Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

English Cocker Spaniel Club of America Field Trial January 2020

Saturday January 18, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020133201)
AND
Sunday January 19, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020133202)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday January 18, 2020
Entered (27)
Started (26)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
20 Thor Windy Acres Keeler's Special K Kelly Ramacier/Jim Ramacier Kim Wiley(P) 1st
8 Eddie FC Stonewalker Eduardo SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley 2nd
23 Black Rose FC Ceannacroc Rumble John Storkerson Ted McCue(P) 3rd
25 Scarlet Hawthorne Apache John Regnery Andrew Flores(P) 4th
1 Hawkeye Fallen Wings Hawkeye Dunn Mary Lou Dunn Ted McCue(P)
2 Annie Royal Annabelle Ben Martin Ben Martin(P)
3 Fargo Four Winds Fargo D. Miles Price Ted McCue(P)
4 Tighe FC Tirbracken Tighe MH Ruth Heston Joe DeMarkis
5 Rooster Hawthorne Comanche Andrew Flores Andrew Flores(P)
6 Sandie Sandy III Dan McDonough Joe DeMarkis(P)
7 Tri Redbush Meadow Give Me A Tri Mike Ludwig Mike Ludwig(P)
9 Frost AFC Abitt Of A Northern Whirlwyn Kaye Bennett Kaye Bennett
10 Alibi Gardian's My Alibi JH Venee Gardner Kim Wiley
11 Betty Yuba I’ve Got Wings Mary Lou Dunn Ted McCue(P)
12 Maggie Royal Miss Maggie Ben Martin Ben Martin(P)
13 Winnie FC Rosebriars Little Rumble Ted and Linda McCue Ted McCue(P)
14 Flyer Shogun's March Brown Joseph DeMarkis Joe DeMarkis(P)
15 Skerry Hawthorne Cherokee John Regnery Andrew Flores(P)
16 Brulee J-MARS Creme de la Creme Marjorie Schultz Joe DeMarkis
17 Daisy Columbia's Field of Dreams MH Dan Wright Dan Wright(A)
18 Hopper FC Fallen Wing's Hillcountry Hopper SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley
19 Alfie Maesydderwen Sindar Sonny Kilfoyle Shaun Kilfoyle(P)
21 Brunie FC Moreven Brunie John Storkerson Ted McCue(P)
22 Sandy Saracen Royal Scandal Ben Martin Ben Martin(P)
24 Skip Springhill Skip Ruth Heston Joe DeMarkis
26 Aya AFC Shogun's Custom Side By Side SH Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(A) Scratch
27 Artie Tater's Far Meadow Artemus Jean-Marie Tate Mike Ludwig(P)




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday January 18, 2020
Entered (14)
Started (13)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
10 Sami FC Stonewalker Sumac Samantha SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Bethann Wiley 1st
2 Ripples Fallen Wing’s Calm Waters Rumi Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A) 2nd
12 Bella Torne Brook's Iron Maiden Jack Glinsky Jack Glinsky(A) 3rd
8 Johnny FC AFC Fallen Wing's Teachers Pet Rumi Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A) 4th
1 Cairo NFC FC Warrener's Chuck-Will's Widow MH Deb Strohl Deb Strohl
3 Skeeter FC Shogun's Skeeter Eater SH Joe DeMarkis Joe Worsham Scratch
4 Rhye Columbia's Seven Seas Sarah Wright Dan Wright(A)
5 Daisy FC Fetherquest's Loves Me Loves Me Not Roxane Poray Roxane Poray()
6 Shadow Columbia’s Shadow Monty Kayes Monty Kayes(A)
7 Clea Fallen Wings Queen of Egypt MH Deb Strohl Deb Strohl
9 Maryann Dbltap's Three Hour Tour Dawn Schuster Dawn Schuster
11 Dude Breaking Dawn's My Rifle, My Pony, And Me Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(A)
13 Evalyn Fallen Wings Cairo's Spitfire Deb Strohl Deb Strohl
14 Cotton AFC Fallen Wing's Blue Cotton Rumi Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A)




Open All-Age-AM Sunday January 19, 2020
Entered (26)
Started (25)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
9 Eddie FC Stonewalker Eduardo SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley 1st
17 Hopper FC Fallen Wing's Hillcountry Hopper SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley 2nd
10 Frost AFC Abitt Of A Northern Whirlwyn Kaye Bennett Kaye Bennett 3rd
7 Thor Windy Acres Keeler's Special K Kelly Ramacier/Jim Ramacier Kim Wiley(P) 4th
1 Maggie Royal Miss Maggie Ben Martin Ben Martin(P)
2 Black Rose FC Ceannacroc Rumble John Storkerson Ted McCue(P)
3 Sandie Sandy III Dan McDonough Joe DeMarkis(P)
4 Betty Yuba I’ve Got Wings Mary Lou Dunn Ted McCue(P)
5 Flyer Shogun's March Brown Joseph DeMarkis Joseph DeMarkis(P)
6 Scarlet Hawthorne Apache John Regnery Andrew Flores(P)
8 Artie Tater's Far Meadow Artemus Jean-Marie Tate Mike Ludwig(P)
11 Sandy Saracen Royal Scandal Ben Martin Ben Martin(P)
12 Fargo Four Winds Fargo D. Miles Price Ted McCue(P)
13 Skip Springhill Skip Ruth Heston Joe DeMarkis
14 Winnie FC Rosebriars Little Rumble Ted and Linda McCue Ted McCue(P)
15 Brulee J-MARS Creme de la Creme Marjorie Schultz Joe Demarkis
16 Skerry Hawthorne Cherokee John Regnery Andrew Flores(P)
18 Daisy Columbia's Field of Dreams MH Dan Wright Dan Wright(A)
19 Alibi Gardian's My Alibi JH Venee Gardner Kim Wiley
20 Tri Redbush Meadow Give Me A Tri Mike Ludwig Mike Ludwig(P)
21 Annie Royal Annabelle Ben Martin Ben Martin(P)
22 Brunie FC Moreven Brunie John Storkerson Ted McCue(P)
23 Alfie Maesydderwen Sindar Sonny Kilfoyle Shaun Kilfoyle(P)
24 Hawkeye Fallen Wings Hawkeye Dunn Mary Lou Dunn Ted McCue(P)
25 Aya AFC Shogun's Custom Side By Side SH Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(A) Scratch
26 Rooster Hawthorne Comanche Andrew Flores Andrew Flores(P)




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday January 19, 2020
Entered (13)
Started (12)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Cotton AFC Fallen Wing's Blue Cotton Rumi Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A) 1st
6 Daisy FC Fetherquest's Loves Me Loves Me Not Roxane Poray Roxane Poray() 2nd
11 Maryann Dbltap's Three Hour Tour Dawn Schuster Dawn Schuster 3rd
7 Johnny FC AFC Fallen Wing's Teachers Pet Rumi Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A) 4th
2 Evalyn Fallen Wings Cairo's Spitfire Deb Strohl Deb Strohl
3 Skeeter FC Shogun's Skeeter Eater SH Joe DeMarkis Joe Worsham Scratch
4 Sami FC Stonewalker Sumac Samantha SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Bethann Wiley
5 Rhye Columbia's Seven Seas Sarah Wright Dan Wright(A)
8 Cairo NFC FC Warrener's Chuck-Will's Widow MH Deb Strohl Deb Strohl
9 Dude Breaking Dawn's My Rifle, My Pony, And Me Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(A)
10 Shadow Columbia’s Shadow Monty Kayes Monty Kayes(A)
12 Bella Torne Brook's Iron Maiden Jack Glinsky Jack Glinsky(A)
13 Ripples Fallen Wing’s Calm Waters Rumi Schroeder Rumi Schroeder(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy