Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Houston ESSC Spaniel Hunt Test Feb 2020

Saturday February 15, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020367402)
AND
Sunday February 16, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020367403)


Junior-AM Saturday February 15, 2020
Entered (11)
Started (9)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Lady GoodLife Lucky Lady Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel Pass
3 Frida Frida Black Kestrel Aaron Petty Aaron Petty() Pass
4 Laddie Damrie Heilan Laddie Alexander Kerr Collin Pickrel Pass
5 Lil' Jon GoodLife's Jon-Jon Crazy Eyes Matthew Larson Collin Pickrel(P) Pass
6 Light KantAgrees Master of Light Jill Hibbard Jill Hibbard(A) Pass
8 Jack GoodLife Jack Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel(P) Pass
2 Eleanor Pheasant Feathers Mrs FDR Randy Hewell Collin Pickrel(P)
7 Bella Damrie Scots Bluebell Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel Scratch
9 Gauge SHR Autumn Shades A Simply Southern Gentleman Amy Dittus-Sterner Amy Dittus-Sterner
10 Charlie Damrie Bonnie Prince Alexander Kerr Collin Pickrel Scratch
11 Paisley Simply Southern’s Cowgirl Dreams UWC Amy Dittus-Sterner Amy Dittus-Sterner




Senior-AM Saturday February 15, 2020
Entered (8)
Started (8)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Sully Sullivan's Folly of Texas Aaron Petty Aaron Petty() Pass
3 Yo-yo Satan's Playgirl LRP Donald Chambers Donald Chambers(A) Pass
4 Buddy Lone Star Return To Sender Lloyd Fallin Lloyd Fallin Pass
5 Issie Lady Isabelle Haughn of Winchester Edwin Haughn Ed Haughn Pass
6 Bumper Waterybutts Bumper Lewis Lieb Lewis Lieb() Pass
7 Digger Satan's Playboy LRP Donald Chambers Donald Chambers Pass
8 Whiskey Simply Southern's Double Shot Whiskey JHU UWC Amy Dittus-Sterner Amy Dittus-Sterner Pass
2 Cossette GRCH Mia's Victorious Cossette JHU RN RA CD WC Bambi Kaminski Bambi Kaminski(A)




Master-AM Saturday February 15, 2020
Entered (8)
Started (6)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Gunner Gunner Cody Loverin David Flint Pass
2 Derby Wise River's Ranchhand Douglas Reynolds/Gail Reynolds Gail Reynolds Pass
4 Sprig Strong's River Ranch Sprig David Flint David Flint Pass
6 Delta FC AFC Strong's River Ranch Delta MHA Amy Quinn Schwartz Amy Quinn Schwartz Pass
3 Pan Sweet Serenitys Widespread Panic SH Abby Kozal Collin Pickrel(P) Scratch
5 Heidi Strong's River Ranch Heidi David Jones David Flint
7 Trigger BCR's M1 Garand SH Joshua Gladman Joshua Gladman(A) Scratch
8 Siq AFC BCR'S Pathway to Petra David Cowan Clayton Cowan Clayton




Junior-AM Sunday February 16, 2020
Entered (10)
Started (8)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
7 Jack GoodLife Jack Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel(P) Pass
9 Laddie Damrie Heilan Laddie Alexander Kerr Collin Pickrel Pass
1 Charlie Damrie Bonnie Prince Alexander Kerr Collin Pickrel Scratch
2 Eleanor Pheasant Feathers Mrs FDR Randy Hewell Collin Pickrel(P)
3 Gauge SHR Autumn Shades A Simply Southern Gentleman Amy Dittus-Sterner Amy Dittus-Sterner
4 Lil' Jon GoodLife's Jon-Jon Crazy Eyes Matthew Larson Collin Pickrel(P)
5 Bella Damrie Scots Bluebell Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel Scratch
6 Paisley Simply Southern’s Cowgirl Dreams UWC Amy Dittus-Sterner Amy Dittus-Sterner
8 Lady GoodLife Lucky Lady Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel
10 Light KantAgrees Master of Light Jill Hibbard Jill Hibbard(A)




Senior-AM Sunday February 16, 2020
Entered (7)
Started (7)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Yo-yo Satan's Playgirl LRP Donald Chambers Donald Chambers(A) Pass
3 Bumper Waterybutts Bumper Lewis Lieb Lewis Lieb() Pass
4 Issie Lady Isabelle Haughn of Winchester Edwin Haughn Ed Haughn Pass
7 Cossette GRCH Mia's Victorious Cossette JHU RN RA CD WC Bambi Kaminski Bambi Kaminski(A) Pass
2 Buddy Lone Star Return To Sender Lloyd Fallin Lloyd Fallin
5 Digger Satan's Playboy LRP Donald Chambers Donald Chambers
6 Whiskey Simply Southern's Double Shot Whiskey JHU UWC Amy Dittus-Sterner Amy Dittus-Sterner




Master-AM Sunday February 16, 2020
Entered (9)
Started (7)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
1 Gunner Gunner Cody Loverin David Flint Pass
3 Derby Wise River's Ranchhand Douglas Reynolds/Gail Reynolds Gail Reynolds Pass
4 Delta FC AFC Strong's River Ranch Delta MHA Amy Quinn Schwartz Amy Quinn Schwartz Pass
5 Heidi Strong's River Ranch Heidi David Jones David Flint Pass
8 Siq AFC BCR'S Pathway to Petra David Cowan Clayton Cowan Clayton Pass
2 Pan Sweet Serenitys Widespread Panic SH Abby Kozal Collin Pickrel(P) Scratch
6 Sprig Strong's River Ranch Sprig David Flint David Flint
7 Trigger BCR's M1 Garand SH Joshua Gladman Joshua Gladman(A) Scratch
9 Duke AFC BCR's Reap The Wild Wind MH David Cowan Clayton Cowan Clayton








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy