Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Oklahoma Springer Spaniel Club Field Trial January 2020

Thursday January 9, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020368401)
AND
Friday January 10, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020368401)
AND
Saturday January 11, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020368402)
AND
Sunday January 12, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020368402)


Open All-Age-AM Thursday January 9, 2020
Entered (34)
Started (26)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
19 Annie FTCH Coldwaters Supernatural Clay Earl Clay Earl(P) 1st
24 Fly AFC PrairieRose's Super Fly MH Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(A) 2nd
25 Jaxx NAFC AFC Ftch CAFC Pheasant Feathers Jaxx of Tazzman Frank Wiseman Clay Earl(P) 3rd
21 Rook Deepfleet Defero Steve Bender Clay Earl(P) 4th
1 Ocean Flushingwing Greatbig Sea Clay Earl Clay Earl(P)
2 Boogie Hillcountry Johnny B. Goode Chad Leonard Chad Leonard
3 Willie FTCH AFTCH Belwind Willie Clay Earl Clay Earl(P)
4 Moose AFC Paragon's Ogha A Ghrian Mhari Peschel Lynn Miller
5 Heidi Strong's River Ranch Heidi David Jones David Flint
6 Rowan FC Paragon Addiwhan's Ode to O'Ruadhain Mhari Peschel Lynn Miller
7 Jazz Coldwaters Smooth Jazz Catherine Lewis/Dean Reinke Clay Earl(P)
8 Pat Sunrise RPA of FlatWater MH Cristy Joy/Mike Ayars Collin Pickrel
9 Ice FC AFC Hearthrock Polar Vortex Richard Krueger Clay Earl(P)
10 Siq AFC BCR'S Pathway to Petra David Cowan Clayton Cowan Clayton
11 Duke Jax Marley Duke Jack Waggoner David Flint
12 Stella AFC Cattails Stella Artois MH Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(A)
13 Getum Pheasant Feathers Getum Richard Krueger Clay Earl(P)
14 Aoife FC Paragon's Aoife Na'Tuile Mhari Peschel Lynn Miller
15 Axel Belwind Badass Clay Earl Clay Earl(P)
16 Jones Dr. Henry Jones, Jr. Beast Rick Shively/Carol Shively Lynn Miller
17 Coal Sunrise Coal of Farview Kathy Sleavin/Skip Smith Kathy Sleavin(A)
18 Fancy Hillcountry Hot Feet Chad Leonard Chad Leonard
20 Chief FC FlatWater Chief of Hearthrock MH Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel
22 Duke AFC BCR's Reap The Wild Wind MH David Cowan Clayton Cowan Clayton
23 Hondo Strongs Deep Water MH David Flint David Flint
26 Finn Paragons Fionn Mac Cumhaill Rex Humston Lynn Miller/Rex Humston(P)
27 Tia FTCH CAFC Belwind Carly's Masterpiece   Clay Earl(P)
28 Hercules Hercules of Ivanhoe Lynn Miller Lynn Miller(P)
29 Derby Wise River's Ranchhand Douglas Reynolds/Gail Reynolds David Flint
30 Broch Broch Madadh Abhainn Wise Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Bob Iversen
31 Quinn AFC Sunrise Quinault Of Farview Skip Smith Kathy Sleavin(A)
32 Lola AFC Wise River's Mad Showgirl Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Cathy Iversen
33 Ginger Pine Shadows BC Ginger J.P. Martin Peyton Loss
34 Ellie Nottingham's Dunnegan Elegant One Timothy Baker Timothy Baker




Puppy-AM Thursday January 9, 2020
Entered (4)
Started (4)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Bucky Paragon's One Lucky Buckaroo of Hellfire Mhari Peschel Lynn Miller 1st
4 Broch Broch Madadh Abhainn Wise Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Bob Iversen 2nd
3 Cora Cutaways hard to coral Diane Schindler Brad Schindler(A) 3rd
1 Rain Wise River’s Mad Rainmaker Bob Iversen/Cathy Iversen Bob Iversen(A) 4th




Amateur All-Age-AM Friday January 10, 2020
Entered (39)
Started (33)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
18 Axel Belwind Badass Clay Earl Josh Davis 1st
38 Hank Cattails Lovesick Blues Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(A) 2nd
11 Fire Coldwater's On Fire Catherine Lewis/Dean Reinke Dean Reinke(A) 3rd
27 Tess AFC Sunrise Tesoro MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy 4th
1 Mino AFC Harvest Hunters SoBe's Tiny Mino Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki(A)
2 Caera Rockhaven's Lady Caera James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe(A)/Elaine Vanderslice
3 Sykes Sunrise Sykes of Farview Kathy Sleavin/Skip Smith Skip Smith(A)
4 Whitey Blackbrier's White Lightning Josh Davis Josh Davis(A)
5 Boomer Strongs Odin's Thunder Lisa Pyle Lisa Pyle(A)/Donny Pyle
6 Paddy FC AFC Prince Padraig of Rockhaven James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe Elaine Vanderslice(A)/James O'Keefe
7 Zach FC AFC Sunrise Zach of Farview Frederick Smith Skip Smith(A)
8 Rocket AFC Black Brier's Guardian of the Galaxy Josh Davis/Jere Seifritz Josh Davis(A)
9 Ovie Breaking Cattails Breaking the Curse Joe Stallman Katie Gorecki(A)
10 Boudreaux Cedar Lane Outstanding In His Field Kathy Allen Todd Allen
12 Keaghan Pinecroft's Keaghan of Rockhaven James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe(A)/Elaine Vanderslice
13 Getum Pheasant Feathers Getum Richard Krueger Richard Krueger
14 Preacher Birdflush's Outlaw Josey Wales JH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young(A)
15 Zan Sunrise Zan MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy
16 Lincoln Honest Abe Number Sixteen Randy Hewell Randy Hewell(A)
17 Mike Sunrise Michael of Farview Skip Smith/Kathy Sleavin Skip Smith(A)
19 Giga Harvest Hunters Skylar's Gigabyte Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki
20 Brody FC AFC Rockhaven's One of the Boys James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe Elaine Vanderslice(A)/James O'Keefe
21 Riley Goodlife Riley of Farview Skip Smith Skip Smith(A)
22 Ocean Flushingwing Greatbig Sea Clay Earl Josh Davis
23 Cheq Pheasant Feathers Oh So Sharp Dean Reinke/Catherine Lewis Dean Reinke(A)
24 Knibbs FC AFC Cedar Lane Mr Knibbs JH MH Todd & Kathy Allen Todd Allen
25 Ice FC AFC Hearthrock Polar Vortex Richard Krueger Richard Krueger
26 Delaney Rockhaven's Little Lass James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe(A)/Elaine Vanderslice
28 Sister Birdflush's Sportin' a Habit SH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young(A)
29 Blaine AFC Breaking Cattails You Can Come Home Joe Stallman/Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki(A)
30 Max Spring Meadows Maximus   Josh Davis
31 Duncan GoodLife Duke Duncan Suzanne Smith Skip Smith
32 Winnie Pheasant Feathers Pooh of Dunnegan David Sanford David Sanford()
33 Pippa AFC Wind River Pippa Tom Nabity Tom Nabity(A)
34 Elsa FC AFC Cutaways Up North All The Time Elsa Brad Schindler Brad Schindler(A)
35 Snow The Mad Winters Night of Wise River Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Cathy Iversen
36 Sage Strong’s Windfall Sage MH Allen Gann Allen Gann
37 Annie FTCH Coldwaters Supernatural Clay Earl Jeanne Nabity
39 Lucca Pine Shadows Lucca Peyton Loss Peyton Loss




Open All-Age-AM Saturday January 11, 2020
Entered (27)
Started (21)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
18 Jazz Coldwaters Smooth Jazz Catherine Lewis/Dean Reinke Clay Earl(P) 1st
19 Siq AFC BCR'S Pathway to Petra David Cowan Clayton Cowan Clayton 2nd
6 Boogie Hillcountry Johnny B. Goode Chad Leonard Chad Leonard 3rd
16 Fancy Hillcountry Hot Feet Chad Leonard Chad Leonard 4th
1 Hercules Hercules of Ivanhoe Lynn Miller Lynn Miller(P)
2 Tia FTCH CAFC Belwind Carly's Masterpiece   Clay Earl(P)
3 Finn Paragons Fionn Mac Cumhaill Rex Humston Lynn Miller/Rex Humston(P)
4 Rook Deepfleet Defero Steve Bender Clay Earl(P)
5 Quinn AFC Sunrise Quinault Of Farview Skip Smith Kathy Sleavin(A)
7 Fly AFC PrairieRose's Super Fly MH Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(A)
8 Heidi Strong's River Ranch Heidi David Jones David Flint
9 Duke AFC BCR's Reap The Wild Wind MH David Cowan Clayton Cowan Clayton
10 Hondo Strongs Deep Water MH David Flint David Flint
11 Bandit Desperado Jesse James Rick Shively/Carol Shively Lynn Miller
12 Axel Belwind Badass Clay Earl Clay Earl(P)
13 Rowan FC Paragon Addiwhan's Ode to O'Ruadhain Mhari Peschel Lynn Miller
14 Jaxx NAFC AFC Ftch CAFC Pheasant Feathers Jaxx of Tazzman Frank Wiseman Clay Earl(P)
15 Coal Sunrise Coal of Farview Kathy Sleavin/Skip Smith Kathy Sleavin(A)
17 Stella AFC Cattails Stella Artois MH Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(A)
20 Derby Wise River's Ranchhand Douglas Reynolds/Gail Reynolds David Flint
21 Moose AFC Paragon's Ogha A Ghrian Mhari Peschel Lynn Miller
22 Duke Jax Marley Duke Jack Waggoner David Flint
23 Aoife FC Paragon's Aoife Na'Tuile Mhari Peschel Lynn Miller
24 Broch Broch Madadh Abhainn Wise Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Bob Iversen
25 Ellie Nottingham's Dunnegan Elegant One Timothy Baker Timothy Baker
26 Lola AFC Wise River's Mad Showgirl Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Cathy Iversen
27 Ginger Pine Shadows BC Ginger J.P. Martin Peyton Loss




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday January 11, 2020
Entered (39)
Started (32)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
32 Preacher Birdflush's Outlaw Josey Wales JH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young(A) 1st
4 Max Spring Meadows Maximus   Josh Davis 2nd
10 Sister Birdflush's Sportin' a Habit SH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young(A) 3rd
19 Elsa FC AFC Cutaways Up North All The Time Elsa Brad Schindler Brad Schindler(A) 4th
1 Getum Pheasant Feathers Getum Richard Krueger Richard Krueger
2 Ovie Breaking Cattails Breaking the Curse Joe Stallman Katie Gorecki(A)
3 Snow The Mad Winters Night of Wise River Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Cathy Iversen
5 Mike Sunrise Michael of Farview Skip Smith/Kathy Sleavin Skip Smith(A)
6 Pat Sunrise RPA of FlatWater MH Cristy Joy/Mike Ayars Cristy Joy
7 Zach FC AFC Sunrise Zach of Farview Frederick Smith Skip Smith(A)
8 Boomer Strongs Odin's Thunder Lisa Pyle Lisa Pyle(A)/Donny Pyle
9 Caera Rockhaven's Lady Caera James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe(A)/Elaine Vanderslice
11 Paddy FC AFC Prince Padraig of Rockhaven James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe Elaine Vanderslice(A)/James O'Keefe
12 Giga Harvest Hunters Skylar's Gigabyte Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki
13 Briar Dunnegan's Blackberry Bramble David Sanford David Sanford()
14 Ocean Flushingwing Greatbig Sea Clay Earl Josh Davis
15 Riley Goodlife Riley of Farview Skip Smith Skip Smith(A)
16 Zan Sunrise Zan MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy
17 Sykes Sunrise Sykes of Farview Kathy Sleavin/Skip Smith Skip Smith(A)
18 Lincoln Honest Abe Number Sixteen Randy Hewell Randy Hewell(A)
20 Blaine AFC Breaking Cattails You Can Come Home Joe Stallman/Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki(A)
21 Pippa AFC Wind River Pippa Tom Nabity Tom Nabity(A)
22 Whitey Blackbrier's White Lightning Josh Davis Josh Davis(A)
23 Delaney Rockhaven's Little Lass James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe(A)/Elaine Vanderslice
24 Tess AFC Sunrise Tesoro MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy
25 Duncan GoodLife Duke Duncan Suzanne Smith Skip Smith
26 Mino AFC Harvest Hunters SoBe's Tiny Mino Katie Gorecki Katie Gorecki(A)
27 Ice FC AFC Hearthrock Polar Vortex Richard Krueger Richard Kreuger
28 Rocket AFC Black Brier's Guardian of the Galaxy Josh Davis/Jere Seifritz Josh Davis(A)
29 Winnie Pheasant Feathers Pooh of Dunnegan David Sanford David Sanford()
30 Chief FC FlatWater Chief of Hearthrock MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy
31 Brody FC AFC Rockhaven's One of the Boys James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe Elaine Vanderslice(A)/James O'Keefe
33 Keaghan Pinecroft's Keaghan of Rockhaven James O'Keefe/Elaine O'Keefe James O'Keefe(A)/Elaine Vanderslice
34 Hank Cattails Lovesick Blues Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(A)
35 Knibbs FC AFC Cedar Lane Mr Knibbs JH MH Todd & Kathy Allen Todd allen
36 Annie FTCH Coldwaters Supernatural Clay Earl Jeanne Nabity
37 Rags Prairie Rose's King Ragnar Kevin Martineau Kevin Martineau(A)
38 Lucca Pine Shadows Lucca Peyton Loss Peyton Loss
39 Sage Strong’s Windfall Sage MH Allen Gann Allen Gann




Puppy-AM Sunday January 12, 2020
Entered (3)
Started (3)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Bucky Paragon's One Lucky Buckaroo of Hellfire Mhari Peschel Lynn Miller 1st
1 Broch Broch Madadh Abhainn Wise Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Bob Iversen 2nd
3 Rain Wise River’s Mad Rainmaker Bob Iversen/Cathy Iversen Bob Iversen(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy