Event Info  ~  Premium  ~  Event EntriesRunning Order

Event Results

Wateree Spaniel Club Cocker Field Trial (Feb 2020)

Saturday February 22, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020696405)
AND
Sunday February 23, 2020 (AM)(Event# : 2020696406)


Open All-Age-AM Saturday February 22, 2020
Entered (21)
Started (21)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Alibi Gardian's My Alibi JH Venee Gardner Kim Wiley 1st
9 Brunie FC Moreven Brunie John Storkerson Ted McCue(P) 2nd
11 Rocko Coals Creek Strong Arm Mike Elsaser Jason Saunders(P) 3rd
13 Black Rose FC Ceannacroc Rumble John Storkerson Ted McCue(P) 4th
1 Fargo Four Winds Fargo D. Miles Price Ted McCue(P)
3 Winston Ryglen Winston D Raines Jordan Jason Saunders(P)
4 Scarlet Hawthorne Apache John Regnery Andrew Flores(P)
5 Betty Yuba I’ve Got Wings Mary Lou Dunn Ted McCue(P)
6 Hopper FC Fallen Wing's Hillcountry Hopper SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley
7 Aya AFC Shogun's Custom Side By Side MH Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(A)
8 Rooster Hawthorne Comanche Andrew Flores Andrew Flores(P)
10 Gunner Gunner the Southern Red Fire Cheryl Spearling Todd Agnew/Cheryl Spearling(P)
12 Eddie FC Stonewalker Eduardo SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley
14 Skerry Hawthorne Cherokee John Regnery Andrew Flores(P)
15 Ryder Somerset's Midnight Ryder Frank Italia Frank Italia(A)
16 Thor Windy Acres Keeler's Special K Kelly Ramacier/Jim Ramacier Kim Wiley(P)
17 Winnie FC Rosebriars Little Rumble Ted and Linda McCue Ted McCue(P)
18 Alfie Maesydderwen Sindar Sonny Kilfoyle Sonny Kilfoyle(P)
19 Rise FC Talefeathers Pocotaligo Easter Sundy MHA Kim Parkman Kim Parkman
20 Caya Laurel Woods Hot Lil Pepper David Barto David Barto(A)
21 Hawkeye Fallen Wings Hawkeye Dunn Mary Lou Dunn Ted McCue(P)




Amateur All-Age-AM Saturday February 22, 2020
Entered (11)
Started (11)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
10 Jesse FC Whispering Jesse of Terrybrook Walter Leytham Walter Leytham(A) 1st
7 Cruz Stonewall to margaritaville Peter Rizzo Peter Rizzo(A) 2nd
2 Bell Birkrein Spica Sarah Foster Sarah Foster(A) 3rd
11 Sadie Sadie Mae Bruorton Davis Bruorton Davis Bruorton(A) 4th
1 Shine FC Rise &Shine Peter Rizzo Peter Rizzo(A)
3 Lila Warrener’s Yellow Shafted Flicker Jonathan Sims Jonathan Sims(A)
4 Shadow Columbia’s Shadow Monty Kayes Monty Kayes(A)
5 Bailey Biltmore’s Black Diamond Bryan Miller Bryan Miller(A)
6 Sami FC Stonewalker Sumac Samantha SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Bethann Wiley
8 Bishop FC Hawthorne's Bishop of Avalon JH Sarah Foster Sarah Foster(A)
9 Dude Breaking Dawn's My Rifle, My Pony, And Me JH Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(A)




Puppy-AM Saturday February 22, 2020
Entered (5)
Started (5)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
5 Clutch Stonewalker Clutch Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley 1st
2 Archer Stonewalker's Highway To The Danger Zone Heidi Reinhardt Kim Wiley 2nd
1 Boulder Coals Creek Chip off the Block Nadia Saunders Jason Saunders(P) 3rd
3 Baxter Katahdin's Mountain Veiw Dave Proctor Dave Proctor(A)
4 Fig Go Figure Molly Moxley Kim Parkman/Molly Moxley




Open All-Age-AM Sunday February 23, 2020
Entered (20)
Started (19)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
3 Skerry Hawthorne Cherokee John Regnery Andrew Flores(P) 1st
14 Brunie FC Moreven Brunie John Storkerson Ted McCue(P) 2nd
4 Rise FC Talefeathers Pocotaligo Easter Sundy MHA Kim Parkman Kim Parkman 3rd
8 Caya Laurel Woods Hot Lil Pepper David Barto David Barto(A) 4th
1 Alibi Gardian's My Alibi JH Venee Gardner Kim Wiley
2 Betty Yuba I’ve Got Wings Mary Lou Dunn Ted McCue(P)
5 Hopper FC Fallen Wing's Hillcountry Hopper SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley
6 Hawkeye Fallen Wings Hawkeye Dunn Mary Lou Dunn Ted McCue(P)
7 Scarlet Hawthorne Apache John Regnery Andrew Flores(P)
9 Winston Ryglen Winston D Raines Jordan Jason Saunders(P)
10 Black Rose FC Ceannacroc Rumble John Storkerson Ted McCue(P)
11 Thor Windy Acres Keeler's Special K Kelly Ramacier/Jim Ramacier Kim Wiley(P)
12 Alfie Maesydderwen Sindar Sonny Kilfoyle Sonny Kilfoyle(P) Scratch
13 Rooster Hawthorne Comanche Andrew Flores Andrew Flores(P)
15 Eddie FC Stonewalker Eduardo SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley
16 Bailee Warrener's Buller's Shearwater of Craney Hill Todd Agnew Todd Agnew
17 Ryder Somerset's Midnight Ryder Frank Italia Frank Italia(A)
18 Winnie FC Rosebriars Little Rumble Ted and Linda McCue Ted McCue(P)
19 Aya AFC Shogun's Custom Side By Side MH Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(A)
20 Fargo Four Winds Fargo D. Miles Price Ted McCue(P)




Amateur All-Age-AM Sunday February 23, 2020
Entered (12)
Started (12)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
9 Bishop FC Hawthorne's Bishop of Avalon JH Sarah Foster Sarah Foster(A) 1st
7 Bailey Biltmore’s Black Diamond Bryan Miller Bryan Miller(A) 2nd
12 Jesse FC Whispering Jesse of Terrybrook Walter Leytham Walter Leytham(A) 3rd
1 Bell Birkrein Spica Sarah Foster Sarah Foster(A) 4th
2 Cruz Stonewall to margaritaville Peter Rizzo Peter Rizzo(A)
3 Sadie Sadie Mae Bruorton Davis Bruorton Davis Bruorton(A)
4 Dude Breaking Dawn's My Rifle, My Pony, And Me JH Joe Worsham Joe Worsham(A)
5 Sami FC Stonewalker Sumac Samantha SH Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Bethann Wiley
6 Gunner Gunner the Southern Red Fire Cheryl Spearling Cheryl Spearling(A)
8 Lila Warrener’s Yellow Shafted Flicker Jonathan Sims Jonathan Sims(A)
10 Shine FC Rise &Shine Peter Rizzo Peter Rizzo(A)
11 Shadow Columbia’s Shadow Monty Kayes Monty Kayes(A)




Puppy-AM Sunday February 23, 2020
Entered (5)
Started (5)
FLIGHT NUMBER CALLNAME DOG OWNER/CO-OWNER HANDLER RESULTS
2 Clutch Stonewalker Clutch Kim Wiley/Bethann Wiley Kim Wiley 1st
3 Boulder Coals Creek Chip off the Block Nadia Saunders Jason Saunders(P) 2nd
5 Archer Stonewalker's Highway To The Danger Zone Heidi Reinhardt Kim Wiley 3rd
1 Fig Go Figure Molly Moxley Kim Parkman/Molly Moxley
4 Baxter Katahdin's Mountain Veiw Dave Proctor Dave Proctor(A)








2019 HuntSecretary.com | Website Design by: Cross Creek Web Design | Privacy Policy