Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

North Texas Sporting Spaniel Club Field Trial 2020

Saturday January 18, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020684701)
AND
Sunday January 19, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020684701)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday January 18, 2020
Entered (19)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
6 Mimi AFC Paragon's Maeve Macaoidh of Wise River Mhari Peschel Mhari Peschel(A) 1st
8 Siq AFC BCR'S Pathway to Petra David Cowan Clayton Cowan Clayton 2nd
14 Heidi Strong's River Ranch Heidi David Jones David Flint 3rd
13 Zach FC AFC Sunrise Zach of Farview Frederick Smith Skip Smith(A) 4th
1 Quinn AFC Sunrise Quinault Of Farview Skip Smith Kathy Sleavin(A)
2 Amy Garrisoncullin Amy Jack Waggoner Jack Waggoner()
3 Broch Broch Madadh Abhainn Wise Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Bob Iversen
4 Duke Jax Marley Duke Jack Waggoner David Flint
5 P.A. Sunrise Precious Angel Cynthia Goode Wilson Cindy Goode Wilson(P)/Gary Wilson
7 Buddy Kenxiam Hill Runner of Damrie Alexander Kerr Alexander Kerr
9 Lulu Windrifts What a Lulu Chad Betts Chad Betts(P)
10 Moose AFC Paragon's Ogha A Ghrian Mhari Peschel Mhari Peschel(A)
11 Coal Sunrise Coal of Farview Kathy Sleavin/Skip Smith Kathy Sleavin(A)
12 Jake Seanessa Bradie Kent McKeever Kent McKeever(A)
15 Lola AFC Wise River's Mad Showgirl Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen(A)
16 Duke AFC BCR's Reap The Wild Wind MH David Cowan Clayton Cowan Clayton/Robert Clayton
17 Rooster Sunrise John Wayne Chris Wilkinson Gary Wilson(P)/Cindy Goode wilson
18 Light KantAgrees Master of Light Jill Hibbard Jill Hibbard(A)/Jennifer Sherman
19 Pan Sweet Serenitys Widespread Panic SH Abby Kozal Collin Pickrel(P)




Puppy-AM Saturday January 18, 2020
Entered (4)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Broch Broch Madadh Abhainn Wise Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Bob Iversen 1st
2 Bucky Paragon's One Lucky Buckaroo of Hellfire Mhari Peschel Gary Peschel 2nd
3 Bree Windrifts Breeann of Tuttle Ray Hankins/Jill Hankins Ray Hankins(A)
4 Rain Wise River’s Mad Rainmaker Bob Iversen/Cathy Iversen Bob Iversen(A)




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday January 19, 2020
Entered (23)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
13 Becky FC Salmy's Becky Jack Waggoner Alexander Kerr(A) 1st
18 Ace BCR's Ramblin Gamblin Man Robert Clayton Robert Clayton(A) 2nd
8 Tie BCR's Sharp Dressed Man Robert Clayton Robert Clayton(A) 3rd
17 Jake Seanessa Bradie Kent McKeever Kent McKeever(A) 4th
1 Tess AFC Sunrise Tesoro MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy
2 Marley FC CFC Tonacrick Marley Jack Waggoner Jack Waggoner()
3 Colt Tridon's Second Amendment Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Gary Peschel
4 Riley Goodlife Riley of Farview Skip Smith Skip Smith(A)
5 Light KantAgrees Master of Light Jill Hibbard Jill Hibbard(A)/Jennifer Sherman
6 Hank Cattails Lovesick Blues Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter(A)
7 Aoife FC Paragon's Aoife Na'Tuile Mhari Peschel Mhari Peschel(A)
9 Chief FC FlatWater Chief of Hearthrock MH Cristy Joy Cristy Joy
10 Mike Sunrise Michael of Farview Skip Smith/Kathy Sleavin Skip Smith(A)
11 Elphie Paragon's Elphinston Maitland Dalglish Gray Mhari Peschel Gary Peschel
12 Sister Birdflush's Sportin' a Habit SH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young(A)/Donna Young
14 Derby Wise River's Ranchhand Douglas Reynolds/Gail Reynolds Gail Reynolds
15 Abby Paragon's Presto Abra-ca-dabra Mhari Peschel Mhari Peschel
16 Sykes Sunrise Sykes of Farview Kathy Sleavin/Skip Smith Skip Smith(A)
19 Pat Sunrise RPA of FlatWater MH Cristy Joy/Mike Ayars Cristy Joy
20 Preacher Birdflush's Outlaw Josey Wales JH Donna Young/Alan Young Alan Young(A)/Donna Young
21 Rip Esgob Enchantment Mhari Peschel Gary Peschel
22 Duncan GoodLife Duke Duncan Suzanne Smith Skip Smith
23 Snow The Mad Winters Night of Wise River Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Cathy Iversen








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy