernatural Jeanne Nabity Jeanne Nabity(A) 4th
1 Rook Deepfleet Defero Steve Bender Steve Bender
2 Marley FC CFC Tonacrick Marley Jack Waggoner Jack Waggoner()
3 Ember Apple Creeks Smokin Fire John Hall John Hall(A)
4 Dancer Aurora’s Lord of the Dance Ted Lagala Ted Lagala(A)
5 Gypsy Lower Creek Gypsy Connie Kieckhefer Connie Kieckhefer
7 Prada Pheasant Feather Devil Wears Prada Aaron Wendel Aaron Wendel(A)
8 Quinn Windy Prairie Quinn Lloyd Jacobs/Bobbie Jacobs Lloyd Jacobs(A)
9 Sam Royal's Samantha II Lea Ames Lea Ames(A)
10 Fire Coldwater's On Fire Catherine Lewis/Dean Reinke Dean Reinke(A)
11 Preacher Birdflush's Outlaw Josey Wales JH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young(A)/Donna Young
13 Dillon Rockhavens Tullamore Dew MH James Brueggemann Deb Brueggemann
14 Rags Prairie Rose's King Ragnar Kevin Martineau Kevin Martineau(A)
16 Ice FC AFC Hearthrock Polar Vortex Richard Krueger Richard Krueger
17 CC Lower Creek Cassandra Connie Kieckhefer Connie Kieckhefer
18 Spoon Salmy’s Spoonful of Sugar of NAWOC Ben Cowan Ben Cowan(A)
19 Rogue Kantagrees Rogue Nation Aaron Wendel Aaron Wendel(A)
20 Doc Blue Towers High Voltage “Doc” Phil Lincoln Phil Lincoln(A)
21 Anna Drake Hill Anna SH William McFeely William McFeely(A)
22 Scoutt Windy Prarie ZP Scoutt Lloyd Jacobs/Bobbie Jacobs Lloyd Jacobs(A)
23 Alder FC Craney Hill Alder of Crosswinds David Atkins David Atkins(A)
24 Pippa AFC Wind River Pippa Tom Nabity Tom Nabity(A)
25 Elsa FC AFC Cutaways Up North All The Time Elsa Brad Schindler Brad Schindler(A)
26 Winnie Pheasant Feathers Pooh of Dunnegan David Sanford David Sanford()
27 Rockie Salmy Rock Candy Bounce Catherine Lewis/Dean Reinke Catherine Lewis(A)
28 Buck Jackpine Forest Tiger By The Tail Lisa & Bob Schmeling Lisa Schmeling




Puppy-AM Thursday February 6, 2020
Entered (5)
Started (5)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
4 Cora Cutaways hard to coral Diane Schindler Brad Schindler(A) 1st
5 Laney Salmy’s Lansboro Laney Kendrick Vinar Michael Wallace(P) 2nd
3 Dixie Jackpine Forest Grand Junction Lisa & Bob Schmeling LIsa Schmeling 3rd
1 Rise Auroras Rise of Sirius Ted Lagala Dan Lussen/Ted Lagala(P)
2 Bodhi Master Grand River Bodhi Trent Bosse Trent Bosse()








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy