Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Houston ESS Club Field Trial January 2020

Saturday January 25, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020367401)
AND
Sunday January 26, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020367401)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday January 25, 2020
Entered (29)
Started (24)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
25 Fancy Hillcountry Hot Feet Chad Leonard Chad Leonard 1st
7 Zach FC AFC Sunrise Zach of Farview Frederick Smith Skip Smith(A) 2nd
6 Dibbs FC AFC Warrener's Sora Rail of Craney Hill Scott McKillip Todd Agnew 3rd
12 Rook Deepfleet Defero Steve Bender Clay Earl(P) 4th
1 Duke Jax Marley Duke Jack Waggoner David Flint
2 Ice FC AFC Hearthrock Polar Vortex Richard Krueger Clay Earl(P) Scratch
3 Chief FC FlatWater Chief of Hearthrock MH Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel
4 Tia FTCH CAFC Belwind Carly's Masterpiece   Clay Earl(P)
5 Mimi AFC Paragon's Maeve Macaoidh of Wise River Mhari Peschel Mhari Peschel(A)
8 Siq AFC BCR'S Pathway to Petra David Cowan Clayton Cowan Clayton/Robert Clayton
9 Boogie Hillcountry Johnny B. Goode Chad Leonard Chad Leonard
10 Jazz Coldwaters Smooth Jazz Clay Earl Clay Earl(P)
11 Derby Wise River's Ranchhand Douglas Reynolds/Gail Reynolds David Flint
13 Zan Sunrise Zan MH Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel Scratch
14 Buddy Kenxiam Hill Runner of Damrie Alexander Kerr Alexander Kerr Scratch
15 Quinn AFC Sunrise Quinault Of Farview Skip Smith Skip Smith
16 Light KantAgrees Master of Light Jill Hibbard Jill Hibbard(A)
17 Tess AFC Sunrise Tesoro MH Cristy Joy Collin Pickrel
18 Axel Belwind Badass Clay Earl Clay Earl(P) Scratch
19 Broch Broch Madadh Abhainn Wise Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Bob Iversen
20 Jaxx NAFC AFC Ftch CAFC Pheasant Feathers Jaxx of Tazzman Frank Wiseman Clay Earl(P)
21 Moose AFC Paragon's Ogha A Ghrian Mhari Peschel Mhari Peschel(A)
22 DJ FC Craney Hill Grouse on Glendye Richard Lindsay Todd Agnew(P)
23 Heidi Strong's River Ranch Heidi David Jones David Flint
24 Duke AFC BCR's Reap The Wild Wind MH David Cowan Clayton Cowan Clayton/Robert Clayton
26 Max Spring Meadows Maximus   Clay Earl(P)
27 Coal Sunrise Coal of Farview Kathy Sleavin/Skip Smith Skip Smith(A)
28 Annie FTCH Coldwaters Supernatural Jeanne Nabity Clay Earl
29 Stella AFC Cattails Stella Artois MH Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter Scratch




Puppy-AM Saturday January 25, 2020
Entered (4)
Started (4)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Bucky Paragon's One Lucky Buckaroo of Hellfire Mhari Peschel Mhari Peschel 1st
4 Broch Broch Madadh Abhainn Wise Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Bob Iversen 2nd
2 Jake Strongs River Ranch Little Jake Stephen Seltzer/Judith Seltzer Stephen Seltzer(A) 3rd
1 Rain Wise River’s Mad Rainmaker Bob Iversen/Cathy Iversen Bob Iversen(A)




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday January 26, 2020
Entered (33)
Started (28)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
25 Lola AFC Wise River's Mad Showgirl Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Cathy Iversen 1st
33 Hank Cattails Lovesick Blues Amelia Baxter Amelia Baxter 2nd
15 Annie FTCH Coldwaters Supernatural Jeanne Nabity Jeanne Nabity(A) 3rd
19 Ace BCR's Ramblin Gamblin Man Robert Clayton Robert Clayton(A) 4th
1 Emmie Blackbrier’s Emerald Isle Absolut Michael Pollack Michael Pollack(A)
2 Marley FC CFC Tonacrick Marley Jack Waggoner Jack Waggoner() Scratch
3 Yo-yo Satan's Playgirl LRP Donald Chambers Donald Chambers(A) Scratch
4 Duncan GoodLife Duke Duncan Suzanne Smith Skip Smith
5 Pippa AFC Wind River Pippa Tom Nabity Tom Nabity(A)
6 Elphie Paragon's Elphinston Maitland Dalglish Gray Mhari Peschel Gary Peschel Scratch
7 Tie BCR's Sharp Dressed Man Robert Clayton Robert Clayton(A)/Cowan Clayton
8 Abby Paragon's Presto Abra-ca-dabra Mhari Peschel Mhari Peschel
9 Snow The Mad Winters Night of Wise River Cathy Iversen/Bob Iversen Cathy Iversen Scratch
10 Jones Dr. Henry Jones, Jr. Beast Rick Shively/Carol Shively Rick Shively(A)
11 Mahttie CAFC Blackbrier’s Makers Mark Manhattan Michael Pollack Michael Pollack(A)
12 Riley Goodlife Riley of Farview Skip Smith Skip Smith(A)
13 Piper Kisiwa's First Flight North MH Stephen Seltzer Stephen Seltzer(A)
14 Sonny Pine Shadows PR Morning Son Stephen Krueger Stephen Krueger(A)
16 Colt Tridon's Second Amendment Mhari Peschel/Gary Peschel Gary Peschel
17 Digger Satan's Playboy LRP Donald Chambers Donald Chambers Scratch
18 Sage Strong’s Windfall Sage MH Allen Gann Allen Gann Scratch
20 Mike Sunrise Michael of Farview Skip Smith/Kathy Sleavin Skip Smith(A)
21 Jake Seanessa Bradie Kent McKeever Kent McKeever(A)
22 Becky FC Salmy's Becky Jack Waggoner Alexander Kerr(A)
23 Sazz Blackbrier’s Sazarac Michael Pollack Michael Pollack(A)
24 Aoife FC Paragon's Aoife Na'Tuile Mhari Peschel Mhari Peschel(A)
26 Rebel Pine Shadows RW Rebel Stephen Krueger Stephen Krueger(A)
27 Ted AFC Willowsaul Batman of Countryways Tom Nabity Tom Nabity(A)
28 Bandit Desperado Jesse James Rick Shively/Carol Shively Rick Shively(A)
29 Mugsey Ice Cold Mugs Ray Jack Ray Jack()
30 Sykes Sunrise Sykes of Farview Kathy Sleavin/Skip Smith Skip Smith(A)
31 Derby Wise River's Ranchhand Douglas Reynolds/Gail Reynolds Gail Reynolds
32 Rip Esgob Enchantment Mhari Peschel Gary Peschel








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy